View your MPs activity in Parliament in the 16th Lok Sabha.
Sorted on MPs who introduce private member bills. 
Total MPs found : 557
Name State Constituency Party Age Attendance Percent Debates Total Questions Asked Private Member Bills
Nishikant Dubey Jharkhand Godda Bharatiya Janata Party 48 98%

258

513

32

Kirit Premjibhai Solanki Gujarat Ahmedabad West Bharatiya Janata Party 67 100%

285

305

27

Gopal Chinayya Shetty Maharashtra Mumbai-North Bharatiya Janata Party 63 100%

87

346

22

Baijayant Jay Panda Odisha Kendrapara Biju Janata Dal 53 81%

18

416

21

Rajesh Ranjan @ Pappu Yadav Bihar Madhepura Rashtriya Janata Dal 49 74%

178

263

19

Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank Uttarakhand Hardwar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 88%

105

278

19

Bhartruhari Mahtab Odisha Cuttack Biju Janata Dal 60 93%

204

425

18

Om Prakash Yadav Bihar Siwan Bharatiya Janata Party 55 82%

32

286

18

P.P. Chaudhary Rajasthan Pali Bharatiya Janata Party 64 98%

359

394

18

Arjun Ram Meghwal Rajasthan Bikaner Bharatiya Janata Party 63 98%

92

336

16

Dushyant Chautala Haryana Hisar Indian National Lok Dal 29 85%

183

540

16

A.T. Nana Patil Maharashtra Jalgaon Bharatiya Janata Party 56 88%

72

402

15

M. K. Raghavan Kerala Kozhikode Indian National Congress 65 74%

57

297

15

Maheish Girri Delhi East Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 43 94%

38

361

15

Sunil Kumar Singh Jharkhand Chatra Bharatiya Janata Party 55 88%

90

472

15

Udit Raj Delhi North West Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 59 98%

88

227

14

P. Karunakaran Kerala Kasaragod Communist Party of India (Marxist) 72 82%

164

275

13

Rajeev Shankarrao Satav Maharashtra Hingoli Indian National Congress 43 81%

163

779

13

Rabindra Kumar Jena Odisha Balasore Biju Janata Dal 50 96%

248

410

12

Shrirang Appa Barne Maharashtra Maval Shiv Sena 53 93%

232

813

12

Supriya Sule Maharashtra Baramati Nationalist Congress Party 48 96%

74

833

12

Jagdambika Pal Uttar Pradesh Domariyaganj Bharatiya Janata Party 66 95%

172

281

11

Meenakashi Lekhi Delhi New Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 50 94%

84

318

11

Pushpendra Singh Chandel Uttar Pradesh Hamirpur Bharatiya Janata Party 43 97%

1440

296

11

Chandrakant Bhaurao Khaire Maharashtra Aurangabad Shiv Sena 65 75%

59

473

10

Janardan Singh Sigriwal Bihar Maharajganj Bharatiya Janata Party 58 95%

64

319

10

Ramachandran Mullappally Kerala Vadakara Indian National Congress 72 93%

129

500

10

Bhairon Prasad Mishra Uttar Pradesh Banda Bharatiya Janata Party 63 100%

1611

404

9

Devji Patel Rajasthan Jalore Bharatiya Janata Party 41 81%

185

448

9

Feroze Varun Gandhi Uttar Pradesh Sultanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 37 76%

16

363

9

Manoj Rajoria Rajasthan Karauli-Dholpur Bharatiya Janata Party 47 95%

236

346

8

Ranjeet Ranjan Bihar Supaul Indian National Congress 43 88%

73

215

8

Shashi Tharoor Kerala Thiruvananthapuram Indian National Congress 61 85%

64

358

8

Bhola Singh Uttar Pradesh Bulandshahr Bharatiya Janata Party 40 99%

20

118

7

Rakesh Singh Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Bharatiya Janata Party 55 96%

31

194

7

Sanjay Jaiswal Bihar Paschim Champaran Bharatiya Janata Party 51 87%

74

256

7

Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria Rajasthan Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Bharatiya Janata Party 59 98%

62

221

7

Boora Narsaiah Goud Telangana Bhongir Telangana Rashtra Samithi 58 55%

51

160

6

C. R. Patil Gujarat Navsari Bharatiya Janata Party 62 90%

6

280

6

Jayshreeben Kanubhai Patel Gujarat Mehesana Bharatiya Janata Party 58 99%

106

334

6

Prahlad Singh Patel Madhya Pradesh Damoh Bharatiya Janata Party 57 97%

136

332

6

Rahul Ramesh Shewale Maharashtra Mumbai-South-Central Shiv Sena 44 95%

164

656

6

Rama Devi Bihar Sheohar Bharatiya Janata Party 68 97%

104

432

6

Suresh Kodikunnil Kerala Mavelikkara Indian National Congress 55 71%

81

435

6

Vinod Kumar Boinapally Telangana Karimnagar Telangana Rashtra Samithi 58 78%

86

428

6

Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury West Bengal Baharampur Indian National Congress 61 82%

97

161

5

Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri Uttarakhand Garhwal Bharatiya Janata Party 82 96%

12

104

5

Dharam Vira Gandhi Punjab Patiala Aam Aadmi Party 66 58%

49

15

5

Jayadev Galla Andhra Pradesh Guntur Telugu Desam Party 51 84%

98

380

5

Ninong Ering Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal East Indian National Congress 58 72%

47

245

5

Poonam Mahajan Alias Poonam Vajendla Rao Maharashtra Mumbai-North-Central Bharatiya Janata Party 36 82%

24

323

5

Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi Karnataka Dharwad Bharatiya Janata Party 54 90%

74

356

5

Rajendra Agrawal Uttar Pradesh Meerut Bharatiya Janata Party 67 99%

151

212

5

Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande Maharashtra Shirdi Shiv Sena 55 73%

18

426

5

Sankar Prasad Datta Tripura Tripura West Communist Party of India (Marxist) 60 82%

131

212

5

Saugata Roy West Bengal Dum Dum All India Trinamool Congress 70 89%

180

442

5

Shivaji Adhalrao Patil Maharashtra Shirur Shiv Sena 61 65%

22

799

5

Vishnu Dayal Ram Jharkhand Palamu Bharatiya Janata Party 66 90%

60

299

5

A.P. Jithender Reddy Telangana Mahabubnagar Telangana Rashtra Samithi 63 87%

68

94

4

Ajay Misra Teni Uttar Pradesh Kheri Bharatiya Janata Party 57 97%

202

342

4

Ashok Mahadeorao Nete Maharashtra Gadchiroli-Chimur Bharatiya Janata Party 49 73%

29

411

4

Chandra Prakash Joshi Rajasthan Chittorgarh Bharatiya Janata Party 41 96%

354

476

4

E. T. Mohammed Basheer Kerala Ponnani Indian Union Muslim League 71 81%

75

238

4

Gajanan Chandrakant Kirtikar Maharashtra Mumbai-North-West Shiv Sena 74 79%

61

753

4

Hansraj Gangaram Ahir Maharashtra Chandrapur Bharatiya Janata Party 62 91%

10

115

4

Kirti (Jha) Azad Bihar Darbhanga Bharatiya Janata Party 58 97%

25

347

4

Ramesh Bidhuri Delhi South Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 56 92%

72

159

4

Ravneet Singh Punjab Ludhiana Indian National Congress 42 89%

47

405

4

Thokchom Meinya Manipur Inner Manipur Indian National Congress 71 92%

55

125

4

Vincent H Pala Meghalaya Shillong Indian National Congress 49 93%

23

177

4

Alok Sanjar Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Bharatiya Janata Party 54 96%

118

298

3

Anirudhan Sampath Kerala Attingal Communist Party of India (Marxist) 55 78%

176

296

3

Anurag Singh Thakur Himachal Pradesh Hamirpur Bharatiya Janata Party 42 91%

59

357

3

Darshana Vikram Jardosh Gujarat Surat Bharatiya Janata Party 56 95%

65

280

3

Joice George Kerala Idukki Independent 47 88%

217

403

3

Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo Odisha Bolangir Biju Janata Dal 43 79%

16

363

3

Om Birla Rajasthan Kota Bharatiya Janata Party 54 87%

136

539

3

Prem Das Rai Sikkim Sikkim Sikkim Democratic Front 63 78%

61

327

3

Raghav Lakhanpal Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 42 87%

41

281

3

Rajiv Pratap Rudy Bihar Saran Bharatiya Janata Party 55 85%

9

36

3

Raju Shetti Maharashtra Hatkanangle Swabhimani Paksha 50 79%

42

336

3

Shailesh Kumar Urph Bulo Mandal Bihar Bhagalpur Rashtriya Janata Dal 42 80%

45

56

3

Sharad Tripathi Uttar Pradesh Sant Kabir Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 45 99%

499

217

3

Sushil Kumar Singh Bihar Aurangabad Bharatiya Janata Party 54 89%

67

332

3

Yogi Adityanath Uttar Pradesh Gorakhpur Bharatiya Janata Party 45 67%

57

306

3

Anandrao Adsul Maharashtra Amravati Shiv Sena 70 87%

51

751

2

Ashwini Kumar Choubey Bihar Buxar Bharatiya Janata Party 64 93%

181

151

2

Deepender Singh Hooda Haryana Rohtak Indian National Congress 39 78%

45

62

2

Dhruva Narayana Rangaswamy Karnataka Chamrajanagar Indian National Congress 56 86%

92

536

2

Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal Gandhi Maharashtra Ahmednagar Bharatiya Janata Party 66 69%

35

283

2

Gajendrasingh Shekhawat Rajasthan Jodhpur Bharatiya Janata Party 49 91%

320

312

2

Jai Prakash Narayan Yadav Bihar Banka Rashtriya Janata Dal 63 87%

155

135

2

Kesineni Srinivas Andhra Pradesh Vijayawada Telugu Desam Party 51 80%

22

240

2

Kirit Somaiya Maharashtra Mumbai-North-East Bharatiya Janata Party 63 97%

97

346

2

Pankaj Chowdhary Uttar Pradesh Maharajganj Bharatiya Janata Party 52 84%

23

246

2

Parvesh Sahib Singh Verma Delhi West Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 39 98%

10

107

2

Rajesh Pandey Urf Guddu Uttar Pradesh Khushi Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 93%

6

48

2

Richard Hay Independent 65 98%

56

92

2

Satya Pal Singh Uttar Pradesh Baghpat Bharatiya Janata Party 62 96%

103

23

2

Sugata Bose West Bengal Jadavpur All India Trinamool Congress 61 66%

28

1

2

Vinayak Bhaurao Raut Maharashtra Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Shiv Sena 63 83%

95

731

2

Y.V. Subba Reddy Andhra Pradesh Ongole Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 56 76%

51

338

2

Anto Antony Kerala Pathanamthitta Indian National Congress 60 79%

65

515

1

Arvind Sawant Maharashtra Mumbai-South Shiv Sena 65 98%

221

338

1

Balka Suman Telangana Peddapalle Telangana Rashtra Samithi 33 52%

8

195

1

Bidyut Baran Mahato Jharkhand Jamshedpur Bharatiya Janata Party 54 91%

80

620

1

Biren Singh Engti Assam Autonomous District Indian National Congress 72 82%

0

1

1

Daddan Mishra Uttar Pradesh Shrawasti Bharatiya Janata Party 49 92%

99

35

1

Dayakar Pasunoori Telangana Warangal Telangana Rashtra Samithi 50 48%

0

0

1

Faggan Singh Kulaste Madhya Pradesh Mandla Bharatiya Janata Party 58 91%

15

81

1

Gourav Gogoi Assam Kaliabor Indian National Congress 35 80%

73

215

1

Harinarayan Rajbhar Uttar Pradesh Ghosi Bharatiya Janata Party 76 97%

28

115

1

Harish Chandra Meena Rajasthan Dausa Bharatiya Janata Party 63 98%

65

224

1

J.C. Divakar Reddi Andhra Pradesh Anantapur Telugu Desam Party 73 76%

4

259

1

Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia Madhya Pradesh Guna Indian National Congress 46 79%

42

648

1

Kakoli Ghosh Dastidar West Bengal Barasat All India Trinamool Congress 57 59%

14

9

1

Kalvakuntla Kavitha Telangana Nizamabad Telangana Rashtra Samithi 39 58%

36

218

1

Kirron Anupam Kher Chandigarh Chandigarh Bharatiya Janata Party 64 87%

31

222

1

Konda Vishweshwar Reddy Telangana Chelvella Telangana Rashtra Samithi 57 98%

55

168

1

Mahendra Nath Pandey Uttar Pradesh Chandauli Bharatiya Janata Party 59 97%

49

60

1

Murali Mohan Maganti Andhra Pradesh Rajahmundry Telugu Desam Party 77 82%

47

179

1

Nagendra Kumar Pradhan Odisha Sambalpur Biju Janata Dal 64 93%

41

501

1

Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Bharatiya Janata Party 54 93%

89

351

1

Naranbhai Kachhadia Gujarat Amreli Bharatiya Janata Party 62 91%

94

513

1

Narendra Keshav Sawaikar Goa South Goa Bharatiya Janata Party 50 88%

14

295

1

Pandula Ravindra Babu Andhra Pradesh Amalapuram Telugu Desam Party 61 95%

53

112

1

Santokh Singh Chaudhary Punjab Jalandhar Indian National Congress 71 89%

24

46

1

Sudhir Gupta Madhya Pradesh Mandsour Bharatiya Janata Party 58 91%

344

699

1

Sushmita Dev Assam Silchar Indian National Congress 45 81%

75

193

1

Tamradhwaj Sahu Chhattisgarh Durg Indian National Congress 68 82%

30

122

1

Tathagata Satpathy Odisha Dhenkanal Biju Janata Dal 61 91%

71

35

1

A. Anwhar Raajhaa Tamil Nadu Ramanthapuram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 68 71%

28

125

0

A. Arunmozhithevan Tamil Nadu Cuddalore All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 49 84%

30

419

0

Abhijit Mukherjee West Bengal Jangipur Indian National Congress 57 97%

31

146

0

Abhishek Banerjee West Bengal Diamond Harbour All India Trinamool Congress 29 33%

3

45

0

Abhishek Singh Chhattisgarh Rajnandgaon Bharatiya Janata Party 36 85%

16

290

0

Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury West Bengal Maldaha Dakshin Indian National Congress 79 76%

2

0

0

Adhikari Deepak (Dev) West Bengal Ghatal All India Trinamool Congress 34 9%

2

0

0

Ajay Nishad Bihar Muzaffarpur Bharatiya Janata Party 50 98%

17

156

0

Ajay Tamta Uttarakhand Almora Bharatiya Janata Party 45 94%

16

69

0

Akshay Yadav Uttar Pradesh Firozabad Samajwadi Party 30 74%

10

1

0

Amarinder Singh Punjab Amritsar Indian National Congress 75 6%

4

18

0

Anant Gangaram Geete Maharashtra Raigad Shiv Sena 66 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Anant Kumar Hegde Karnataka Uttara Kannada Bharatiya Janata Party 49 96%

1

245

0

Ananth Kumar Karnataka Bangalore South Bharatiya Janata Party 58 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Anbumani Ramadoss Tamil Nadu Dharmapuri Pattali Makkal Katchi 48 46%

10

30

0

Anil Shirole Maharashtra Pune Bharatiya Janata Party 67 94%

13

101

0

Anju Bala Uttar Pradesh Misrikh Bharatiya Janata Party 38 98%

111

35

0

Anoop Mishra Madhya Pradesh Morena Bharatiya Janata Party 61 47%

6

208

0

Anshul Verma Uttar Pradesh Hardoi Bharatiya Janata Party 43 92%

24

67

0

Anupam Hazra West Bengal Bolpur All India Trinamool Congress 35 88%

1

32

0

Anupriya Singh Patel Uttar Pradesh Mirzapur Apna Dal 36 90%

49

71

0

Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) West Bengal Arambagh All India Trinamool Congress 31 80%

62

59

0

Arjun Charan Sethi Odisha Bhadrak Biju Janata Dal 76 83%

0

32

0

Arjunlal Meena Rajasthan Udaipur Bharatiya Janata Party 53 87%

63

241

0

Arka Keshari Deo Odisha Kalahandi Biju Janata Dal 38 88%

23

94

0

Arpita Ghosh West Bengal Balurghat All India Trinamool Congress 51 63%

15

19

0

Arun Kumar Bihar Jahanabad Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 57 85%

55

60

0

Asaduddin Owaisi Telangana Hyderabad All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimmen 48 84%

50

584

0

Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati Andhra Pradesh Vizianagaram Telugu Desam Party 66 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Ashok Kumar Doharey Uttar Pradesh Etawah Bharatiya Janata Party 47 81%

3

0

0

Ashok Shankarrao Chavan Maharashtra Nanded Indian National Congress 58 44%

8

653

0

Ashwini Kumar Haryana Karnal Bharatiya Janata Party 61 58%

6

312

0

Asrarul Haque Mohammad Bihar Kishanganj Indian National Congress 75 90%

12

1

0

Azmeera Seetaram Naik Telangana Mahabubabad Telangana Rashtra Samithi 60 71%

21

115

0

B. S. Yeddyurappa Karnataka Shimoga Bharatiya Janata Party 74 78%

14

176

0

B. Senguttuvan Tamil Nadu Vellore All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 61 84%

36

369

0

B. Sreeramulu Karnataka Bellary Bharatiya Janata Party 46 57%

20

472

0

B.N. Chandrappa Karnataka Chitradurga Indian National Congress 61 90%

47

261

0

B.V. Nayak Karnataka Raichur Indian National Congress 50 64%

9

518

0

Babul Supriya Baral (Babul Supriyo) West Bengal Asansol Bharatiya Janata Party 46 45%

0

0

0

Babulal Chaudhary Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Sikri Bharatiya Janata Party 69 95%

13

25

0

Badaruddoza Khan West Bengal Murshidabad Communist Party of India (Marxist) 63 91%

143

271

0

Badruddin Ajmal Assam Dhubri All India United Democratic Front 67 64%

60

312

0

Bahadur Singh Koli Rajasthan Bharatpur Bharatiya Janata Party 56 97%

15

97

0

Balabhadra Majhi Odisha Nabarangpur Biju Janata Dal 56 87%

67

134

0

Bandaru Dattatreya Telangana Secunderabad Bharatiya Janata Party 70 85%

3

12

0

Banshilal Mahto Chhattisgarh Korba Bharatiya Janata Party 77 83%

27

286

0

Bhagat Singh Koshyari Uttarakhand Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 75 88%

11

10

0

Bhagirath Prasad Madhya Pradesh Bhind Bharatiya Janata Party 70 82%

18

42

0

Bhagwant Mann Punjab Sangrur Aam Aadmi Party 43 54%

87

39

0

Bhagwanth Khuba Karnataka Bidar Bharatiya Janata Party 50 82%

14

284

0

Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Uttar Pradesh Jalaun Bharatiya Janata Party 60 96%

92

94

0

Bharat Singh Uttar Pradesh Ballia Bharatiya Janata Party 69 94%

44

311

0

Bharatendra Singh Uttar Pradesh Bijnor Bharatiya Janata Party 53 89%

18

235

0

Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal Gujarat Bhavnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 53 96%

31

112

0

Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali Patil Maharashtra Yavatmal-Washim Shiv Sena 44 75%

26

217

0

Bheemrao B. Patil Telangana Zahirabad Telangana Rashtra Samithi 61 78%

33

339

0

Bijoy Chandra Barman West Bengal Jalpaiguri All India Trinamool Congress 60 53%

2

0

0

Bijoya Chakravarty Assam Gauhati Bharatiya Janata Party 77 74%

27

38

0

Birendra Kumar Chaudhary Bihar Jhanjharpur Bharatiya Janata Party 64 96%

32

33

0

Bishnu Pada Ray Andaman and Nicobar Islands Andaman and Nicobar Islands Bharatiya Janata Party 67 87%

27

75

0

Bodhsingh Bhagat Madhya Pradesh Balaghat Bharatiya Janata Party 62 84%

17

70

0

Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh Uttar Pradesh Kaiserganj Bharatiya Janata Party 60 85%

6

22

0

Butta Renuka Andhra Pradesh Kurnool Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 46 64%

39

103

0

C. Gopalakrishnan Tamil Nadu Nilgiris All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 55 79%

31

480

0

C. L. Ruala Mizoram Mizoram Indian National Congress 81 91%

2

3

0

C. Mahendran Tamil Nadu Pollachi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 45 85%

35

333

0

C.N. Jayadevan Kerala Thrissur Communist Party of India 67 83%

51

321

0

C.R. Choudhary Rajasthan Nagaur Bharatiya Janata Party 69 97%

133

322

0

C.S. Puttaraju Karnataka Mandya Janata Dal (Secular) 53 60%

1

512

0

Chand Nath Rajasthan Alwar Bharatiya Janata Party 61 47%

23

88

0

Chandu Lal Sahu Chhattisgarh Mahasamund Bharatiya Janata Party 58 96%

15

147

0

Charanjeet Singh Rori Haryana Sirsa Indian National Lok Dal 48 85%

9

75

0

Chauhan Devusinh Jesingbhai Gujarat Kheda Bharatiya Janata Party 52 87%

21

192

0

Chavda Vinod Lakhamashi Gujarat Kachchh Bharatiya Janata Party 38 84%

7

168

0

Chhedi Paswan Bihar Sasaram Bharatiya Janata Party 61 94%

40

43

0

Chhotelal Uttar Pradesh Robertsganj Bharatiya Janata Party 45 89%

19

26

0

Chintaman Navasha Wanga Maharashtra Palghar Bharatiya Janata Party 67 99%

30

254

0

Chintamani Malviya Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Bharatiya Janata Party 48 72%

24

135

0

Chirag Kumar Paswan Bihar Jamui Lok Jan Shakti Party 34 97%

16

79

0

Choudhury Mohan Jatua West Bengal Mathurapur All India Trinamool Congress 79 73%

0

0

0

Chudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai Gujarat Junagadh Bharatiya Janata Party 35 75%

5

379

0

Conrad Kongkal Sangma Meghalaya Tura National Peoples Party 39 75%

5

10

0

D.K. Suresh Karnataka Bangalore Rural Indian National Congress 51 91%

80

475

0

D.V. Sadananda Gowda Karnataka Bangalore North Bharatiya Janata Party 64 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Dalpat Singh Paraste Madhya Pradesh Shahdol Bharatiya Janata Party 67 90%

4

224

0

Dasrath Tirkey West Bengal Alipurduars All India Trinamool Congress 50 69%

3

0

0

Devendra Singh @ Bhole Singh Uttar Pradesh Akbarpur Bharatiya Janata Party 63 93%

58

79

0

Dhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik Maharashtra Kolhapur Nationalist Congress Party 45 71%

40

831

0

Dharambir Haryana Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Bharatiya Janata Party 62 95%

11

174

0

Dharmendra Kumar Uttar Pradesh Aonla Bharatiya Janata Party 49 93%

8

1

0

Dharmendra Yadav Uttar Pradesh Badaun Samajwadi Party 38 81%

45

732

0

Dibyendu Adhikari West Bengal Tamluk All India Trinamool Congress 35 39%

0

43

0

Dileepsingh Bhuria Madhya Pradesh Ratlam Bharatiya Janata Party 73 94%

2

92

0

Dilip Patel Gujarat Anand Bharatiya Janata Party 62 67%

0

196

0

Dimple Yadav Uttar Pradesh Kannauj Samajwadi Party 39 34%

2

0

0

Dinesh Kashyap Chhattisgarh Bastar Bharatiya Janata Party 54 76%

6

4

0

Dinesh Trivedi West Bengal Barrackpur All India Trinamool Congress 67 80%

17

185

0

Dr Bhola Singh Bihar Begusarai Bharatiya Janata Party 82 88%

42

260

0

Dushyant Singh Rajasthan Jhalawar-Baran Bharatiya Janata Party 44 76%

30

206

0

E. Ahamed Kerala Malappuram Indian Union Muslim League 79 64%

14

53

0

Farooq Abdullah Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir National Conference 79 74%

0

0

0

Fatepara Devajibhai Govindbhai Gujarat Surendranagar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 85%

2

194

0

G. Hari Tamil Nadu Arakkonam All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 57 87%

45

402

0

Ganesh Singh Madhya Pradesh Satna Bharatiya Janata Party 55 86%

110

301

0

George Baker Bharatiya Janata Party 70 98%

28

108

0

Giriraj Singh Bihar Nawada Bharatiya Janata Party 65 85%

0

5

0

Godam Nagesh Telangana Adilabad Telangana Rashtra Samithi 52 85%

4

2

0

Godse Hemant Tukaram Maharashtra Nashik Shiv Sena 47 86%

28

343

0

Gokaraju Ganga Raju Andhra Pradesh Narsapuram Bharatiya Janata Party 73 86%

2

193

0

Gowdar Mallikarjunappa Siddeswara Karnataka Davanagere Bharatiya Janata Party 65 66%

1

108

0

Gurjeet Singh Aujla Punjab Amritsar Indian National Congress 44 97%

6

10

0

Gyan Singh Madhya Pradesh Shahdol Bharatiya Janata Party 64 16%

0

0

0

H.D. Devegowda Karnataka Hassan Janata Dal (Secular) 84 53%

15

0

0

Hari Manjhi Bihar Gaya Bharatiya Janata Party 54 98%

15

171

0

Hari Om Pandey Uttar Pradesh Ambedkar Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 61 91%

2

103

0

Haribansh Singh Uttar Pradesh Pratapgarh Apna Dal 67 91%

22

737

0

Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary Gujarat Banaskantha Bharatiya Janata Party 63 97%

7

12

0

Harinder Singh Khalsa Punjab Fatehgarh Sahib Aam Aadmi Party 70 80%

1

38

0

Hariom Singh Rathore Rajasthan Rajsamand Bharatiya Janata Party 60 78%

50

163

0

Harish Chandra Alias Harish Dwivedi Uttar Pradesh Basti Bharatiya Janata Party 43 86%

29

209

0

Harishchandra Deoram Chavan Maharashtra Dindori Bharatiya Janata Party 65 87%

25

498

0

Harsh Vardhan Delhi Chandni Chowk Bharatiya Janata Party 62 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Harsimrat Kaur Badal Punjab Bathinda Shiromani Akali Dal 51 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Heena Vaijaykumar Gavit Maharashtra Nandurbar Bharatiya Janata Party 30 82%

47

748

0

Hema Malini Uttar Pradesh Mathura Bharatiya Janata Party 68 39%

15

171

0

Hemendra Chandra Singh Odisha Kandhamal Biju Janata Dal 49 97%

0

0

0

Hukamdeo Narayan Yadav Bihar Madhubani Bharatiya Janata Party 77 98%

36

31

0

Hukum Singh Uttar Pradesh Kairana Bharatiya Janata Party 79 96%

57

202

0

Idris Ali West Bengal Basirhat All India Trinamool Congress 66 67%

13

17

0

Inderjit Singh Rao Haryana Gurgaon Bharatiya Janata Party 67 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Innocent Kerala Chalakudy Independent 69 66%

23

196

0

J. Jayavardhan Tamil Nadu Chennai South All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 30 83%

45

502

0

J. Jeyasingh Thiyagaraj Natterjee Tamil Nadu Thoothukkudi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 64 82%

17

196

0

Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao Maharashtra Buldhana Shiv Sena 56 74%

44

438

0

Janak Ram Bihar Gopalganj Bharatiya Janata Party 43 97%

16

104

0

Janardan Mishra Madhya Pradesh Rewa Bharatiya Janata Party 61 92%

30

95

0

Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Gujarat Dahod Bharatiya Janata Party 49 90%

11

138

0

Jayant Sinha Jharkhand Hazaribagh Bharatiya Janata Party 54 97%

2

9

0

Jhina Hikaka Odisha Koraput Biju Janata Dal 42 73%

7

10

0

Jitendra Choudhury Tripura Tripura East Communist Party of India (Marxist) 59 87%

100

228

0

Jitendra Singh Jammu and Kashmir Udhampur Bharatiya Janata Party 60 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Jose K. Mani Kerala Kottayam Kerala Congress (M) 52 76%

95

308

0

Jual @ Juel Oram Odisha Sundargarh Bharatiya Janata Party 56 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Jugal Kishore Jammu and Kashmir Jammu Bharatiya Janata Party 54 88%

69

181

0

Jyoti Dhurve Madhya Pradesh Betul Bharatiya Janata Party 51 83%

53

196

0

K. Ashok Kumar Tamil Nadu Krisnagiri All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 63 87%

70

299

0

K. C. Venugopal Kerala Alappuzha Indian National Congress 54 86%

118

265

0

K. Gopal Tamil Nadu Nagapattinam All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 57 78%

31

196

0

K. Kamaraj Tamil Nadu Kallakurichi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 52 86%

47

207

0

K. Maragatham Tamil Nadu Kancheepuram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 34 82%

35

397

0

K. Parasuraman Tamil Nadu Thanjavur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 56 74%

77

451

0

K.C. Patel Gujarat Valsad Bharatiya Janata Party 67 82%

1

0

0

K.H. Muniyappa Karnataka Kolar Indian National Congress 69 81%

19

0

0

K.N. Ramachandran Tamil Nadu Sriperumbudur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 62 75%

23

349

0

K.R.P. Prabakaran Tamil Nadu Tirunelveli All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 37 82%

13

87

0

K.V. Thomas Kerala Ernakulam Indian National Congress 71 76%

33

204

0

Kadiyam Srihari Telangana Warangal Telangana Rashtra Samithi 67 48%

5

0

0

Kalraj Mishra Uttar Pradesh Deoria Bharatiya Janata Party 76 N/A

0

0

0

Kalyan Banerjee West Bengal Serampore All India Trinamool Congress 60 72%

41

55

0

Kamakhya Prasad Tasa Assam Jorhat Bharatiya Janata Party 42 76%

35

86

0

Kamal Nath Madhya Pradesh Chhindwara Indian National Congress 70 64%

0

192

0

Kamalbhan Singh Marabi Chhattisgarh Surguja Bharatiya Janata Party 54 72%

6

27

0

Kambhampati Hari Babu Andhra Pradesh Visakhapatnam Bharatiya Janata Party 64 97%

11

224

0

Kamla Devi Patle Chhattisgarh Janjgir-Champa Bharatiya Janata Party 51 81%

30

496

0

Kamlesh Paswan Uttar Pradesh Bansgaon Bharatiya Janata Party 41 71%

13

31

0

Kantilal Bhuria Madhya Pradesh Ratlam Indian National Congress 67 73%

9

26

0

Kanwar Singh Tanwar Uttar Pradesh Amroha Bharatiya Janata Party 56 92%

19

284

0

Kapil Krishna Thakur West Bengal Bongaon All India Trinamool Congress 77 48%

0

0

0

Kapil Moreshwar Patil Maharashtra Bhiwandi Bharatiya Janata Party 56 94%

45

360

0

Karadi Sanganna Amarappa Karnataka Koppal Bharatiya Janata Party 67 86%

34

148

0

Kariya Munda Jharkhand Khunti Bharatiya Janata Party 81 95%

2

0

0

Kaushal Kishore Uttar Pradesh Mohanlalganj Bharatiya Janata Party 57 91%

33

139

0

Kaushalendra Kumar Bihar Nalanda Janata Dal (United) 59 96%

181

296

0

Keshav Prasad Maurya Uttar Pradesh Phulpur Bharatiya Janata Party 48 70%

122

158

0

Kiren Rijiju Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal West Bharatiya Janata Party 45 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Kirti Vardhan Singh Uttar Pradesh Gonda Bharatiya Janata Party 51 78%

10

93

0

Konakalla Narayana Rao Andhra Pradesh Machilipatnam Telugu Desam Party 67 81%

1

122

0

Kotha Prabhakar Reddy Telangana Medak Telangana Rashtra Samithi 51 58%

20

269

0

Kothapalli Geetha Andhra Pradesh Araku Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 46 97%

77

535

0

Krishan Pal Haryana Faridabad Bharatiya Janata Party 60 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Krishna Pratap K.P. Uttar Pradesh Jaunpur Bharatiya Janata Party 40 93%

4

63

0

Krishna Raj Uttar Pradesh Shahjahanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 50 96%

50

68

0

Kristappa Nimmala Andhra Pradesh Hindupur Telugu Desam Party 60 89%

14

188

0

Krupal Balaji Tumane Maharashtra Ramtek Shiv Sena 52 87%

35

335

0

Kulamani Samal Odisha Jagatsinghpur Biju Janata Dal 68 100%

106

92

0

Kunwer Sarvesh Kumar Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Bharatiya Janata Party 65 81%

0

102

0

Ladu Kishore Swain Odisha Aska Biju Janata Dal 70 96%

14

44

0

Lakhan Lal Sahu Chhattisgarh Bilaspur Bharatiya Janata Party 46 88%

65

127

0

Lal Krishna Advani Gujarat Gandhinagar Bharatiya Janata Party 89 92%

1

0

0

Lallu Singh Uttar Pradesh Faizabad Bharatiya Janata Party 62 92%

20

209

0

Lalubhai Babubhai Patel Daman and Diu Daman and Diu Bharatiya Janata Party 62 78%

5

21

0

Laxman Giluwa Jharkhand Singhbhum Bharatiya Janata Party 52 93%

23

399

0

Laxmi Narayan Yadav Madhya Pradesh Sagar Bharatiya Janata Party 72 96%

34

237

0

Liladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela Gujarat Patan Bharatiya Janata Party 82 75%

0

11

0

M. B. Rajesh Kerala Palakkad Communist Party of India (Marxist) 46 83%

180

438

0

M. Chandrakasi Tamil Nadu Chidambaram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 48 78%

17

214

0

M. I. Shanavas Kerala Wayanad Indian National Congress 66 67%

36

175

0

M. Udhaya Kumar Tamil Nadu Dindigul All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 49 81%

44

359

0

M. Vasanthi Tamil Nadu Tenkasi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 55 79%

20

167

0

M. Veerappa Moily Karnataka Chikkballapur Indian National Congress 77 91%

16

10

0

Maganti Venkateswara Rao (Babu) Andhra Pradesh Eluru Telugu Desam Party 57 79%

0

40

0

Mahboob Ali Kaiser Bihar Khagaria Lok Jan Shakti Party 50 88%

2

2

0

Mahesh Sharma Uttar Pradesh Gautam Buddha Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 57 97%

1

0

0

Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah Uttarakhand Tehri Garhwal Bharatiya Janata Party 67 87%

24

32

0

Malla Reddy Telangana Malkajgiri Telugu Desam Party 64 81%

19

337

0

Mallikarjun Kharge Karnataka Gulbarga Indian National Congress 75 91%

126

230

0

Malyadri Sriram Andhra Pradesh Bapatla Telugu Desam Party 63 90%

3

127

0

Mamata Thakur West Bengal Bongaon All India Trinamool Congress 52 71%

6

0

0

Mamtaz Sanghamita West Bengal Bardhaman-Durgapur All India Trinamool Congress 71 86%

58

26

0

Maneka Gandhi Uttar Pradesh Pilibhit Bharatiya Janata Party 61 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Manohar Untwal Madhya Pradesh Dewas Bharatiya Janata Party 67 53%

1

28

0

Manoj Sinha Uttar Pradesh Ghazipur Bharatiya Janata Party 58 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Manoj Tiwari Delhi North East Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 46 78%

7

155

0

Manshankar Ninama Rajasthan Banswara Bharatiya Janata Party 57 82%

12

184

0

Mansukhbhai D. Vasava Gujarat Bharuch Bharatiya Janata Party 60 84%

18

127

0

Mausam Noor West Bengal Maldaha Uttar Indian National Congress 37 51%

7

165

0

Md. Salim West Bengal Raiganj Communist Party of India (Marxist) 60 83%

64

35

0

Mehbooba Mufti Jammu and Kashmir Anantnag Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 58 35%

9

26

0

Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy Andhra Pradesh Nellore Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 73 93%

57

282

0

Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya Gujarat Rajkot Bharatiya Janata Party 66 97%

14

108

0

Mriganka Mahato West Bengal Purulia All India Trinamool Congress 54 76%

5

8

0

Mukesh Rajput Uttar Pradesh Farrukhabad Bharatiya Janata Party 49 91%

40

26

0

Mulayam Singh Yadav Uttar Pradesh Azamgarh Samajwadi Party 77 79%

38

0

0

Munisamy Thambidurai Tamil Nadu Karur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 70 58%

26

13

0

Murli Manohar Joshi Uttar Pradesh Kanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 83 90%

0

2

0

Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao (Avanthi) Andhra Pradesh Anakapalli Telugu Desam Party 50 80%

63

264

0

Muzaffar Hussain Baig Jammu and Kashmir Baramulla Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 71 11%

2

19

0

N.K.Premachandran Kerala Kollam Revolutionary Socialist Party 57 87%

230

371

0

Naba Kumar Sarania (Hira) Assam Kokrajhar Independent 48 83%

17

46

0

Nagendra Singh Madhya Pradesh Khajuraho Bharatiya Janata Party 74 83%

7

0

0

Nalin Kumar Kateel Karnataka Dakshina Kannada Bharatiya Janata Party 50 94%

38

510

0

Nandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya) Madhya Pradesh Khandwa Bharatiya Janata Party 65 53%

5

0

0

Naramalli Sivaprasad Andhra Pradesh Chittoor Telugu Desam Party 66 38%

0

40

0

Narendra Modi Uttar Pradesh Varanasi Bharatiya Janata Party 67 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Narendra Singh Tomar Madhya Pradesh Gwalior Bharatiya Janata Party 60 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli Bharatiya Janata Party 45 67%

0

63

0

Neelam Sonkar Uttar Pradesh Lalganj Bharatiya Janata Party 44 94%

48

281

0

Neiphiu Rio Nagaland Nagaland Nagaland Peoples Front 66 62%

14

20

0

Nepal Singh Uttar Pradesh Rampur Bharatiya Janata Party 77 93%

20

38

0

Nihalchand Rajasthan Ganganagar Bharatiya Janata Party 46 94%

14

68

0

Niranjan Jyoti Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Bharatiya Janata Party 50 100%

18

1

0

Nitin Jairam Gadkari Maharashtra Nagpur Bharatiya Janata Party 60 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Nityanand Rai Bihar Ujiarpur Bharatiya Janata Party 51 67%

5

141

0

P. C. Mohan Karnataka Bangalore Central Bharatiya Janata Party 54 86%

20

254

0

P. K. Biju Kerala Alathur Communist Party of India (Marxist) 43 89%

245

443

0

P. Kumar Tamil Nadu Tiruchirappalli All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 46 82%

34

379

0

P. Nagarajan Tamil Nadu Coimbatore All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 56 79%

24

438

0

P. Radhakrishnan Tamil Nadu Kanniyakumari Bharatiya Janata Party 65 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

P. Venugopal Tamil Nadu Tiruvallur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 65 84%

59

508

0

P.C. Gaddigoudar Karnataka Bagalkot Bharatiya Janata Party 66 87%

7

94

0

P.K. Kunhalikutty Kerala Malappuram Indian Union Muslim League 66 47%

3

5

0

P.K. Sreemathi Teacher Kerala Kannur Communist Party of India (Marxist) 68 79%

126

383

0

P.P. Mohammed Faizal Lakshadweep Lakshadweep Nationalist Congress Party 42 80%

41

294

0

P.R. Senthilnathan Tamil Nadu Sivaganga All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 50 71%

41

351

0

P.R. Sundaram Tamil Nadu Namakkal All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 66 83%

72

460

0

P.V. Midhun Reddy Andhra Pradesh Rajampet Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 40 51%

18

154

0

Paresh Rawal Gujarat Ahmedabad East Bharatiya Janata Party 62 68%

7

140

0

Partha Pratim Ray West Bengal Cooch Behar All India Trinamool Congress 35 80%

3

5

0

Pashupati Nath Singh Jharkhand Dhanbad Bharatiya Janata Party 68 90%

37

155

0

Pinaki Misra Odisha Puri Biju Janata Dal 57 84%

8

234

0

Ponguleti Srinivasa Reddy Telangana Khammam Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 51 66%

31

331

0

Poonamben Hematbhai Maadam Gujarat Jamnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 43 85%

28

237

0

Prabhas Kumar Singh Odisha Bargarh Biju Janata Dal 53 88%

47

103

0

Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh Chauhan Gujarat Panchmahal Bharatiya Janata Party 76 90%

3

6

0

Pradan Baruah Assam Lakhimpur Bharatiya Janata Party 51 48%

0

0

0

Prakash Babanna Hukkeri Karnataka Chikkodi Indian National Congress 70 36%

11

0

0

Prasanna Kumar Patasani Odisha Bhubaneswar Biju Janata Dal 71 74%

33

3

0

Prasun Banerjee West Bengal Howrah All India Trinamool Congress 62 75%

1

15

0

Prathap Simha Karnataka Mysore Bharatiya Janata Party 41 89%

10

519

0

Pratima Mondal West Bengal Jaynagar All India Trinamool Congress 51 71%

53

22

0

Pratyusha Rajeshwari Singh Odisha Kandhamal Biju Janata Dal 45 89%

12

103

0

Prem Singh Chandumajra Punjab Anandpur Sahib Shiromani Akali Dal 67 83%

136

326

0

Pritam Gopinath Munde Maharashtra Beed Bharatiya Janata Party 34 65%

29

176

0

Priyanka Singh Rawat Uttar Pradesh Barabanki Bharatiya Janata Party 32 85%

33

0

0

Purno Agitok Sangma Meghalaya Tura National Peoples Party 70 75%

4

3

0

R. Gopalakrishnan Tamil Nadu Madurai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 48 79%

23

323

0

R. Parthipan Tamil Nadu Theni All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 54 80%

21

239

0

R. Radhakrishnan Puducherry Puducherry All India N.R. Congress 46 64%

8

11

0

R. Vanaroja Tamil Nadu Tiruvannamalai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 58 87%

46

327

0

R.K. Bharathi Mohan Tamil Nadu Mayiladuthurai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 50 84%

48

150

0

R.P. Marutharajaa Tamil Nadu Perambalur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 54 72%

15

184

0

Radha Mohan Singh Bihar Purvi Champaran Bharatiya Janata Party 68 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Radheshyam Biswas Assam Karimganj All India United Democratic Front 63 92%

57

142

0

Rahul Gandhi Uttar Pradesh Amethi Indian National Congress 47 54%

11

0

0

Rahul Kaswan Rajasthan Churu Bharatiya Janata Party 40 96%

103

350

0

Raj Kumar Saini Haryana Kurukshetra Bharatiya Janata Party 64 90%

22

39

0

Raj Kumar Singh Bihar Arrah Bharatiya Janata Party 64 97%

18

47

0

Rajan Baburao Vichare Maharashtra Thane Shiv Sena 56 82%

42

378

0

Rajen Gohain Assam Nawgong Bharatiya Janata Party 66 68%

8

23

0

Rajesh Kumar Diwaker Uttar Pradesh Hathras Bharatiya Janata Party 46 99%

6

174

0

Rajesh Verma Uttar Pradesh Sitapur Bharatiya Janata Party 56 88%

13

211

0

Rajnath Singh Uttar Pradesh Lucknow Bharatiya Janata Party 66 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya) Uttar Pradesh Etah Bharatiya Janata Party 58 82%

14

20

0

Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Rajasthan Jaipur Rural Bharatiya Janata Party 47 94%

1

6

0

Raksha Nikhil Khadase Maharashtra Raver Bharatiya Janata Party 30 78%

41

350

0

Ram Chandra Paswan Bihar Samastipur Lok Jan Shakti Party 55 78%

2

3

0

Ram Charitra Nishad Uttar Pradesh Machhlishahr Bharatiya Janata Party 53 97%

21

431

0

Ram Kripal Yadav Bihar Pataliputra Bharatiya Janata Party 59 91%

19

1

0

Ram Kumar Sharma Bihar Sitamarhi Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 53 92%

16

134

0

Ram Prasad Sarmah Assam Tezpur Bharatiya Janata Party 62 82%

53

109

0

Ram Shankar Katheria Uttar Pradesh Agra Bharatiya Janata Party 53 75%

10

18

0

Ram Swaroop Sharma Himachal Pradesh Mandi Bharatiya Janata Party 59 87%

19

42

0

Ram Tahal Choudhary Jharkhand Ranchi Bharatiya Janata Party 75 96%

59

462

0

Ram Vilas Paswan Bihar Hajipur Lok Jan Shakti Party 71 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Rama Chandra Hansdah Odisha Mayurbhanj Biju Janata Dal 52 13%

3

13

0

Rama Kishore Singh Bihar Vaishali Lok Jan Shakti Party 52 66%

14

185

0

Ramcharan Bohara Rajasthan Jaipur Bharatiya Janata Party 61 88%

106

224

0

Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas Maharashtra Wardha Bharatiya Janata Party 64 80%

39

316

0

Ramen Deka Assam Mangaldoi Bharatiya Janata Party 63 84%

25

73

0

Ramesh Bais Chhattisgarh Raipur Bharatiya Janata Party 70 88%

1

3

0

Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi Karnataka Bijapur Bharatiya Janata Party 65 97%

0

1

0

Ramesh Chander Kaushik Haryana Sonipat Bharatiya Janata Party 60 100%

17

144

0

Rameswar Teli Assam Dibrugarh Bharatiya Janata Party 47 94%

60

73

0

Rammohan Naidu Kinjarapu Andhra Pradesh Srikakulam Telugu Desam Party 29 94%

83

341

0

Ramsinhbhai Patalyabhai Rathwa Gujarat Chhota Udaipur Bharatiya Janata Party 66 89%

24

399

0

Ranjanben Bhatt Gujarat Vadodara Bharatiya Janata Party 55 89%

25

280

0

Ranjit Singh Brahmpura Punjab Khadoor Sahib Shiromani Akali Dal 79 69%

6

30

0

Raosaheb Patil Danve Maharashtra Jalna Bharatiya Janata Party 62 60%

5

86

0

Rathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh Gujarat Sabarkantha Bharatiya Janata Party 65 94%

26

234

0

Ratna De West Bengal Hooghly All India Trinamool Congress 69 82%

92

213

0

Rattan Lal Kataria Haryana Ambala Bharatiya Janata Party 65 98%

106

264

0

Ravindra Kumar Pandey Jharkhand Giridih Bharatiya Janata Party 58 88%

129

344

0

Ravindra Kumar Ray Jharkhand Kodarma Bharatiya Janata Party 59 76%

45

233

0

Ravindra Kushawaha Uttar Pradesh Salempur Bharatiya Janata Party 54 91%

19

73

0

Ravindra Vishwanath Gaikwad Maharashtra Osmanabad Shiv Sena 57 66%

29

213

0

Rekha Verma Uttar Pradesh Dhaurahra Bharatiya Janata Party 44 85%

47

124

0

Renuka Sinha West Bengal Cooch Behar All India Trinamool Congress 68 57%

3

0

0

Rita Tarai Odisha Jajpur Biju Janata Dal 41 94%

11

138

0

Riti Pathak Madhya Pradesh Sidhi Bharatiya Janata Party 40 95%

78

216

0

Rodmal Nagar Madhya Pradesh Rajgarh Bharatiya Janata Party 56 96%

245

333

0

S. Rajendran Tamil Nadu Viluppuram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 61 84%

15

136

0

S. Selvakumara Chinnayan Tamil Nadu Erode All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 59 76%

23

92

0

S.P. Muddahanumegowda Karnataka Tumkur Indian National Congress 63 94%

94

480

0

S.P.Y. Reddy Andhra Pradesh Nandyal Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 67 15%

0

0

0

S.R. Vijayakumar Tamil Nadu Chennai Central All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 43 78%

55

602

0

S.S. Ahluwalia West Bengal Darjeeling Bharatiya Janata Party 66 87%

30

0

0

Sadhu Singh Punjab Faridkot Aam Aadmi Party 76 51%

5

22

0

Sakuntala Laguri Odisha Keonjhar Biju Janata Dal 36 85%

10

254

0

Sambasiva Rayapati Rao Andhra Pradesh Narasaraopet Telugu Desam Party 74 42%

5

299

0

Sandhya Roy West Bengal Medinipur All India Trinamool Congress 76 53%

1

0

0

Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau Jadhav Maharashtra Parbhani Shiv Sena 50 58%

16

170

0

Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre Maharashtra Akola Bharatiya Janata Party 58 87%

24

438

0

Sanjaykaka Patil Maharashtra Sangli Bharatiya Janata Party 52 59%

12

154

0

Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 45 N/A

0

0

0

Santosh Ahlawat Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Bharatiya Janata Party 60 97%

89

481

0

Santosh Kumar Bihar Purnia Janata Dal (United) 41 68%

22

86

0

Santosh Kumar Gangwar Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Bharatiya Janata Party 68 N/A

0

0

0

Sanwar Lal Jat Rajasthan Ajmer Bharatiya Janata Party 62 53%

0

3

0

Sarbananda Sonowal Assam Lakhimpur Bharatiya Janata Party 54 N/A

0

0

0

Satabdi Roy West Bengal Birbhum All India Trinamool Congress 47 76%

3

2

0

Satish Chandra Dubey Bihar Valmiki Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 42 89%

29

150

0

Satish Kumar Uttar Pradesh Aligarh Bharatiya Janata Party 45 94%

11

37

0

Satyapal Singh Uttar Pradesh Sambhal Bharatiya Janata Party 44 97%

16

167

0

Saumitra Khan West Bengal Bishnupur All India Trinamool Congress 36 67%

8

6

0

Savitri Bai Foole Uttar Pradesh Bahraich Bharatiya Janata Party 36 79%

37

19

0

Savitri Thakur Madhya Pradesh Dhar Bharatiya Janata Party 39 93%

12

42

0

Shanta Kumar Himachal Pradesh Kangra Bharatiya Janata Party 83 91%

0

13

0

Sharad Bansode Maharashtra Solapur Bharatiya Janata Party 50 92%

6

23

0

Shatrughan Sinha Bihar Patna Sahib Bharatiya Janata Party 71 68%

0

0

0

Sher Singh Ghubaya Punjab Ferozpur Shiromani Akali Dal 55 67%

41

117

0

Shibu Soren Jharkhand Dumka Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 73 34%

0

0

0

Shobha Karandlaje Karnataka Udupi Chikmagalur Bharatiya Janata Party 50 93%

99

549

0

Shrikant Eknath Shinde Maharashtra Kalyan Shiv Sena 30 82%

91

605

0

Shrimant Chh. Udyanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj Bhonsle Maharashtra Satara Nationalist Congress Party 51 27%

0

0

0

Shripad Yesso Naik Goa North Goa Bharatiya Janata Party 64 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Shyama Charan Gupta Uttar Pradesh Allahabad Bharatiya Janata Party 72 94%

23

46

0

Sidhant Mohapatra Odisha Berhampur Biju Janata Dal 51 69%

6

0

0

Siraj Uddin Ajmal Assam Barpeta All India United Democratic Front 59 36%

25

219

0

Sisir Kumar Adhikari West Bengal Kanthi All India Trinamool Congress 76 43%

0

168

0

Sona Ram Rajasthan Barmer Bharatiya Janata Party 72 97%

36

287

0

Sonia Gandhi Uttar Pradesh Rae Bareli Indian National Congress 70 60%

6

0

0

Sreemati Dev Varma (Moon Moon Sen) West Bengal Bankura All India Trinamool Congress 63 67%

0

0

0

Subhash Baheria Rajasthan Bhilwara Bharatiya Janata Party 60 98%

44

33

0

Subhash Patel Madhya Pradesh Khargone Bharatiya Janata Party 39 94%

8

88

0

Subhash Ramrao Bhamre Maharashtra Dhule Bharatiya Janata Party 64 77%

9

218

0

Subrata Bakshi West Bengal Kolkata Dakshin All India Trinamool Congress 67 27%

0

0

0

Sudarshan Bhagat Jharkhand Lohardaga Bharatiya Janata Party 47 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sudip Bandyopadhyay West Bengal Kolkata Uttar All India Trinamool Congress 64 53%

45

0

0

Sukender Reddy Gutha Telangana Nalgonda Indian National Congress 63 56%

13

258

0

Sultan Ahmed West Bengal Uluberia All India Trinamool Congress 64 56%

16

232

0

Sumedhanand Saraswati Rajasthan Sikar Bharatiya Janata Party 65 94%

68

408

0

Sumitra Mahajan Madhya Pradesh Indore Bharatiya Janata Party 74 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sunil Baliram Gaikwad Maharashtra Latur Bharatiya Janata Party 47 97%

33

579

0

Sunil Kumar Mondal West Bengal Bardhaman Purba All India Trinamool Congress 59 88%

6

281

0

Suresh Channabasappa Angadi Karnataka Belgaum Bharatiya Janata Party 62 91%

35

26

0

Sushma Swaraj Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bharatiya Janata Party 65 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Suvendu Adhikari West Bengal Tamluk All India Trinamool Congress 46 21%

8

53

0

Swami Sachchidanand Hari Sakshi Uttar Pradesh Unnao Bharatiya Janata Party 61 93%

12

160

0

T. Radhakrishnan Tamil Nadu Virudhunagar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 62 76%

8

623

0

T.G. Venkatesh Babu Tamil Nadu Chennai North All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 56 80%

54

552

0

Tapas Mandal West Bengal Ranaghat All India Trinamool Congress 45 90%

28

2

0

Tapas Paul West Bengal Krishnanagar All India Trinamool Congress 59 51%

8

7

0

Tariq Anwar Bihar Katihar Nationalist Congress Party 66 91%

35

112

0

Tariq Hameed Karra Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 62 34%

4

20

0

Tasleem Uddin Bihar Araria Rashtriya Janata Dal 74 79%

0

2

0

Tej Pratap Singh Yadav Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri Samajwadi Party 30 83%

6

15

0

Thangso Baite Manipur Outer Manipur Indian National Congress 64 92%

9

8

0

Thota Narasimham Andhra Pradesh Kakinada Telugu Desam Party 55 95%

60

129

0

Thupstan Chhewang Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh Bharatiya Janata Party 70 90%

20

26

0

Udasi Shivkumar Chanabasappa Karnataka Haveri Bharatiya Janata Party 50 96%

120

358

0

Uday Pratap Singh Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad Bharatiya Janata Party 53 89%

37

163

0

Uma Bharati Uttar Pradesh Jhansi Bharatiya Janata Party 58 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Uma Saren West Bengal Jhargram All India Trinamool Congress 33 63%

0

0

0

Upendra Kushwaha Bihar Karakat Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 56 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

V. Elumalai Tamil Nadu Arani All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 62 86%

65

355

0

V. Pannerselvam Tamil Nadu Salem All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 58 74%

21

134

0

V. Sathyabama Tamil Nadu Tiruppur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 45 85%

87

292

0

Varaprasad Rao Velagapalli Andhra Pradesh Tirupati Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 64 81%

66

0

0

Vasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Gujarat Bardoli Bharatiya Janata Party 47 80%

14

149

0

Veena Devi Bihar Munger Lok Jan Shakti Party 40 92%

23

162

0

Vijay Kumar Hansdak Jharkhand Rajmahal Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 35 68%

22

305

0

Vijay Kumar Singh Uttar Pradesh Ghaziabad Bharatiya Janata Party 66 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Vijay Sampla Punjab Hoshiarpur Bharatiya Janata Party 56 97%

4

1

0

Vijaysinh Shankarrao Mohite Patil Maharashtra Madha Nationalist Congress Party 73 58%

0

802

0

Vikram Dev Usendi Chhattisgarh Kanker Bharatiya Janata Party 51 97%

20

76

0

Vinod Khanna Punjab Gurdaspur Bharatiya Janata Party 70 50%

7

0

0

Vinod Kumar Sonkar Uttar Pradesh Kaushambi Bharatiya Janata Party 47 89%

58

118

0

Virender Kashyap Himachal Pradesh Shimla Bharatiya Janata Party 67 93%

52

159

0

Virendra Kumar Madhya Pradesh Tikamgarh Bharatiya Janata Party 63 96%

157

351

0

Virendra Singh Uttar Pradesh Bhadohi Bharatiya Janata Party 60 94%

23

9

0

Vishnu Deo Sai Chhattisgarh Raigarh Bharatiya Janata Party 53 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai Radadiya Gujarat Porbandar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 19%

0

0

0

Y.S. Avinash Reddy Andhra Pradesh Kadapa Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 33 36%

6

173

0

Yashwant Singh Uttar Pradesh Nagina Bharatiya Janata Party 55 95%

33

0

0

Yellaiah Nandi Telangana Nagarkurnool Indian National Congress 75 70%

5

150

0

Creative Commons License  MP Track by PRS Legislative Research is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.

Disclaimer: This data is being furnished to you for your information. PRS makes every effort to use reliable and comprehensive information, but PRS does not represent that this information is accurate or complete. PRS is an independent, not-for-profit group. This data has been collated without regard to the objectives or opinions of those who may receive it.