View your MPs activity in Parliament in the 16th Lok Sabha.
Sorted on MPs who participate regularly in debates. 
Total MPs found : 557
Name State Constituency Party Age Attendance Percent Debates Total Questions Asked Private Member Bills
Bhairon Prasad Mishra Uttar Pradesh Banda Bharatiya Janata Party 62 100%

1610

404

9

Pushpendra Singh Chandel Uttar Pradesh Hamirpur Bharatiya Janata Party 43 97%

1439

296

11

Sharad Tripathi Uttar Pradesh Sant Kabir Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 45 99%

498

217

3

P.P. Chaudhary Rajasthan Pali Bharatiya Janata Party 64 98%

358

394

18

Chandra Prakash Joshi Rajasthan Chittorgarh Bharatiya Janata Party 41 96%

353

476

4

Sudhir Gupta Madhya Pradesh Mandsour Bharatiya Janata Party 58 91%

344

699

1

Gajendrasingh Shekhawat Rajasthan Jodhpur Bharatiya Janata Party 49 91%

320

312

2

Kirit Premjibhai Solanki Gujarat Ahmedabad West Bharatiya Janata Party 67 100%

285

305

27

Nishikant Dubey Jharkhand Godda Bharatiya Janata Party 48 98%

258

513

32

Rabindra Kumar Jena Odisha Balasore Biju Janata Dal 50 96%

248

410

12

P. K. Biju Kerala Alathur Communist Party of India (Marxist) 43 89%

245

443

0

Rodmal Nagar Madhya Pradesh Rajgarh Bharatiya Janata Party 56 96%

245

333

0

Manoj Rajoria Rajasthan Karauli-Dholpur Bharatiya Janata Party 47 95%

235

346

8

Shrirang Appa Barne Maharashtra Maval Shiv Sena 53 93%

232

813

12

N.K.Premachandran Kerala Kollam Revolutionary Socialist Party 57 87%

230

371

0

Arvind Sawant Maharashtra Mumbai-South Shiv Sena 65 98%

221

338

1

Joice George Kerala Idukki Independent 47 88%

217

403

3

Bhartruhari Mahtab Odisha Cuttack Biju Janata Dal 59 93%

204

425

18

Ajay Misra Teni Uttar Pradesh Kheri Bharatiya Janata Party 56 97%

201

342

4

Devji Patel Rajasthan Jalore Bharatiya Janata Party 40 81%

185

448

9

Dushyant Chautala Haryana Hisar Indian National Lok Dal 29 85%

183

540

16

Kaushalendra Kumar Bihar Nalanda Janata Dal (United) 59 96%

181

296

0

Ashwini Kumar Choubey Bihar Buxar Bharatiya Janata Party 64 93%

180

151

2

M. B. Rajesh Kerala Palakkad Communist Party of India (Marxist) 46 83%

180

438

0

Saugata Roy West Bengal Dum Dum All India Trinamool Congress 70 89%

180

442

5

Rajesh Ranjan @ Pappu Yadav Bihar Madhepura Rashtriya Janata Dal 49 74%

178

263

19

Anirudhan Sampath Kerala Attingal Communist Party of India (Marxist) 55 78%

176

296

3

Jagdambika Pal Uttar Pradesh Domariyaganj Bharatiya Janata Party 66 95%

172

281

11

P. Karunakaran Kerala Kasaragod Communist Party of India (Marxist) 72 82%

164

275

13

Rahul Ramesh Shewale Maharashtra Mumbai-South-Central Shiv Sena 44 95%

164

656

6

Rajeev Shankarrao Satav Maharashtra Hingoli Indian National Congress 42 81%

163

779

13

Virendra Kumar Madhya Pradesh Tikamgarh Bharatiya Janata Party 63 96%

157

351

0

Jai Prakash Narayan Yadav Bihar Banka Rashtriya Janata Dal 63 87%

155

135

2

Rajendra Agrawal Uttar Pradesh Meerut Bharatiya Janata Party 67 99%

151

212

5

Badaruddoza Khan West Bengal Murshidabad Communist Party of India (Marxist) 63 91%

143

271

0

Om Birla Rajasthan Kota Bharatiya Janata Party 54 87%

136

539

3

Prahlad Singh Patel Madhya Pradesh Damoh Bharatiya Janata Party 57 97%

136

332

6

Prem Singh Chandumajra Punjab Anandpur Sahib Shiromani Akali Dal 67 83%

136

326

0

C.R. Choudhary Rajasthan Nagaur Bharatiya Janata Party 69 97%

133

322

0

Sankar Prasad Datta Tripura Tripura West Communist Party of India (Marxist) 59 82%

131

212

5

Ramachandran Mullappally Kerala Vadakara Indian National Congress 72 93%

129

500

10

Ravindra Kumar Pandey Jharkhand Giridih Bharatiya Janata Party 58 88%

129

344

0

Mallikarjun Kharge Karnataka Gulbarga Indian National Congress 75 91%

126

230

0

P.K. Sreemathi Teacher Kerala Kannur Communist Party of India (Marxist) 68 79%

126

383

0

Keshav Prasad Maurya Uttar Pradesh Phulpur Bharatiya Janata Party 48 70%

122

158

0

Udasi Shivkumar Chanabasappa Karnataka Haveri Bharatiya Janata Party 50 96%

120

358

0

Alok Sanjar Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Bharatiya Janata Party 54 96%

118

298

3

K. C. Venugopal Kerala Alappuzha Indian National Congress 54 86%

118

265

0

Anju Bala Uttar Pradesh Misrikh Bharatiya Janata Party 37 98%

111

35

0

Ganesh Singh Madhya Pradesh Satna Bharatiya Janata Party 55 86%

109

301

0

Jayshreeben Kanubhai Patel Gujarat Mehesana Bharatiya Janata Party 58 99%

106

334

6

Kulamani Samal Odisha Jagatsinghpur Biju Janata Dal 68 100%

106

92

0

Ramcharan Bohara Rajasthan Jaipur Bharatiya Janata Party 61 88%

106

224

0

Rattan Lal Kataria Haryana Ambala Bharatiya Janata Party 65 98%

106

264

0

Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank Uttarakhand Hardwar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 88%

105

278

19

Rama Devi Bihar Sheohar Bharatiya Janata Party 68 97%

104

432

6

Rahul Kaswan Rajasthan Churu Bharatiya Janata Party 40 96%

103

350

0

Jitendra Choudhury Tripura Tripura East Communist Party of India (Marxist) 59 87%

100

228

0

Shobha Karandlaje Karnataka Udupi Chikmagalur Bharatiya Janata Party 50 93%

99

549

0

Daddan Mishra Uttar Pradesh Shrawasti Bharatiya Janata Party 49 92%

98

35

1

Jayadev Galla Andhra Pradesh Guntur Telugu Desam Party 51 84%

98

380

5

Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury West Bengal Baharampur Indian National Congress 61 82%

97

161

5

Kirit Somaiya Maharashtra Mumbai-North-East Bharatiya Janata Party 63 97%

97

346

2

Jose K. Mani Kerala Kottayam Kerala Congress (M) 52 76%

95

308

0

Vinayak Bhaurao Raut Maharashtra Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Shiv Sena 63 83%

95

731

2

Naranbhai Kachhadia Gujarat Amreli Bharatiya Janata Party 62 91%

94

513

1

S.P. Muddahanumegowda Karnataka Tumkur Indian National Congress 63 94%

94

480

0

Arjun Ram Meghwal Rajasthan Bikaner Bharatiya Janata Party 63 98%

92

336

16

Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Uttar Pradesh Jalaun Bharatiya Janata Party 60 96%

92

94

0

Dhruva Narayana Rangaswamy Karnataka Chamrajanagar Indian National Congress 56 86%

92

536

2

Ratna De West Bengal Hooghly All India Trinamool Congress 68 82%

92

213

0

Shrikant Eknath Shinde Maharashtra Kalyan Shiv Sena 30 82%

91

605

0

Sunil Kumar Singh Jharkhand Chatra Bharatiya Janata Party 55 88%

90

472

15

Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Bharatiya Janata Party 54 93%

89

351

1

Santosh Ahlawat Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Bharatiya Janata Party 60 97%

89

481

0

Udit Raj Delhi North West Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 59 98%

88

227

14

Bhagwant Mann Punjab Sangrur Aam Aadmi Party 43 54%

87

39

0

Gopal Chinayya Shetty Maharashtra Mumbai-North Bharatiya Janata Party 63 100%

87

346

22

V. Sathyabama Tamil Nadu Tiruppur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 45 85%

87

292

0

Vinod Kumar Boinapally Telangana Karimnagar Telangana Rashtra Samithi 58 78%

86

428

6

Meenakashi Lekhi Delhi New Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 50 94%

84

318

11

Rammohan Naidu Kinjarapu Andhra Pradesh Srikakulam Telugu Desam Party 29 94%

83

341

0

Suresh Kodikunnil Kerala Mavelikkara Indian National Congress 55 71%

81

435

6

Bidyut Baran Mahato Jharkhand Jamshedpur Bharatiya Janata Party 54 91%

80

620

1

D.K. Suresh Karnataka Bangalore Rural Indian National Congress 51 91%

80

475

0

Riti Pathak Madhya Pradesh Sidhi Bharatiya Janata Party 40 95%

78

216

0

K. Parasuraman Tamil Nadu Thanjavur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 56 74%

77

451

0

Kothapalli Geetha Andhra Pradesh Araku Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 46 97%

77

535

0

E. T. Mohammed Basheer Kerala Ponnani Indian Union Muslim League 71 81%

75

238

4

Sushmita Dev Assam Silchar Indian National Congress 44 81%

75

193

1

Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi Karnataka Dharwad Bharatiya Janata Party 54 90%

74

356

5

Sanjay Jaiswal Bihar Paschim Champaran Bharatiya Janata Party 51 87%

74

256

7

Satyapal Singh Uttar Pradesh Sambhal Bharatiya Janata Party 44 97%

74

190

0

Supriya Sule Maharashtra Baramati Nationalist Congress Party 48 96%

74

833

12

Gourav Gogoi Assam Kaliabor Indian National Congress 34 80%

73

215

1

Ranjeet Ranjan Bihar Supaul Indian National Congress 43 88%

73

215

8

A.T. Nana Patil Maharashtra Jalgaon Bharatiya Janata Party 55 88%

72

402

15

P.R. Sundaram Tamil Nadu Namakkal All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 66 83%

72

460

0

Ramesh Bidhuri Delhi South Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 56 92%

72

159

4

Tathagata Satpathy Odisha Dhenkanal Biju Janata Dal 61 91%

71

35

1

K. Ashok Kumar Tamil Nadu Krisnagiri All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 63 87%

70

299

0

Jugal Kishore Jammu and Kashmir Jammu Bharatiya Janata Party 54 88%

69

181

0

A.P. Jithender Reddy Telangana Mahabubnagar Telangana Rashtra Samithi 63 87%

68

94

4

Sumedhanand Saraswati Rajasthan Sikar Bharatiya Janata Party 65 94%

68

408

0

Balabhadra Majhi Odisha Nabarangpur Biju Janata Dal 56 87%

67

134

0

Sushil Kumar Singh Bihar Aurangabad Bharatiya Janata Party 54 89%

67

332

3

Varaprasad Rao Velagapalli Andhra Pradesh Tirupati Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 64 81%

66

0

0

Anto Antony Kerala Pathanamthitta Indian National Congress 60 79%

65

515

1

Darshana Vikram Jardosh Gujarat Surat Bharatiya Janata Party 56 95%

65

280

3

Harish Chandra Meena Rajasthan Dausa Bharatiya Janata Party 62 98%

65

224

1

Lakhan Lal Sahu Chhattisgarh Bilaspur Bharatiya Janata Party 46 88%

65

127

0

V. Elumalai Tamil Nadu Arani All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 62 86%

65

355

0

Janardan Singh Sigriwal Bihar Maharajganj Bharatiya Janata Party 58 95%

64

319

10

Md. Salim West Bengal Raiganj Communist Party of India (Marxist) 60 83%

64

35

0

Shashi Tharoor Kerala Thiruvananthapuram Indian National Congress 61 85%

64

358

8

Arjunlal Meena Rajasthan Udaipur Bharatiya Janata Party 53 87%

63

241

0

Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao (Avanthi) Andhra Pradesh Anakapalli Telugu Desam Party 50 80%

63

264

0

Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) West Bengal Arambagh All India Trinamool Congress 31 80%

62

59

0

Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria Rajasthan Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Bharatiya Janata Party 59 98%

62

221

7

Gajanan Chandrakant Kirtikar Maharashtra Mumbai-North-West Shiv Sena 73 79%

61

753

4

Prem Das Rai Sikkim Sikkim Sikkim Democratic Front 63 78%

61

327

3

Badruddin Ajmal Assam Dhubri All India United Democratic Front 67 64%

60

312

0

Rameswar Teli Assam Dibrugarh Bharatiya Janata Party 47 94%

60

73

0

Thota Narasimham Andhra Pradesh Kakinada Telugu Desam Party 55 95%

60

129

0

Vishnu Dayal Ram Jharkhand Palamu Bharatiya Janata Party 66 90%

60

299

5

Anurag Singh Thakur Himachal Pradesh Hamirpur Bharatiya Janata Party 42 91%

59

357

3

Chandrakant Bhaurao Khaire Maharashtra Aurangabad Shiv Sena 65 75%

59

473

10

P. Venugopal Tamil Nadu Tiruvallur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 65 84%

59

508

0

Ram Tahal Choudhary Jharkhand Ranchi Bharatiya Janata Party 75 96%

59

462

0

Devendra Singh @ Bhole Singh Uttar Pradesh Akbarpur Bharatiya Janata Party 63 93%

58

79

0

Mamtaz Sanghamita West Bengal Bardhaman-Durgapur All India Trinamool Congress 71 86%

58

26

0

Vinod Kumar Sonkar Uttar Pradesh Kaushambi Bharatiya Janata Party 47 89%

58

118

0

Hukum Singh Uttar Pradesh Kairana Bharatiya Janata Party 79 96%

57

202

0

M. K. Raghavan Kerala Kozhikode Indian National Congress 65 74%

57

297

15

Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy Andhra Pradesh Nellore Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 73 93%

57

282

0

Radheshyam Biswas Assam Karimganj All India United Democratic Front 63 92%

57

142

0

Yogi Adityanath Uttar Pradesh Gorakhpur Bharatiya Janata Party 45 67%

57

306

3

Richard Hay Independent 65 98%

56

92

2

Arun Kumar Bihar Jahanabad Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 57 85%

55

60

0

Konda Vishweshwar Reddy Telangana Chelvella Telangana Rashtra Samithi 57 98%

55

168

1

S.R. Vijayakumar Tamil Nadu Chennai Central All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 43 78%

55

602

0

Thokchom Meinya Manipur Inner Manipur Indian National Congress 71 92%

55

125

4

T.G. Venkatesh Babu Tamil Nadu Chennai North All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 56 80%

54

552

0

Jyoti Dhurve Madhya Pradesh Betul Bharatiya Janata Party 51 83%

53

196

0

Pandula Ravindra Babu Andhra Pradesh Amalapuram Telugu Desam Party 61 95%

53

112

1

Pratima Mondal West Bengal Jaynagar All India Trinamool Congress 51 71%

53

22

0

Ram Prasad Sarmah Assam Tezpur Bharatiya Janata Party 62 82%

53

109

0

Virender Kashyap Himachal Pradesh Shimla Bharatiya Janata Party 66 93%

52

159

0

Anandrao Adsul Maharashtra Amravati Shiv Sena 70 87%

51

751

2

Boora Narsaiah Goud Telangana Bhongir Telangana Rashtra Samithi 58 55%

51

160

6

C.N. Jayadevan Kerala Thrissur Communist Party of India 67 83%

51

321

0

Y.V. Subba Reddy Andhra Pradesh Ongole Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 56 76%

51

338

2

Asaduddin Owaisi Telangana Hyderabad All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimmen 48 84%

50

584

0

Hariom Singh Rathore Rajasthan Rajsamand Bharatiya Janata Party 60 78%

50

163

0

Krishna Raj Uttar Pradesh Shahjahanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 50 96%

50

68

0

Anupriya Singh Patel Uttar Pradesh Mirzapur Apna Dal 36 90%

49

71

0

Dharam Vira Gandhi Punjab Patiala Aam Aadmi Party 66 58%

49

15

5

Mahendra Nath Pandey Uttar Pradesh Chandauli Bharatiya Janata Party 59 97%

49

60

1

Neelam Sonkar Uttar Pradesh Lalganj Bharatiya Janata Party 44 94%

48

281

0

R.K. Bharathi Mohan Tamil Nadu Mayiladuthurai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 50 84%

48

150

0

B.N. Chandrappa Karnataka Chitradurga Indian National Congress 61 90%

47

261

0

Heena Vaijaykumar Gavit Maharashtra Nandurbar Bharatiya Janata Party 30 82%

47

748

0

K. Kamaraj Tamil Nadu Kallakurichi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 52 86%

47

207

0

Murali Mohan Maganti Andhra Pradesh Rajahmundry Telugu Desam Party 77 82%

47

179

1

Ninong Ering Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal East Indian National Congress 58 72%

47

245

5

Prabhas Kumar Singh Odisha Bargarh Biju Janata Dal 53 88%

47

103

0

Ravneet Singh Punjab Ludhiana Indian National Congress 41 89%

47

405

4

Rekha Verma Uttar Pradesh Dhaurahra Bharatiya Janata Party 44 85%

47

124

0

R. Vanaroja Tamil Nadu Tiruvannamalai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 58 87%

46

327

0

Deepender Singh Hooda Haryana Rohtak Indian National Congress 39 78%

45

62

2

Dharmendra Yadav Uttar Pradesh Badaun Samajwadi Party 38 81%

45

732

0

G. Hari Tamil Nadu Arakkonam All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 57 87%

45

402

0

J. Jayavardhan Tamil Nadu Chennai South All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 30 83%

45

502

0

Kapil Moreshwar Patil Maharashtra Bhiwandi Bharatiya Janata Party 56 94%

45

360

0

Ravindra Kumar Ray Jharkhand Kodarma Bharatiya Janata Party 59 76%

45

233

0

Shailesh Kumar Urph Bulo Mandal Bihar Bhagalpur Rashtriya Janata Dal 42 80%

45

56

3

Sudip Bandyopadhyay West Bengal Kolkata Uttar All India Trinamool Congress 64 53%

45

0

0

Bharat Singh Uttar Pradesh Ballia Bharatiya Janata Party 68 94%

44

311

0

Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao Maharashtra Buldhana Shiv Sena 56 74%

44

438

0

M. Udhaya Kumar Tamil Nadu Dindigul All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 49 81%

44

359

0

Satya Pal Singh Uttar Pradesh Baghpat Bharatiya Janata Party 62 96%

44

0

2

Subhash Baheria Rajasthan Bhilwara Bharatiya Janata Party 60 98%

44

33

0

Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia Madhya Pradesh Guna Indian National Congress 46 79%

42

648

1

Rajan Baburao Vichare Maharashtra Thane Shiv Sena 56 82%

42

378

0

Raju Shetti Maharashtra Hatkanangle Swabhimani Paksha 50 79%

42

336

3

Kalyan Banerjee West Bengal Serampore All India Trinamool Congress 60 72%

41

55

0

Nagendra Kumar Pradhan Odisha Sambalpur Biju Janata Dal 64 93%

41

501

1

P.P. Mohammed Faizal Lakshadweep Lakshadweep Nationalist Congress Party 42 80%

41

294

0

P.R. Senthilnathan Tamil Nadu Sivaganga All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 50 71%

41

351

0

Raghav Lakhanpal Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 42 87%

41

281

3

Raksha Nikhil Khadase Maharashtra Raver Bharatiya Janata Party 30 78%

41

350

0

Sher Singh Ghubaya Punjab Ferozpur Shiromani Akali Dal 55 67%

41

117

0

Chhedi Paswan Bihar Sasaram Bharatiya Janata Party 61 94%

40

43

0

Dhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik Maharashtra Kolhapur Nationalist Congress Party 45 71%

40

831

0

Mukesh Rajput Uttar Pradesh Farrukhabad Bharatiya Janata Party 49 91%

40

26

0

Bhola Singh Uttar Pradesh Bulandshahr Bharatiya Janata Party 39 99%

39

118

7

Butta Renuka Andhra Pradesh Kurnool Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 46 64%

39

103

0

Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas Maharashtra Wardha Bharatiya Janata Party 64 80%

39

316

0

Maheish Girri Delhi East Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 43 94%

38

361

15

Mulayam Singh Yadav Uttar Pradesh Azamgarh Samajwadi Party 77 79%

38

0

0

Nalin Kumar Kateel Karnataka Dakshina Kannada Bharatiya Janata Party 50 94%

38

510

0

Pashupati Nath Singh Jharkhand Dhanbad Bharatiya Janata Party 68 90%

37

155

0

Savitri Bai Foole Uttar Pradesh Bahraich Bharatiya Janata Party 36 79%

37

19

0

Uday Pratap Singh Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad Bharatiya Janata Party 53 89%

37

163

0

B. Senguttuvan Tamil Nadu Vellore All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 61 84%

36

369

0

Hukamdeo Narayan Yadav Bihar Madhubani Bharatiya Janata Party 77 98%

36

31

0

Kalvakuntla Kavitha Telangana Nizamabad Telangana Rashtra Samithi 39 58%

36

218

1

M. I. Shanavas Kerala Wayanad Indian National Congress 65 67%

36

175

0

Sona Ram Rajasthan Barmer Bharatiya Janata Party 72 97%

36

287

0

C. Mahendran Tamil Nadu Pollachi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 45 85%

35

333

0

Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal Gandhi Maharashtra Ahmednagar Bharatiya Janata Party 66 69%

35

283

2

K. Maragatham Tamil Nadu Kancheepuram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 34 82%

35

397

0

Kamakhya Prasad Tasa Assam Jorhat Bharatiya Janata Party 42 76%

35

86

0

Krupal Balaji Tumane Maharashtra Ramtek Shiv Sena 52 87%

35

335

0

Suresh Channabasappa Angadi Karnataka Belgaum Bharatiya Janata Party 62 91%

35

26

0

Tariq Anwar Bihar Katihar Nationalist Congress Party 66 91%

35

112

0

Karadi Sanganna Amarappa Karnataka Koppal Bharatiya Janata Party 67 86%

34

148

0

Laxmi Narayan Yadav Madhya Pradesh Sagar Bharatiya Janata Party 72 96%

34

237

0

P. Kumar Tamil Nadu Tiruchirappalli All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 46 82%

34

379

0

Bheemrao B. Patil Telangana Zahirabad Telangana Rashtra Samithi 61 78%

33

339

0

K.V. Thomas Kerala Ernakulam Indian National Congress 71 76%

33

204

0

Kaushal Kishore Uttar Pradesh Mohanlalganj Bharatiya Janata Party 57 91%

33

139

0

Prasanna Kumar Patasani Odisha Bhubaneswar Biju Janata Dal 71 74%

33

3

0

Priyanka Singh Rawat Uttar Pradesh Barabanki Bharatiya Janata Party 32 85%

33

0

0

Sunil Baliram Gaikwad Maharashtra Latur Bharatiya Janata Party 47 97%

33

579

0

Yashwant Singh Uttar Pradesh Nagina Bharatiya Janata Party 55 95%

33

0

0

Birendra Kumar Chaudhary Bihar Jhanjharpur Bharatiya Janata Party 64 96%

32

33

0

Om Prakash Yadav Bihar Siwan Bharatiya Janata Party 55 82%

32

286

18

Abhijit Mukherjee West Bengal Jangipur Indian National Congress 57 97%

31

146

0

Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal Gujarat Bhavnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 53 96%

31

112

0

C. Gopalakrishnan Tamil Nadu Nilgiris All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 55 79%

31

480

0

K. Gopal Tamil Nadu Nagapattinam All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 57 78%

31

196

0

Kirron Anupam Kher Chandigarh Chandigarh Bharatiya Janata Party 64 87%

31

222

1

Ponguleti Srinivasa Reddy Telangana Khammam Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 51 66%

31

331

0

Rakesh Singh Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Bharatiya Janata Party 55 96%

31

194

7

A. Arunmozhithevan Tamil Nadu Cuddalore All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 49 84%

30

419

0

Chintaman Navasha Wanga Maharashtra Palghar Bharatiya Janata Party 67 99%

30

254

0

Dushyant Singh Rajasthan Jhalawar-Baran Bharatiya Janata Party 43 76%

30

206

0

Janardan Mishra Madhya Pradesh Rewa Bharatiya Janata Party 61 92%

30

95

0

Kamla Devi Patle Chhattisgarh Janjgir-Champa Bharatiya Janata Party 51 81%

30

496

0

S.S. Ahluwalia West Bengal Darjeeling Bharatiya Janata Party 66 87%

30

0

0

Tamradhwaj Sahu Chhattisgarh Durg Indian National Congress 68 82%

30

122

1

Ashok Mahadeorao Nete Maharashtra Gadchiroli-Chimur Bharatiya Janata Party 49 73%

29

411

4

Harish Chandra Alias Harish Dwivedi Uttar Pradesh Basti Bharatiya Janata Party 43 86%

29

209

0

Pritam Gopinath Munde Maharashtra Beed Bharatiya Janata Party 34 65%

29

176

0

Ravindra Vishwanath Gaikwad Maharashtra Osmanabad Shiv Sena 57 66%

29

213

0

Satish Chandra Dubey Bihar Valmiki Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 42 89%

29

150

0

A. Anwhar Raajhaa Tamil Nadu Ramanthapuram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 68 71%

28

125

0

George Baker Bharatiya Janata Party 70 98%

28

108

0

Godse Hemant Tukaram Maharashtra Nashik Shiv Sena 47 86%

28

343

0

Harinarayan Rajbhar Uttar Pradesh Ghosi Bharatiya Janata Party 76 97%

28

115

1

Poonamben Hematbhai Maadam Gujarat Jamnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 42 85%

28

237

0

Sugata Bose West Bengal Jadavpur All India Trinamool Congress 60 66%

28

1

2

Tapas Mandal West Bengal Ranaghat All India Trinamool Congress 45 90%

28

2

0

Banshilal Mahto Chhattisgarh Korba Bharatiya Janata Party 77 83%

27

286

0

Bijoya Chakravarty Assam Gauhati Bharatiya Janata Party 77 74%

27

38

0

Bishnu Pada Ray Andaman and Nicobar Islands Andaman and Nicobar Islands Bharatiya Janata Party 67 87%

27

75

0

Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali Patil Maharashtra Yavatmal-Washim Shiv Sena 44 75%

26

217

0

Munisamy Thambidurai Tamil Nadu Karur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 70 58%

26

13

0

Rathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh Gujarat Sabarkantha Bharatiya Janata Party 65 94%

26

234

0

Harishchandra Deoram Chavan Maharashtra Dindori Bharatiya Janata Party 65 87%

25

498

0

Kirti (Jha) Azad Bihar Darbhanga Bharatiya Janata Party 58 97%

25

347

4

Ramen Deka Assam Mangaldoi Bharatiya Janata Party 63 84%

25

73

0

Ranjanben Bhatt Gujarat Vadodara Bharatiya Janata Party 55 89%

25

280

0

Siraj Uddin Ajmal Assam Barpeta All India United Democratic Front 59 36%

25

219

0

Anshul Verma Uttar Pradesh Hardoi Bharatiya Janata Party 43 92%

24

67

0

Chintamani Malviya Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Bharatiya Janata Party 48 72%

24

135

0

Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah Uttarakhand Tehri Garhwal Bharatiya Janata Party 66 87%

24

32

0

P. Nagarajan Tamil Nadu Coimbatore All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 56 79%

24

438

0

Poonam Mahajan Alias Poonam Vajendla Rao Maharashtra Mumbai-North-Central Bharatiya Janata Party 36 82%

24

323

5

Ramsinhbhai Patalyabhai Rathwa Gujarat Chhota Udaipur Bharatiya Janata Party 66 89%

24

399

0

Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre Maharashtra Akola Bharatiya Janata Party 58 87%

24

438

0

Santokh Singh Chaudhary Punjab Jalandhar Indian National Congress 71 89%

24

46

1

Arka Keshari Deo Odisha Kalahandi Biju Janata Dal 38 88%

23

94

0

Chand Nath Rajasthan Alwar Bharatiya Janata Party 61 47%

23

88

0

Dr Bhola Singh Bihar Begusarai Bharatiya Janata Party 82 88%

23

260

0

Innocent Kerala Chalakudy Independent 69 66%

23

196

0

K.N. Ramachandran Tamil Nadu Sriperumbudur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 61 75%

23

349

0

Laxman Giluwa Jharkhand Singhbhum Bharatiya Janata Party 52 93%

23

399

0

Pankaj Chowdhary Uttar Pradesh Maharajganj Bharatiya Janata Party 52 84%

23

246

2

R. Gopalakrishnan Tamil Nadu Madurai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 48 79%

23

323

0

S. Selvakumara Chinnayan Tamil Nadu Erode All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 58 76%

23

92

0

Shyama Charan Gupta Uttar Pradesh Allahabad Bharatiya Janata Party 72 94%

23

46

0

Veena Devi Bihar Munger Lok Jan Shakti Party 40 92%

23

162

0

Vincent H Pala Meghalaya Shillong Indian National Congress 49 93%

23

177

4

Virendra Singh Uttar Pradesh Bhadohi Bharatiya Janata Party 60 94%

23

9

0

Haribansh Singh Uttar Pradesh Pratapgarh Apna Dal 66 91%

22

737

0

Kesineni Srinivas Andhra Pradesh Vijayawada Telugu Desam Party 51 80%

22

240

2

Raj Kumar Saini Haryana Kurukshetra Bharatiya Janata Party 64 90%

22

39

0

Santosh Kumar Bihar Purnia Janata Dal (United) 41 68%

22

86

0

Shivaji Adhalrao Patil Maharashtra Shirur Shiv Sena 61 65%

22

799

5

Vijay Kumar Hansdak Jharkhand Rajmahal Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 35 68%

22

305

0

Azmeera Seetaram Naik Telangana Mahabubabad Telangana Rashtra Samithi 59 71%

21

115

0

Chauhan Devusinh Jesingbhai Gujarat Kheda Bharatiya Janata Party 52 87%

21

192

0

R. Parthipan Tamil Nadu Theni All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 54 80%

21

239

0

Ram Charitra Nishad Uttar Pradesh Machhlishahr Bharatiya Janata Party 53 97%

21

431

0

V. Pannerselvam Tamil Nadu Salem All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 58 74%

21

134

0

B. Sreeramulu Karnataka Bellary Bharatiya Janata Party 46 57%

20

472

0

Kotha Prabhakar Reddy Telangana Medak Telangana Rashtra Samithi 51 58%

20

269

0

Lallu Singh Uttar Pradesh Faizabad Bharatiya Janata Party 62 92%

20

209

0

M. Vasanthi Tamil Nadu Tenkasi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 55 79%

20

167

0

Nepal Singh Uttar Pradesh Rampur Bharatiya Janata Party 77 93%

20

38

0

P. C. Mohan Karnataka Bangalore Central Bharatiya Janata Party 54 86%

20

254

0

Thupstan Chhewang Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh Bharatiya Janata Party 69 90%

20

26

0

Vikram Dev Usendi Chhattisgarh Kanker Bharatiya Janata Party 51 97%

20

76

0

Chhotelal Uttar Pradesh Robertsganj Bharatiya Janata Party 44 89%

19

26

0

K.H. Muniyappa Karnataka Kolar Indian National Congress 69 81%

19

0

0

Kanwar Singh Tanwar Uttar Pradesh Amroha Bharatiya Janata Party 56 92%

19

284

0

Malla Reddy Telangana Malkajgiri Telugu Desam Party 63 81%

19

337

0

Ram Kripal Yadav Bihar Pataliputra Bharatiya Janata Party 59 91%

19

1

0

Ram Swaroop Sharma Himachal Pradesh Mandi Bharatiya Janata Party 59 87%

19

42

0

Ravindra Kushawaha Uttar Pradesh Salempur Bharatiya Janata Party 54 91%

19

73

0

Baijayant Jay Panda Odisha Kendrapara Biju Janata Dal 53 81%

18

416

21

Bhagirath Prasad Madhya Pradesh Bhind Bharatiya Janata Party 70 82%

18

42

0

Bharatendra Singh Uttar Pradesh Bijnor Bharatiya Janata Party 53 89%

18

235

0

Mansukhbhai D. Vasava Gujarat Bharuch Bharatiya Janata Party 60 84%

18

127

0

Niranjan Jyoti Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Bharatiya Janata Party 50 100%

18

1

0

P.V. Midhun Reddy Andhra Pradesh Rajampet Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 39 51%

18

154

0

Raj Kumar Singh Bihar Arrah Bharatiya Janata Party 64 97%

18

47

0

Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande Maharashtra Shirdi Shiv Sena 55 73%

18

426

5

Ajay Nishad Bihar Muzaffarpur Bharatiya Janata Party 50 98%

17

156

0

Bodhsingh Bhagat Madhya Pradesh Balaghat Bharatiya Janata Party 62 84%

17

70

0

Dinesh Trivedi West Bengal Barrackpur All India Trinamool Congress 67 80%

17

185

0

J. Jeyasingh Thiyagaraj Natterjee Tamil Nadu Thoothukkudi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 64 82%

17

196

0

M. Chandrakasi Tamil Nadu Chidambaram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 48 78%

17

214

0

Naba Kumar Sarania (Hira) Assam Kokrajhar Independent 48 83%

17

46

0

Ramesh Chander Kaushik Haryana Sonipat Bharatiya Janata Party 60 100%

17

144

0

Abhishek Singh Chhattisgarh Rajnandgaon Bharatiya Janata Party 36 85%

16

290

0

Ajay Tamta Uttarakhand Almora Bharatiya Janata Party 45 94%

16

69

0

Chirag Kumar Paswan Bihar Jamui Lok Jan Shakti Party 34 97%

16

79

0

Feroze Varun Gandhi Uttar Pradesh Sultanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 37 76%

16

363

9

Janak Ram Bihar Gopalganj Bharatiya Janata Party 43 97%

16

104

0

Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo Odisha Bolangir Biju Janata Dal 43 79%

16

363

3

M. Veerappa Moily Karnataka Chikkballapur Indian National Congress 77 91%

16

10

0

Ram Kumar Sharma Bihar Sitamarhi Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 53 92%

16

134

0

Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau Jadhav Maharashtra Parbhani Shiv Sena 50 58%

16

170

0

Sultan Ahmed West Bengal Uluberia All India Trinamool Congress 64 56%

16

232

0

Arpita Ghosh West Bengal Balurghat All India Trinamool Congress 51 63%

15

19

0

Bahadur Singh Koli Rajasthan Bharatpur Bharatiya Janata Party 56 97%

15

97

0

Chandu Lal Sahu Chhattisgarh Mahasamund Bharatiya Janata Party 58 96%

15

147

0

Faggan Singh Kulaste Madhya Pradesh Mandla Bharatiya Janata Party 58 91%

15

81

1

H.D. Devegowda Karnataka Hassan Janata Dal (Secular) 84 53%

15

0

0

Hari Manjhi Bihar Gaya Bharatiya Janata Party 54 98%

15

171

0

Hema Malini Uttar Pradesh Mathura Bharatiya Janata Party 68 39%

15

171

0

R.P. Marutharajaa Tamil Nadu Perambalur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 54 72%

15

184

0

S. Rajendran Tamil Nadu Viluppuram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 61 84%

15

136

0

B. S. Yeddyurappa Karnataka Shimoga Bharatiya Janata Party 74 78%

14

176

0

Bhagwanth Khuba Karnataka Bidar Bharatiya Janata Party 50 82%

14

284

0

E. Ahamed Kerala Malappuram Indian Union Muslim League 79 64%

14

53

0

Kakoli Ghosh Dastidar West Bengal Barasat All India Trinamool Congress 57 59%

14

9

1

Kristappa Nimmala Andhra Pradesh Hindupur Telugu Desam Party 60 89%

14

188

0

Ladu Kishore Swain Odisha Aska Biju Janata Dal 70 96%

14

44

0

Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya Gujarat Rajkot Bharatiya Janata Party 65 97%

14

108

0

Narendra Keshav Sawaikar Goa South Goa Bharatiya Janata Party 50 88%

14

295

1

Neiphiu Rio Nagaland Nagaland Nagaland Peoples Front 66 62%

14

20

0

Nihalchand Rajasthan Ganganagar Bharatiya Janata Party 46 94%

14

68

0

Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya) Uttar Pradesh Etah Bharatiya Janata Party 58 82%

14

20

0

Rama Kishore Singh Bihar Vaishali Lok Jan Shakti Party 52 66%

14

185

0

Vasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Gujarat Bardoli Bharatiya Janata Party 47 80%

14

149

0

Anil Shirole Maharashtra Pune Bharatiya Janata Party 66 94%

13

101

0

Babulal Chaudhary Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Sikri Bharatiya Janata Party 69 95%

13

25

0

Idris Ali West Bengal Basirhat All India Trinamool Congress 66 67%

13

17

0

K.R.P. Prabakaran Tamil Nadu Tirunelveli All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 36 82%

13

87

0

Kamlesh Paswan Uttar Pradesh Bansgaon Bharatiya Janata Party 41 71%

13

31

0

Rajesh Verma Uttar Pradesh Sitapur Bharatiya Janata Party 56 88%

13

211

0

Sukender Reddy Gutha Telangana Nalgonda Indian National Congress 63 56%

13

258

0

Asrarul Haque Mohammad Bihar Kishanganj Indian National Congress 75 90%

12

1

0

Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri Uttarakhand Garhwal Bharatiya Janata Party 82 96%

12

104

5

Manshankar Ninama Rajasthan Banswara Bharatiya Janata Party 57 82%

12

184

0

Pratyusha Rajeshwari Singh Odisha Kandhamal Biju Janata Dal 45 89%

12

103

0

Sanjaykaka Patil Maharashtra Sangli Bharatiya Janata Party 52 59%

12

154

0

Savitri Thakur Madhya Pradesh Dhar Bharatiya Janata Party 39 93%

12

42

0

Swami Sachchidanand Hari Sakshi Uttar Pradesh Unnao Bharatiya Janata Party 61 93%

12

160

0

Bhagat Singh Koshyari Uttarakhand Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 75 88%

11

10

0

Dharambir Haryana Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Bharatiya Janata Party 62 95%

11

174

0

Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Gujarat Dahod Bharatiya Janata Party 48 90%

11

138

0

Kambhampati Hari Babu Andhra Pradesh Visakhapatnam Bharatiya Janata Party 64 97%

11

224

0

Prakash Babanna Hukkeri Karnataka Chikkodi Indian National Congress 70 36%

11

0

0

Rahul Gandhi Uttar Pradesh Amethi Indian National Congress 47 54%

11

0

0

Rita Tarai Odisha Jajpur Biju Janata Dal 41 94%

11

138

0

Satish Kumar Uttar Pradesh Aligarh Bharatiya Janata Party 45 94%

11

37

0

Akshay Yadav Uttar Pradesh Firozabad Samajwadi Party 30 74%

10

1

0

Anbumani Ramadoss Tamil Nadu Dharmapuri Pattali Makkal Katchi 48 46%

10

30

0

Hansraj Gangaram Ahir Maharashtra Chandrapur Bharatiya Janata Party 62 91%

10

115

4

Kirti Vardhan Singh Uttar Pradesh Gonda Bharatiya Janata Party 51 78%

10

93

0

Parvesh Sahib Singh Verma Delhi West Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 39 98%

10

107

2

Prathap Simha Karnataka Mysore Bharatiya Janata Party 41 89%

10

519

0

Ram Shankar Katheria Uttar Pradesh Agra Bharatiya Janata Party 52 75%

10

18

0

Sakuntala Laguri Odisha Keonjhar Biju Janata Dal 36 85%

10

254

0

B.V. Nayak Karnataka Raichur Indian National Congress 50 64%

9

518

0

Charanjeet Singh Rori Haryana Sirsa Indian National Lok Dal 47 85%

9

75

0

Kantilal Bhuria Madhya Pradesh Ratlam Indian National Congress 67 73%

9

26

0

Mehbooba Mufti Jammu and Kashmir Anantnag Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 58 35%

9

26

0

Rajiv Pratap Rudy Bihar Saran Bharatiya Janata Party 55 85%

9

36

3

Subhash Ramrao Bhamre Maharashtra Dhule Bharatiya Janata Party 63 77%

9

218

0

Thangso Baite Manipur Outer Manipur Indian National Congress 64 92%

9

8

0

Ashok Shankarrao Chavan Maharashtra Nanded Indian National Congress 58 44%

8

653

0

Balka Suman Telangana Peddapalle Telangana Rashtra Samithi 33 52%

8

195

1

Dharmendra Kumar Uttar Pradesh Aonla Bharatiya Janata Party 49 93%

8

1

0

Pinaki Misra Odisha Puri Biju Janata Dal 57 84%

8

234

0

R. Radhakrishnan Puducherry Puducherry All India N.R. Congress 46 64%

8

11

0

Rajen Gohain Assam Nawgong Bharatiya Janata Party 66 68%

8

23

0

Saumitra Khan West Bengal Bishnupur All India Trinamool Congress 36 67%

8

6

0

Subhash Patel Madhya Pradesh Khargone Bharatiya Janata Party 39 94%

8

88

0

Suvendu Adhikari West Bengal Tamluk All India Trinamool Congress 46 21%

8

53

0

T. Radhakrishnan Tamil Nadu Virudhunagar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 62 76%

8

623

0

Tapas Paul West Bengal Krishnanagar All India Trinamool Congress 58 51%

8

7

0

Chavda Vinod Lakhamashi Gujarat Kachchh Bharatiya Janata Party 38 84%

7

168

0

Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary Gujarat Banaskantha Bharatiya Janata Party 63 97%

7

12

0

Jhina Hikaka Odisha Koraput Biju Janata Dal 42 73%

7

10

0

Manoj Tiwari Delhi North East Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 46 78%

7

155

0

Mausam Noor West Bengal Maldaha Uttar Indian National Congress 37 51%

7

165

0

Nagendra Singh Madhya Pradesh Khajuraho Bharatiya Janata Party 74 83%

7

0

0

P.C. Gaddigoudar Karnataka Bagalkot Bharatiya Janata Party 66 87%

7

94

0

Paresh Rawal Gujarat Ahmedabad East Bharatiya Janata Party 62 68%

7

140

0

Vinod Khanna Punjab Gurdaspur Bharatiya Janata Party 70 50%

7

0

0

Anoop Mishra Madhya Pradesh Morena Bharatiya Janata Party 61 47%

6

208

0

Ashwini Kumar Haryana Karnal Bharatiya Janata Party 61 58%

6

312

0

Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh Uttar Pradesh Kaiserganj Bharatiya Janata Party 60 85%

6

22

0

C. R. Patil Gujarat Navsari Bharatiya Janata Party 62 90%

6

280

6

Dinesh Kashyap Chhattisgarh Bastar Bharatiya Janata Party 54 76%

6

4

0

Gurjeet Singh Aujla Punjab Amritsar Indian National Congress 44 97%

6

10

0

Kamalbhan Singh Marabi Chhattisgarh Surguja Bharatiya Janata Party 54 72%

6

27

0

Mamata Thakur West Bengal Bongaon All India Trinamool Congress 52 71%

6

0

0

Rajesh Kumar Diwaker Uttar Pradesh Hathras Bharatiya Janata Party 46 99%

6

174

0

Rajesh Pandey Urf Guddu Uttar Pradesh Khushi Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 93%

6

48

2

Ranjit Singh Brahmpura Punjab Khadoor Sahib Shiromani Akali Dal 79 69%

6

30

0

Sharad Bansode Maharashtra Solapur Bharatiya Janata Party 50 92%

6

23

0

Sidhant Mohapatra Odisha Berhampur Biju Janata Dal 51 69%

6

0

0

Sonia Gandhi Uttar Pradesh Rae Bareli Indian National Congress 70 60%

6

0

0

Sunil Kumar Mondal West Bengal Bardhaman Purba All India Trinamool Congress 59 88%

6

281

0

Tej Pratap Singh Yadav Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri Samajwadi Party 30 83%

6

15

0

Y.S. Avinash Reddy Andhra Pradesh Kadapa Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 32 36%

6

173

0

Chudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai Gujarat Junagadh Bharatiya Janata Party 35 75%

5

379

0

Conrad Kongkal Sangma Meghalaya Tura National Peoples Party 39 75%

5

10

0

Kadiyam Srihari Telangana Warangal Telangana Rashtra Samithi 67 48%

5

0

0

Lalubhai Babubhai Patel Daman and Diu Daman and Diu Bharatiya Janata Party 61 78%

5

21

0

Mriganka Mahato West Bengal Purulia All India Trinamool Congress 54 76%

5

8

0

Nandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya) Madhya Pradesh Khandwa Bharatiya Janata Party 64 53%

5

0

0

Nityanand Rai Bihar Ujiarpur Bharatiya Janata Party 51 67%

5

141

0

Raosaheb Patil Danve Maharashtra Jalna Bharatiya Janata Party 62 60%

5

86

0

Sadhu Singh Punjab Faridkot Aam Aadmi Party 76 51%

5

22

0

Sambasiva Rayapati Rao Andhra Pradesh Narasaraopet Telugu Desam Party 74 42%

5

299

0

Yellaiah Nandi Telangana Nagarkurnool Indian National Congress 75 70%

5

150

0

Amarinder Singh Punjab Amritsar Indian National Congress 75 6%

4

18

0

Dalpat Singh Paraste Madhya Pradesh Shahdol Bharatiya Janata Party 67 90%

4

224

0

Godam Nagesh Telangana Adilabad Telangana Rashtra Samithi 52 85%

4

2

0

J.C. Divakar Reddi Andhra Pradesh Anantapur Telugu Desam Party 73 76%

4

259

1

Krishna Pratap K.P. Uttar Pradesh Jaunpur Bharatiya Janata Party 40 93%

4

63

0

Purno Agitok Sangma Meghalaya Tura National Peoples Party 69 75%

4

3

0

Tariq Hameed Karra Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 62 34%

4

20

0

Vijay Sampla Punjab Hoshiarpur Bharatiya Janata Party 56 97%

4

1

0

Abhishek Banerjee West Bengal Diamond Harbour All India Trinamool Congress 29 33%

3

45

0

Ashok Kumar Doharey Uttar Pradesh Etawah Bharatiya Janata Party 46 81%

3

0

0

Bandaru Dattatreya Telangana Secunderabad Bharatiya Janata Party 70 85%

3

12

0

Dasrath Tirkey West Bengal Alipurduars All India Trinamool Congress 50 69%

3

0

0

Malyadri Sriram Andhra Pradesh Bapatla Telugu Desam Party 63 90%

3

127

0

P.K. Kunhalikutty Kerala Malappuram Indian Union Muslim League 66 47%

3

5

0

Partha Pratim Ray West Bengal Cooch Behar All India Trinamool Congress 35 80%

3

5

0

Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh Chauhan Gujarat Panchmahal Bharatiya Janata Party 76 90%

3

6

0

Rama Chandra Hansdah Odisha Mayurbhanj Biju Janata Dal 52 13%

3

13

0

Renuka Sinha West Bengal Cooch Behar All India Trinamool Congress 68 57%

3

0

0

Satabdi Roy West Bengal Birbhum All India Trinamool Congress 47 76%

3

2

0

Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury West Bengal Maldaha Dakshin Indian National Congress 79 76%

2

0

0

Adhikari Deepak (Dev) West Bengal Ghatal All India Trinamool Congress 34 9%

2

0

0

Bijoy Chandra Barman West Bengal Jalpaiguri All India Trinamool Congress 60 53%

2

0

0

C. L. Ruala Mizoram Mizoram Indian National Congress 81 91%

2

3

0

Dileepsingh Bhuria Madhya Pradesh Ratlam Bharatiya Janata Party 73 94%

2

92

0

Dimple Yadav Uttar Pradesh Kannauj Samajwadi Party 39 34%

2

0

0

Fatepara Devajibhai Govindbhai Gujarat Surendranagar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 85%

2

194

0

Gokaraju Ganga Raju Andhra Pradesh Narsapuram Bharatiya Janata Party 73 86%

2

193

0

Hari Om Pandey Uttar Pradesh Ambedkar Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 61 91%

2

103

0

Jayant Sinha Jharkhand Hazaribagh Bharatiya Janata Party 54 97%

2

9

0

Kariya Munda Jharkhand Khunti Bharatiya Janata Party 81 95%

2

0

0

Mahboob Ali Kaiser Bihar Khagaria Lok Jan Shakti Party 50 88%

2

2

0

Muzaffar Hussain Baig Jammu and Kashmir Baramulla Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 71 11%

2

19

0

Ram Chandra Paswan Bihar Samastipur Lok Jan Shakti Party 55 78%

2

3

0

Anant Kumar Hegde Karnataka Uttara Kannada Bharatiya Janata Party 49 96%

1

245

0

Anupam Hazra West Bengal Bolpur All India Trinamool Congress 35 88%

1

32

0

C.S. Puttaraju Karnataka Mandya Janata Dal (Secular) 53 60%

1

512

0

Gowdar Mallikarjunappa Siddeswara Karnataka Davanagere Bharatiya Janata Party 65 66%

1

108

0

Harinder Singh Khalsa Punjab Fatehgarh Sahib Aam Aadmi Party 70 80%

1

38

0

K.C. Patel Gujarat Valsad Bharatiya Janata Party 67 82%

1

0

0

Konakalla Narayana Rao Andhra Pradesh Machilipatnam Telugu Desam Party 67 81%

1

122

0

Lal Krishna Advani Gujarat Gandhinagar Bharatiya Janata Party 89 92%

1

0

0

Mahesh Sharma Uttar Pradesh Gautam Buddha Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 57 97%

1

0

0

Manohar Untwal Madhya Pradesh Dewas Bharatiya Janata Party 67 53%

1

28

0

Prasun Banerjee West Bengal Howrah All India Trinamool Congress 62 75%

1

15

0

Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Rajasthan Jaipur Rural Bharatiya Janata Party 47 94%

1

6

0

Ramesh Bais Chhattisgarh Raipur Bharatiya Janata Party 70 88%

1

3

0

Sandhya Roy West Bengal Medinipur All India Trinamool Congress 76 53%

1

0

0

Anant Gangaram Geete Maharashtra Raigad Shiv Sena 66 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Ananth Kumar Karnataka Bangalore South Bharatiya Janata Party 58 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Arjun Charan Sethi Odisha Bhadrak Biju Janata Dal 75 83%

0

32

0

Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati Andhra Pradesh Vizianagaram Telugu Desam Party 66 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Babul Supriya Baral (Babul Supriyo) West Bengal Asansol Bharatiya Janata Party 46 45%

0

0

0

Biren Singh Engti Assam Autonomous District Indian National Congress 72 82%

0

1

1

Choudhury Mohan Jatua West Bengal Mathurapur All India Trinamool Congress 79 73%

0

0

0

D.V. Sadananda Gowda Karnataka Bangalore North Bharatiya Janata Party 64 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Dayakar Pasunoori Telangana Warangal Telangana Rashtra Samithi 50 48%

0

0

1

Dibyendu Adhikari West Bengal Tamluk All India Trinamool Congress 35 39%

0

43

0

Dilip Patel Gujarat Anand Bharatiya Janata Party 62 67%

0

196

0

Farooq Abdullah Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir National Conference 79 74%

0

0

0

Giriraj Singh Bihar Nawada Bharatiya Janata Party 64 85%

0

5

0

Gyan Singh Madhya Pradesh Shahdol Bharatiya Janata Party 64 16%

0

0

0

Harsh Vardhan Delhi Chandni Chowk Bharatiya Janata Party 62 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Harsimrat Kaur Badal Punjab Bathinda Shiromani Akali Dal 51 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Hemendra Chandra Singh Odisha Kandhamal Biju Janata Dal 49 97%

0

0

0

Inderjit Singh Rao Haryana Gurgaon Bharatiya Janata Party 67 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Jitendra Singh Jammu and Kashmir Udhampur Bharatiya Janata Party 60 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Jual @ Juel Oram Odisha Sundargarh Bharatiya Janata Party 56 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Kalraj Mishra Uttar Pradesh Deoria Bharatiya Janata Party 76 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Kamal Nath Madhya Pradesh Chhindwara Indian National Congress 70 64%

0

192

0

Kapil Krishna Thakur West Bengal Bongaon All India Trinamool Congress 77 48%

0

0

0

Kiren Rijiju Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal West Bharatiya Janata Party 45 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Krishan Pal Haryana Faridabad Bharatiya Janata Party 60 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Kunwer Sarvesh Kumar Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Bharatiya Janata Party 65 81%

0

102

0

Liladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela Gujarat Patan Bharatiya Janata Party 82 75%

0

11

0

Maganti Venkateswara Rao (Babu) Andhra Pradesh Eluru Telugu Desam Party 57 79%

0

40

0

Maneka Gandhi Uttar Pradesh Pilibhit Bharatiya Janata Party 60 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Manoj Sinha Uttar Pradesh Ghazipur Bharatiya Janata Party 58 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Murli Manohar Joshi Uttar Pradesh Kanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 83 90%

0

2

0

Naramalli Sivaprasad Andhra Pradesh Chittoor Telugu Desam Party 66 38%

0

40

0

Narendra Modi Uttar Pradesh Varanasi Bharatiya Janata Party 66 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Narendra Singh Tomar Madhya Pradesh Gwalior Bharatiya Janata Party 60 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli Bharatiya Janata Party 45 67%

0

63

0

Nitin Jairam Gadkari Maharashtra Nagpur Bharatiya Janata Party 60 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

P. Radhakrishnan Tamil Nadu Kanniyakumari Bharatiya Janata Party 65 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Pradan Baruah Assam Lakhimpur Bharatiya Janata Party 51 48%

0

0

0

Radha Mohan Singh Bihar Purvi Champaran Bharatiya Janata Party 67 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Rajnath Singh Uttar Pradesh Lucknow Bharatiya Janata Party 66 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Ram Vilas Paswan Bihar Hajipur Lok Jan Shakti Party 71 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi Karnataka Bijapur Bharatiya Janata Party 65 97%

0

1

0

S.P.Y. Reddy Andhra Pradesh Nandyal Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 67 15%

0

0

0

Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 45 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Santosh Kumar Gangwar Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Bharatiya Janata Party 68 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sanwar Lal Jat Rajasthan Ajmer Bharatiya Janata Party 62 53%

0

3

0

Sarbananda Sonowal Assam Lakhimpur Bharatiya Janata Party 54 N/A

0

0

0

Shanta Kumar Himachal Pradesh Kangra Bharatiya Janata Party 82 91%

0

13

0

Shatrughan Sinha Bihar Patna Sahib Bharatiya Janata Party 71 68%

0

0

0

Shibu Soren Jharkhand Dumka Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 73 34%

0

0

0

Shrimant Chh. Udyanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj Bhonsle Maharashtra Satara Nationalist Congress Party 51 27%

0

0

0

Shripad Yesso Naik Goa North Goa Bharatiya Janata Party 64 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sisir Kumar Adhikari West Bengal Kanthi All India Trinamool Congress 75 43%

0

168

0

Sreemati Dev Varma (Moon Moon Sen) West Bengal Bankura All India Trinamool Congress 63 67%

0

0

0

Subrata Bakshi West Bengal Kolkata Dakshin All India Trinamool Congress 67 27%

0

0

0

Sudarshan Bhagat Jharkhand Lohardaga Bharatiya Janata Party 47 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sumitra Mahajan Madhya Pradesh Indore Bharatiya Janata Party 74 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sushma Swaraj Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bharatiya Janata Party 65 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Tasleem Uddin Bihar Araria Rashtriya Janata Dal 74 79%

0

2

0

Uma Bharati Uttar Pradesh Jhansi Bharatiya Janata Party 58 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Uma Saren West Bengal Jhargram All India Trinamool Congress 33 63%

0

0

0

Upendra Kushwaha Bihar Karakat Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 56 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Vijay Kumar Singh Uttar Pradesh Ghaziabad Bharatiya Janata Party 66 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Vijaysinh Shankarrao Mohite Patil Maharashtra Madha Nationalist Congress Party 73 58%

0

802

0

Vishnu Deo Sai Chhattisgarh Raigarh Bharatiya Janata Party 53 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai Radadiya Gujarat Porbandar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 19%

0

0

0

Creative Commons License  MP Track by PRS Legislative Research is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.

Disclaimer: This data is being furnished to you for your information. PRS makes every effort to use reliable and comprehensive information, but PRS does not represent that this information is accurate or complete. PRS is an independent, not-for-profit group. This data has been collated without regard to the objectives or opinions of those who may receive it.