View your MPs activity in Parliament in the 16th Lok Sabha.
Sorted on MPs who attend Parliament regularly. 
Total MPs found : 558
Name State Constituency Party Age Attendance Percent Debates Total Questions Asked Private Member Bills
Bhairon Prasad Mishra Uttar Pradesh Banda Bharatiya Janata Party 63 100%

1716

422

11

Gopal Chinayya Shetty Maharashtra Mumbai-North Bharatiya Janata Party 63 100%

93

360

26

Kalraj Mishra Uttar Pradesh Deoria Bharatiya Janata Party 76 100%

0

0

0

Kulamani Samal Odisha Jagatsinghpur Biju Janata Dal 68 100%

118

104

0

Niranjan Jyoti Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Bharatiya Janata Party 51 100%

18

1

0

Ramesh Chander Kaushik Haryana Sonipat Bharatiya Janata Party 61 100%

17

155

1

Sunil Kumar Jakhar Punjab Gurdaspur Indian National Congress 63 100%

0

0

0

Bhola Singh Uttar Pradesh Bulandshahr Bharatiya Janata Party 40 99%

17

118

9

Kirit Premjibhai Solanki Gujarat Ahmedabad West Bharatiya Janata Party 67 99%

294

323

27

Rajendra Agrawal Uttar Pradesh Meerut Bharatiya Janata Party 68 99%

154

229

5

Rajesh Kumar Diwaker Uttar Pradesh Hathras Bharatiya Janata Party 46 99%

6

189

0

Ajay Nishad Bihar Muzaffarpur Bharatiya Janata Party 51 98%

19

160

0

Anju Bala Uttar Pradesh Misrikh Bharatiya Janata Party 38 98%

113

62

0

Arjun Ram Meghwal Rajasthan Bikaner Bharatiya Janata Party 64 98%

92

336

16

Arvind Sawant Maharashtra Mumbai-South Shiv Sena 66 98%

239

353

1

Chintaman Navasha Wanga Maharashtra Palghar Bharatiya Janata Party 67 98%

32

265

0

George Baker Bharatiya Janata Party 71 98%

29

127

0

Hari Manjhi Bihar Gaya Bharatiya Janata Party 54 98%

15

186

0

Harish Chandra Meena Rajasthan Dausa Bharatiya Janata Party 63 98%

73

240

1

Hukamdeo Narayan Yadav Bihar Madhubani Bharatiya Janata Party 78 98%

36

31

0

Jayshreeben Kanubhai Patel Gujarat Mehesana Bharatiya Janata Party 58 98%

110

346

6

Konda Vishweshwar Reddy Telangana Chelvella Telangana Rashtra Samithi 57 98%

58

182

1

P.P. Chaudhary Rajasthan Pali Bharatiya Janata Party 64 98%

359

394

18

Parvesh Sahib Singh Verma Delhi West Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 40 98%

14

122

3

Rattan Lal Kataria Haryana Ambala Bharatiya Janata Party 66 98%

108

276

0

Sharad Tripathi Uttar Pradesh Sant Kabir Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 46 98%

537

227

3

Subhash Baheria Rajasthan Bhilwara Bharatiya Janata Party 61 98%

47

33

0

Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria Rajasthan Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Bharatiya Janata Party 60 98%

63

234

10

Udit Raj Delhi North West Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 60 98%

88

242

17

Abhijit Mukherjee West Bengal Jangipur Indian National Congress 58 97%

31

146

0

Ajay Misra Teni Uttar Pradesh Kheri Bharatiya Janata Party 57 97%

212

360

5

Bahadur Singh Koli Rajasthan Bharatpur Bharatiya Janata Party 56 97%

15

97

0

Birendra Kumar Chaudhary Bihar Jhanjharpur Bharatiya Janata Party 64 97%

34

33

0

C.R. Choudhary Rajasthan Nagaur Bharatiya Janata Party 69 97%

133

322

0

Chirag Kumar Paswan Bihar Jamui Lok Jan Shakti Party 35 97%

16

82

0

Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary Gujarat Banaskantha Bharatiya Janata Party 63 97%

7

12

0

Harinarayan Rajbhar Uttar Pradesh Ghosi Bharatiya Janata Party 77 97%

29

129

1

Hemendra Chandra Singh Odisha Kandhamal Biju Janata Dal 50 97%

0

0

0

Janak Ram Bihar Gopalganj Bharatiya Janata Party 44 97%

17

113

0

Jayant Sinha Jharkhand Hazaribagh Bharatiya Janata Party 54 97%

2

9

0

Kambhampati Hari Babu Andhra Pradesh Visakhapatnam Bharatiya Janata Party 64 97%

11

242

0

Kirit Somaiya Maharashtra Mumbai-North-East Bharatiya Janata Party 63 97%

103

365

2

Kothapalli Geetha Andhra Pradesh Araku Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 46 97%

79

552

0

Mahesh Sharma Uttar Pradesh Gautam Buddha Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 97%

1

0

0

Nishikant Dubey Jharkhand Godda Bharatiya Janata Party 48 97%

273

533

36

Prahlad Singh Patel Madhya Pradesh Damoh Bharatiya Janata Party 57 97%

139

347

6

Pushpendra Singh Chandel Uttar Pradesh Hamirpur Bharatiya Janata Party 44 97%

1562

324

15

Rahul Kaswan Rajasthan Churu Bharatiya Janata Party 40 97%

109

366

0

Raj Kumar Singh Bihar Arrah Bharatiya Janata Party 65 97%

18

47

0

Ram Charitra Nishad Uttar Pradesh Machhlishahr Bharatiya Janata Party 53 97%

21

447

0

Rama Devi Bihar Sheohar Bharatiya Janata Party 68 97%

110

452

6

Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi Karnataka Bijapur Bharatiya Janata Party 65 97%

0

1

0

Richard Hay Independent 65 97%

58

106

2

Santosh Ahlawat Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Bharatiya Janata Party 60 97%

91

498

0

Satyapal Singh Uttar Pradesh Sambhal Bharatiya Janata Party 44 97%

16

173

0

Sunil Baliram Gaikwad Maharashtra Latur Bharatiya Janata Party 47 97%

34

579

0

Vijay Sampla Punjab Hoshiarpur Bharatiya Janata Party 56 97%

4

1

0

Vikram Dev Usendi Chhattisgarh Kanker Bharatiya Janata Party 52 97%

21

83

0

Alok Sanjar Madhya Pradesh Bhopal Bharatiya Janata Party 54 96%

121

316

3

Anant Kumar Hegde Karnataka Uttara Kannada Bharatiya Janata Party 49 96%

1

245

0

Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Uttar Pradesh Jalaun Bharatiya Janata Party 60 96%

96

102

0

Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri Uttarakhand Garhwal Bharatiya Janata Party 83 96%

12

104

5

Chandra Prakash Joshi Rajasthan Chittorgarh Bharatiya Janata Party 42 96%

363

494

4

Chandu Lal Sahu Chhattisgarh Mahasamund Bharatiya Janata Party 58 96%

15

153

0

Hukum Singh Uttar Pradesh Kairana Bharatiya Janata Party 79 96%

57

202

0

Kaushalendra Kumar Bihar Nalanda Janata Dal (United) 60 96%

194

317

0

Kirti (Jha) Azad Bihar Darbhanga Bharatiya Janata Party 59 96%

25

362

4

Krishna Raj Uttar Pradesh Shahjahanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 50 96%

50

68

0

Ladu Kishore Swain Odisha Aska Biju Janata Dal 70 96%

14

47

0

Laxmi Narayan Yadav Madhya Pradesh Sagar Bharatiya Janata Party 73 96%

35

255

0

Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya Gujarat Rajkot Bharatiya Janata Party 66 96%

14

129

0

Sona Ram Rajasthan Barmer Bharatiya Janata Party 72 96%

36

300

0

Virendra Kumar Madhya Pradesh Tikamgarh Bharatiya Janata Party 63 96%

157

351

0

Babulal Chaudhary Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Sikri Bharatiya Janata Party 69 95%

13

25

0

Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal Gujarat Bhavnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 53 95%

31

119

0

Darshana Vikram Jardosh Gujarat Surat Bharatiya Janata Party 56 95%

66

295

7

Dharambir Haryana Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Bharatiya Janata Party 62 95%

11

182

0

Jagdambika Pal Uttar Pradesh Domariyaganj Bharatiya Janata Party 67 95%

177

298

14

Janardan Singh Sigriwal Bihar Maharajganj Bharatiya Janata Party 59 95%

67

333

10

Kariya Munda Jharkhand Khunti Bharatiya Janata Party 81 95%

2

0

0

Mahendra Nath Pandey Uttar Pradesh Chandauli Bharatiya Janata Party 60 95%

49

60

1

Meenakashi Lekhi Delhi New Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 50 95%

93

339

15

Neelam Sonkar Uttar Pradesh Lalganj Bharatiya Janata Party 44 95%

48

295

0

Pandula Ravindra Babu Andhra Pradesh Amalapuram Telugu Desam Party 62 95%

58

121

1

Rabindra Kumar Jena Odisha Balasore Biju Janata Dal 50 95%

265

422

12

Rahul Ramesh Shewale Maharashtra Mumbai-South-Central Shiv Sena 44 95%

176

677

8

Rakesh Singh Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur Bharatiya Janata Party 55 95%

33

201

7

Ram Tahal Choudhary Jharkhand Ranchi Bharatiya Janata Party 76 95%

64

485

0

Riti Pathak Madhya Pradesh Sidhi Bharatiya Janata Party 40 95%

81

234

0

Rodmal Nagar Madhya Pradesh Rajgarh Bharatiya Janata Party 57 95%

254

353

0

Supriya Sule Maharashtra Baramati Nationalist Congress Party 48 95%

79

870

16

Thota Narasimham Andhra Pradesh Kakinada Telugu Desam Party 55 95%

61

129

0

Udasi Shivkumar Chanabasappa Karnataka Haveri Bharatiya Janata Party 50 95%

126

369

0

Yashwant Singh Uttar Pradesh Nagina Bharatiya Janata Party 55 95%

33

0

0

Ajay Tamta Uttarakhand Almora Bharatiya Janata Party 45 94%

16

69

0

Anil Shirole Maharashtra Pune Bharatiya Janata Party 67 94%

13

101

0

Bharat Singh Uttar Pradesh Ballia Bharatiya Janata Party 69 94%

44

320

0

Dileepsingh Bhuria Madhya Pradesh Ratlam Bharatiya Janata Party 73 94%

2

92

0

Kapil Moreshwar Patil Maharashtra Bhiwandi Bharatiya Janata Party 56 94%

46

377

0

Laxman Giluwa Jharkhand Singhbhum Bharatiya Janata Party 53 94%

24

417

0

Maheish Girri Delhi East Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 43 94%

40

379

18

Nihalchand Rajasthan Ganganagar Bharatiya Janata Party 46 94%

18

81

0

Rajesh Pandey Urf Guddu Uttar Pradesh Khushi Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 94%

8

61

2

Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Rajasthan Jaipur Rural Bharatiya Janata Party 47 94%

1

6

0

Rameswar Teli Assam Dibrugarh Bharatiya Janata Party 47 94%

64

76

0

Rathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh Gujarat Sabarkantha Bharatiya Janata Party 65 94%

26

236

0

S.P. Muddahanumegowda Karnataka Tumkur Indian National Congress 63 94%

97

498

0

Satish Kumar Uttar Pradesh Aligarh Bharatiya Janata Party 45 94%

11

37

0

Shyama Charan Gupta Uttar Pradesh Allahabad Bharatiya Janata Party 72 94%

25

52

0

Sumedhanand Saraswati Rajasthan Sikar Bharatiya Janata Party 66 94%

72

426

0

Anshul Verma Uttar Pradesh Hardoi Bharatiya Janata Party 43 93%

24

79

0

Bhartruhari Mahtab Odisha Cuttack Biju Janata Dal 60 93%

218

446

18

Chhedi Paswan Bihar Sasaram Bharatiya Janata Party 61 93%

42

48

0

Daddan Mishra Uttar Pradesh Shrawasti Bharatiya Janata Party 50 93%

100

35

1

Dharmendra Kumar Uttar Pradesh Aonla Bharatiya Janata Party 49 93%

8

1

0

Krishna Pratap K.P. Uttar Pradesh Jaunpur Bharatiya Janata Party 40 93%

4

68

0

Lallu Singh Uttar Pradesh Faizabad Bharatiya Janata Party 63 93%

20

211

0

Manoj Rajoria Rajasthan Karauli-Dholpur Bharatiya Janata Party 48 93%

241

361

12

Nagendra Kumar Pradhan Odisha Sambalpur Biju Janata Dal 65 93%

46

522

1

Nalin Kumar Kateel Karnataka Dakshina Kannada Bharatiya Janata Party 51 93%

41

531

0

Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole Maharashtra Bhandara-Gondiya Bharatiya Janata Party 55 93%

89

351

1

Nepal Singh Uttar Pradesh Rampur Bharatiya Janata Party 77 93%

20

38

0

Ramachandran Mullappally Kerala Vadakara Indian National Congress 73 93%

137

518

11

Ramesh Bidhuri Delhi South Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 56 93%

76

172

4

Rammohan Naidu Kinjarapu Andhra Pradesh Srikakulam Telugu Desam Party 30 93%

85

356

1

Satya Pal Singh Uttar Pradesh Baghpat Bharatiya Janata Party 62 93%

103

23

2

Shobha Karandlaje Karnataka Udupi Chikmagalur Bharatiya Janata Party 51 93%

102

571

0

Shrirang Appa Barne Maharashtra Maval Shiv Sena 53 93%

252

840

16

Subhash Patel Madhya Pradesh Khargone Bharatiya Janata Party 39 93%

8

95

0

Swami Sachchidanand Hari Sakshi Uttar Pradesh Unnao Bharatiya Janata Party 62 93%

12

175

0

Thokchom Meinya Manipur Inner Manipur Indian National Congress 72 93%

57

135

4

Vincent H Pala Meghalaya Shillong Indian National Congress 49 93%

23

193

4

Virendra Singh Uttar Pradesh Bhadohi Bharatiya Janata Party 61 93%

24

9

0

Bidyut Baran Mahato Jharkhand Jamshedpur Bharatiya Janata Party 54 92%

84

652

2

C. L. Ruala Mizoram Mizoram Indian National Congress 82 92%

2

4

0

Devendra Singh @ Bhole Singh Uttar Pradesh Akbarpur Bharatiya Janata Party 63 92%

58

87

0

Gurjeet Singh Aujla Punjab Amritsar Indian National Congress 45 92%

7

10

0

Janardan Mishra Madhya Pradesh Rewa Bharatiya Janata Party 61 92%

31

109

0

Kanwar Singh Tanwar Uttar Pradesh Amroha Bharatiya Janata Party 56 92%

21

302

0

Kaushal Kishore Uttar Pradesh Mohanlalganj Bharatiya Janata Party 57 92%

34

149

0

Lal Krishna Advani Gujarat Gandhinagar Bharatiya Janata Party 90 92%

1

0

0

Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy Andhra Pradesh Nellore Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 73 92%

59

298

0

Ram Kumar Sharma Bihar Sitamarhi Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 54 92%

17

136

0

Ravindra Kushawaha Uttar Pradesh Salempur Bharatiya Janata Party 55 92%

19

77

0

Savitri Thakur Madhya Pradesh Dhar Bharatiya Janata Party 39 92%

12

45

0

Sharad Bansode Maharashtra Solapur Bharatiya Janata Party 50 92%

6

30

0

Tathagata Satpathy Odisha Dhenkanal Biju Janata Dal 61 92%

75

38

1

Thangso Baite Manipur Outer Manipur Indian National Congress 64 92%

10

10

0

Veena Devi Bihar Munger Lok Jan Shakti Party 41 92%

23

162

0

Virender Kashyap Himachal Pradesh Shimla Bharatiya Janata Party 67 92%

52

168

0

Anurag Singh Thakur Himachal Pradesh Hamirpur Bharatiya Janata Party 43 91%

59

377

3

Hansraj Gangaram Ahir Maharashtra Chandrapur Bharatiya Janata Party 63 91%

10

115

4

Hari Om Pandey Uttar Pradesh Ambedkar Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 61 91%

2

124

0

Haribansh Singh Uttar Pradesh Pratapgarh Apna Dal 67 91%

25

775

0

M. Veerappa Moily Karnataka Chikkballapur Indian National Congress 78 91%

18

10

0

Mallikarjun Kharge Karnataka Gulbarga Indian National Congress 75 91%

131

250

0

Mukesh Rajput Uttar Pradesh Farrukhabad Bharatiya Janata Party 49 91%

40

26

0

Murli Manohar Joshi Uttar Pradesh Kanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 84 91%

0

2

0

Naranbhai Kachhadia Gujarat Amreli Bharatiya Janata Party 62 91%

106

546

1

Radheshyam Biswas Assam Karimganj All India United Democratic Front 63 91%

61

156

0

Ram Kripal Yadav Bihar Pataliputra Bharatiya Janata Party 60 91%

19

1

0

Sudhir Gupta Madhya Pradesh Mandsour Bharatiya Janata Party 58 91%

351

737

1

Suresh Channabasappa Angadi Karnataka Belgaum Bharatiya Janata Party 62 91%

36

26

0

Vishnu Dayal Ram Jharkhand Palamu Bharatiya Janata Party 66 91%

66

316

7

Anupriya Singh Patel Uttar Pradesh Mirzapur Apna Dal 36 90%

49

71

0

Asrarul Haque Mohammad Bihar Kishanganj Indian National Congress 75 90%

12

1

0

Bharatendra Singh Uttar Pradesh Bijnor Bharatiya Janata Party 54 90%

19

247

0

C. R. Patil Gujarat Navsari Bharatiya Janata Party 62 90%

6

285

6

D.K. Suresh Karnataka Bangalore Rural Indian National Congress 51 90%

80

496

0

Dalpat Singh Paraste Madhya Pradesh Shahdol Bharatiya Janata Party 67 90%

4

224

0

Faggan Singh Kulaste Madhya Pradesh Mandla Bharatiya Janata Party 58 90%

16

87

1

Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Gujarat Dahod Bharatiya Janata Party 49 90%

11

138

0

Malyadri Sriram Andhra Pradesh Bapatla Telugu Desam Party 63 90%

3

139

0

Pashupati Nath Singh Jharkhand Dhanbad Bharatiya Janata Party 68 90%

40

158

0

Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh Chauhan Gujarat Panchmahal Bharatiya Janata Party 76 90%

3

6

0

Ravneet Singh Punjab Ludhiana Indian National Congress 42 90%

48

418

4

Satish Chandra Dubey Bihar Valmiki Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 42 90%

29

157

0

Shanta Kumar Himachal Pradesh Kangra Bharatiya Janata Party 83 90%

0

13

0

Sushil Kumar Singh Bihar Aurangabad Bharatiya Janata Party 54 90%

69

350

3

Tapas Mandal West Bengal Ranaghat All India Trinamool Congress 46 90%

30

2

0

Thupstan Chhewang Jammu and Kashmir Ladakh Bharatiya Janata Party 70 90%

20

31

0

Uday Pratap Singh Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad Bharatiya Janata Party 53 90%

40

181

0

Ashwini Kumar Choubey Bihar Buxar Bharatiya Janata Party 65 89%

181

151

2

Badaruddoza Khan West Bengal Murshidabad Communist Party of India (Marxist) 63 89%

143

279

0

Bhagat Singh Koshyari Uttarakhand Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 75 89%

11

10

0

Chhotelal Uttar Pradesh Robertsganj Bharatiya Janata Party 45 89%

20

30

0

Jugal Kishore Jammu and Kashmir Jammu Bharatiya Janata Party 55 89%

72

193

0

P. K. Biju Kerala Alathur Communist Party of India (Marxist) 43 89%

255

462

0

Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi Karnataka Dharwad Bharatiya Janata Party 55 89%

76

372

5

Raj Kumar Saini Haryana Kurukshetra Bharatiya Janata Party 64 89%

22

44

0

Ramsinhbhai Patalyabhai Rathwa Gujarat Chhota Udaipur Bharatiya Janata Party 66 89%

26

412

0

Ranjanben Bhatt Gujarat Vadodara Bharatiya Janata Party 56 89%

25

293

0

Ravindra Kumar Pandey Jharkhand Giridih Bharatiya Janata Party 58 89%

135

365

0

Rita Tarai Odisha Jajpur Biju Janata Dal 41 89%

11

140

0

Santokh Singh Chaudhary Punjab Jalandhar Indian National Congress 71 89%

25

55

1

Saugata Roy West Bengal Dum Dum All India Trinamool Congress 70 89%

193

458

5

Tariq Anwar Bihar Katihar Nationalist Congress Party 67 89%

35

118

0

Vinod Kumar Sonkar Uttar Pradesh Kaushambi Bharatiya Janata Party 47 89%

62

118

0

A.T. Nana Patil Maharashtra Jalgaon Bharatiya Janata Party 56 88%

78

414

17

Anupam Hazra West Bengal Bolpur All India Trinamool Congress 35 88%

1

47

0

Arka Keshari Deo Odisha Kalahandi Biju Janata Dal 39 88%

24

99

0

B.N. Chandrappa Karnataka Chitradurga Indian National Congress 62 88%

48

272

0

Bishnu Pada Ray Andaman and Nicobar Islands Andaman and Nicobar Islands Bharatiya Janata Party 67 88%

29

83

0

Dr Bhola Singh Bihar Begusarai Bharatiya Janata Party 83 88%

46

262

0

Joice George Kerala Idukki Independent 47 88%

235

424

3

Lakhan Lal Sahu Chhattisgarh Bilaspur Bharatiya Janata Party 46 88%

69

139

0

Mahboob Ali Kaiser Bihar Khagaria Lok Jan Shakti Party 50 88%

2

4

0

Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah Uttarakhand Tehri Garhwal Bharatiya Janata Party 67 88%

26

32

0

Narendra Keshav Sawaikar Goa South Goa Bharatiya Janata Party 51 88%

16

314

1

Prathap Simha Karnataka Mysore Bharatiya Janata Party 41 88%

11

542

0

Rajesh Verma Uttar Pradesh Sitapur Bharatiya Janata Party 57 88%

14

222

0

Ramcharan Bohara Rajasthan Jaipur Bharatiya Janata Party 61 88%

109

242

0

Ramesh Bais Chhattisgarh Raipur Bharatiya Janata Party 70 88%

1

3

0

Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank Uttarakhand Hardwar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 88%

108

293

19

Ranjeet Ranjan Bihar Supaul Indian National Congress 44 88%

76

222

8

Sanjay Jaiswal Bihar Paschim Champaran Bharatiya Janata Party 52 88%

77

268

7

Sunil Kumar Singh Jharkhand Chatra Bharatiya Janata Party 56 88%

95

481

19

Arjunlal Meena Rajasthan Udaipur Bharatiya Janata Party 53 87%

69

253

0

Jai Prakash Narayan Yadav Bihar Banka Rashtriya Janata Dal 63 87%

167

144

2

Kirron Anupam Kher Chandigarh Chandigarh Bharatiya Janata Party 65 87%

33

241

1

Krupal Balaji Tumane Maharashtra Ramtek Shiv Sena 52 87%

39

356

0

N.K.Premachandran Kerala Kollam Revolutionary Socialist Party 57 87%

247

385

4

Om Birla Rajasthan Kota Bharatiya Janata Party 55 87%

139

556

5

Prabhas Kumar Singh Odisha Bargarh Biju Janata Dal 53 87%

50

105

0

Pratyusha Rajeshwari Singh Odisha Kandhamal Biju Janata Dal 46 87%

12

110

0

Raghav Lakhanpal Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 43 87%

49

298

5

S.S. Ahluwalia West Bengal Darjeeling Bharatiya Janata Party 66 87%

30

0

0

Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre Maharashtra Akola Bharatiya Janata Party 58 87%

24

457

0

A.P. Jithender Reddy Telangana Mahabubnagar Telangana Rashtra Samithi 63 86%

75

112

4

Anandrao Adsul Maharashtra Amravati Shiv Sena 70 86%

51

779

2

Arun Kumar Bihar Jahanabad Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 58 86%

56

61

0

Balabhadra Majhi Odisha Nabarangpur Biju Janata Dal 56 86%

70

145

0

Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh Uttar Pradesh Kaiserganj Bharatiya Janata Party 61 86%

6

22

0

Charanjeet Singh Rori Haryana Sirsa Indian National Lok Dal 48 86%

9

75

0

Chauhan Devusinh Jesingbhai Gujarat Kheda Bharatiya Janata Party 53 86%

21

206

0

Dushyant Chautala Haryana Hisar Indian National Lok Dal 29 86%

200

563

18

Fatepara Devajibhai Govindbhai Gujarat Surendranagar Bharatiya Janata Party 59 86%

2

194

0

G. Hari Tamil Nadu Arakkonam All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 57 86%

47

417

0

Gajendrasingh Shekhawat Rajasthan Jodhpur Bharatiya Janata Party 50 86%

320

312

2

Ganesh Singh Madhya Pradesh Satna Bharatiya Janata Party 55 86%

120

314

0

Godse Hemant Tukaram Maharashtra Nashik Shiv Sena 47 86%

30

351

0

Harish Chandra Alias Harish Dwivedi Uttar Pradesh Basti Bharatiya Janata Party 44 86%

31

227

0

K. Ashok Kumar Tamil Nadu Krisnagiri All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 64 86%

74

318

0

K. C. Venugopal Kerala Alappuzha Indian National Congress 54 86%

121

276

0

Kristappa Nimmala Andhra Pradesh Hindupur Telugu Desam Party 61 86%

14

188

0

Mamtaz Sanghamita West Bengal Bardhaman-Durgapur All India Trinamool Congress 72 86%

59

26

0

P. C. Mohan Karnataka Bangalore Central Bharatiya Janata Party 54 86%

21

268

0

P.C. Gaddigoudar Karnataka Bagalkot Bharatiya Janata Party 66 86%

7

94

0

Priyanka Singh Rawat Uttar Pradesh Barabanki Bharatiya Janata Party 32 86%

33

0

0

Rekha Verma Uttar Pradesh Dhaurahra Bharatiya Janata Party 44 86%

47

141

0

Sunil Kumar Mondal West Bengal Bardhaman Purba All India Trinamool Congress 59 86%

6

292

0

V. Elumalai Tamil Nadu Arani All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 62 86%

65

373

0

Dhruva Narayana Rangaswamy Karnataka Chamrajanagar Indian National Congress 56 85%

92

556

2

Giriraj Singh Bihar Nawada Bharatiya Janata Party 65 85%

0

5

0

Harishchandra Deoram Chavan Maharashtra Dindori Bharatiya Janata Party 66 85%

26

516

0

K. Kamaraj Tamil Nadu Kallakurichi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 52 85%

48

207

0

R. Vanaroja Tamil Nadu Tiruvannamalai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 59 85%

46

344

0

Ram Swaroop Sharma Himachal Pradesh Mandi Bharatiya Janata Party 59 85%

19

47

0

Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 45 85%

0

2

0

Abhishek Singh Chhattisgarh Rajnandgaon Bharatiya Janata Party 36 84%

16

302

0

Arjun Charan Sethi Odisha Bhadrak Biju Janata Dal 76 84%

1

32

0

Asaduddin Owaisi Telangana Hyderabad All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimmen 48 84%

51

605

0

Bodhsingh Bhagat Madhya Pradesh Balaghat Bharatiya Janata Party 62 84%

20

77

0

C. Mahendran Tamil Nadu Pollachi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 45 84%

36

349

0

Chavda Vinod Lakhamashi Gujarat Kachchh Bharatiya Janata Party 38 84%

7

176

0

Godam Nagesh Telangana Adilabad Telangana Rashtra Samithi 53 84%

4

2

0

Jitendra Choudhury Tripura Tripura East Communist Party of India (Marxist) 59 84%

103

244

0

Karadi Sanganna Amarappa Karnataka Koppal Bharatiya Janata Party 67 84%

34

148

0

Mansukhbhai D. Vasava Gujarat Bharuch Bharatiya Janata Party 60 84%

19

146

0

P. Venugopal Tamil Nadu Tiruvallur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 65 84%

61

525

0

Pankaj Chowdhary Uttar Pradesh Maharajganj Bharatiya Janata Party 53 84%

24

259

2

Pinaki Misra Odisha Puri Biju Janata Dal 58 84%

9

253

0

Poonamben Hematbhai Maadam Gujarat Jamnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 43 84%

29

245

0

Ramen Deka Assam Mangaldoi Bharatiya Janata Party 63 84%

27

79

0

S. Rajendran Tamil Nadu Viluppuram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 61 84%

15

136

0

Shashi Tharoor Kerala Thiruvananthapuram Indian National Congress 61 84%

69

373

8

Tej Pratap Singh Yadav Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri Samajwadi Party 31 84%

8

41

0

V. Sathyabama Tamil Nadu Tiruppur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 45 84%

94

313

0

A. Arunmozhithevan Tamil Nadu Cuddalore All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 49 83%

31

435

0

Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury West Bengal Baharampur Indian National Congress 61 83%

100

163

5

Banshilal Mahto Chhattisgarh Korba Bharatiya Janata Party 77 83%

28

305

0

Bhagirath Prasad Madhya Pradesh Bhind Bharatiya Janata Party 70 83%

21

52

0

Bhagwanth Khuba Karnataka Bidar Bharatiya Janata Party 50 83%

15

293

0

Biren Singh Engti Assam Autonomous District Indian National Congress 72 83%

0

1

1

Gokaraju Ganga Raju Andhra Pradesh Narsapuram Bharatiya Janata Party 73 83%

2

208

0

Heena Vaijaykumar Gavit Maharashtra Nandurbar Bharatiya Janata Party 30 83%

49

784

0

J. Jayavardhan Tamil Nadu Chennai South All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 30 83%

46

536

0

Jayadev Galla Andhra Pradesh Guntur Telugu Desam Party 51 83%

102

401

6

K.C. Patel Gujarat Valsad Bharatiya Janata Party 68 83%

1

0

0

M. B. Rajesh Kerala Palakkad Communist Party of India (Marxist) 46 83%

192

456

0

Md. Salim West Bengal Raiganj Communist Party of India (Marxist) 60 83%

68

46

0

Murali Mohan Maganti Andhra Pradesh Rajahmundry Telugu Desam Party 77 83%

51

189

1

Naba Kumar Sarania (Hira) Assam Kokrajhar Independent 48 83%

17

54

0

Nagendra Singh Madhya Pradesh Khajuraho Bharatiya Janata Party 74 83%

7

0

0

Om Prakash Yadav Bihar Siwan Bharatiya Janata Party 55 83%

32

308

21

P.R. Sundaram Tamil Nadu Namakkal All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 66 83%

77

496

0

Prem Singh Chandumajra Punjab Anandpur Sahib Shiromani Akali Dal 68 83%

144

331

0

R.K. Bharathi Mohan Tamil Nadu Mayiladuthurai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 50 83%

48

175

0

Rajiv Pratap Rudy Bihar Saran Bharatiya Janata Party 55 83%

11

53

6

Ratna De West Bengal Hooghly All India Trinamool Congress 69 83%

98

228

0

Shrikant Eknath Shinde Maharashtra Kalyan Shiv Sena 30 83%

102

637

3

Vinayak Bhaurao Raut Maharashtra Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Shiv Sena 63 83%

102

760

2

B. Senguttuvan Tamil Nadu Vellore All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 61 82%

36

388

0

C.N. Jayadevan Kerala Thrissur Communist Party of India 67 82%

56

335

0

Devji Patel Rajasthan Jalore Bharatiya Janata Party 41 82%

189

457

9

Dharmendra Yadav Uttar Pradesh Badaun Samajwadi Party 38 82%

48

756

0

Jyoti Dhurve Madhya Pradesh Betul Bharatiya Janata Party 51 82%

54

206

0

Manshankar Ninama Rajasthan Banswara Bharatiya Janata Party 58 82%

15

202

0

Poonam Mahajan Alias Poonam Vajendla Rao Maharashtra Mumbai-North-Central Bharatiya Janata Party 37 82%

25

339

5

Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya) Uttar Pradesh Etah Bharatiya Janata Party 58 82%

14

20

0

Ram Prasad Sarmah Assam Tezpur Bharatiya Janata Party 62 82%

54

116

0

Sakuntala Laguri Odisha Keonjhar Biju Janata Dal 37 82%

10

254

0

Sushmita Dev Assam Silchar Indian National Congress 45 82%

77

211

3

Ashok Kumar Doharey Uttar Pradesh Etawah Bharatiya Janata Party 47 81%

3

0

0

Baijayant Jay Panda Odisha Kendrapara Biju Janata Dal 54 81%

18

435

21

E. T. Mohammed Basheer Kerala Ponnani Indian Union Muslim League 71 81%

77

244

4

J. Jeyasingh Thiyagaraj Natterjee Tamil Nadu Thoothukkudi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 64 81%

17

212

0

K. Maragatham Tamil Nadu Kancheepuram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 35 81%

35

415

0

K.H. Muniyappa Karnataka Kolar Indian National Congress 69 81%

19

0

0

K.R.P. Prabakaran Tamil Nadu Tirunelveli All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 37 81%

13

88

0

Kamla Devi Patle Chhattisgarh Janjgir-Champa Bharatiya Janata Party 51 81%

32

516

0

Kesineni Srinivas Andhra Pradesh Vijayawada Telugu Desam Party 51 81%

24

252

2

Konakalla Narayana Rao Andhra Pradesh Machilipatnam Telugu Desam Party 67 81%

1

136

0

M. Udhaya Kumar Tamil Nadu Dindigul All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 49 81%

47

379

0

Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao (Avanthi) Andhra Pradesh Anakapalli Telugu Desam Party 50 81%

68

273

0

P. Karunakaran Kerala Kasaragod Communist Party of India (Marxist) 72 81%

172

290

13

Rajan Baburao Vichare Maharashtra Thane Shiv Sena 56 81%

42

397

0

Rajeev Shankarrao Satav Maharashtra Hingoli Indian National Congress 43 81%

168

811

15

Tamradhwaj Sahu Chhattisgarh Durg Indian National Congress 68 81%

30

126

1

Varaprasad Rao Velagapalli Andhra Pradesh Tirupati Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 64 81%

75

0

0

Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) West Bengal Arambagh All India Trinamool Congress 32 80%

66

64

0

Gourav Gogoi Assam Kaliabor Indian National Congress 35 80%

79

228

3

Harinder Singh Khalsa Punjab Fatehgarh Sahib Aam Aadmi Party 70 80%

1

43

0

Kunwer Sarvesh Kumar Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Bharatiya Janata Party 66 80%

0

102

0

Malla Reddy Telangana Malkajgiri Telugu Desam Party 64 80%

20

358

0

Mulayam Singh Yadav Uttar Pradesh Azamgarh Samajwadi Party 78 80%

39

0

0

P. Kumar Tamil Nadu Tiruchirappalli All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 46 80%

34

397

0

Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas Maharashtra Wardha Bharatiya Janata Party 64 80%

42

332

0

Sankar Prasad Datta Tripura Tripura West Communist Party of India (Marxist) 60 80%

131

224

5

Shailesh Kumar Urph Bulo Mandal Bihar Bhagalpur Rashtriya Janata Dal 42 80%

45

59

3

Bheemrao B. Patil Telangana Zahirabad Telangana Rashtra Samithi 62 79%

36

354

0

Deepender Singh Hooda Haryana Rohtak Indian National Congress 40 79%

46

75

3

Dinesh Trivedi West Bengal Barrackpur All India Trinamool Congress 67 79%

18

199

0

Gajanan Chandrakant Kirtikar Maharashtra Mumbai-North-West Shiv Sena 74 79%

64

787

4

Hariom Singh Rathore Rajasthan Rajsamand Bharatiya Janata Party 60 79%

54

184

0

Maganti Venkateswara Rao (Babu) Andhra Pradesh Eluru Telugu Desam Party 57 79%

0

40

0

P. Nagarajan Tamil Nadu Coimbatore All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 56 79%

25

459

0

P.P. Mohammed Faizal Lakshadweep Lakshadweep Nationalist Congress Party 42 79%

43

312

0

Prem Das Rai Sikkim Sikkim Sikkim Democratic Front 63 79%

63

342

3

R. Parthipan Tamil Nadu Theni All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 54 79%

22

255

0

Raju Shetti Maharashtra Hatkanangle Swabhimani Paksha 50 79%

45

354

3

T.G. Venkatesh Babu Tamil Nadu Chennai North All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 57 79%

55

577

0

Tasleem Uddin Bihar Araria Rashtriya Janata Dal 75 79%

0

2

0

Vasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Gujarat Bardoli Bharatiya Janata Party 47 79%

15

159

0

Anirudhan Sampath Kerala Attingal Communist Party of India (Marxist) 55 78%

185

310

3

Anto Antony Kerala Pathanamthitta Indian National Congress 60 78%

68

535

1

Bandaru Dattatreya Telangana Secunderabad Bharatiya Janata Party 70 78%

3

12

0

Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia Madhya Pradesh Guna Indian National Congress 47 78%

45

679

1

K. Gopal Tamil Nadu Nagapattinam All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 58 78%

35

212

0

Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo Odisha Bolangir Biju Janata Dal 43 78%

16

383

3

Kirti Vardhan Singh Uttar Pradesh Gonda Bharatiya Janata Party 51 78%

10

97

0

Lalubhai Babubhai Patel Daman and Diu Daman and Diu Bharatiya Janata Party 62 78%

5

21

0

M. Chandrakasi Tamil Nadu Chidambaram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 49 78%

20

225

0

M. Vasanthi Tamil Nadu Tenkasi All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 55 78%

20

167

0

Manoj Tiwari Delhi North East Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 46 78%

8

170

0

P.K. Sreemathi Teacher Kerala Kannur Communist Party of India (Marxist) 68 78%

135

405

0

Partha Pratim Ray West Bengal Cooch Behar All India Trinamool Congress 36 78%

4

9

0

R. Gopalakrishnan Tamil Nadu Madurai All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 49 78%

23

342

0

Ram Chandra Paswan Bihar Samastipur Lok Jan Shakti Party 56 78%

2

3

0

Ravindra Kumar Ray Jharkhand Kodarma Bharatiya Janata Party 59 78%

52

254

0

Savitri Bai Foole Uttar Pradesh Bahraich Bharatiya Janata Party 37 78%

37

19

0

Vinod Kumar Boinapally Telangana Karimnagar Telangana Rashtra Samithi 58 78%

89

447

7

Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury West Bengal Maldaha Dakshin Indian National Congress 80 77%

2

0

0

Dinesh Kashyap Chhattisgarh Bastar Bharatiya Janata Party 55 77%

6

4

0

Raksha Nikhil Khadase Maharashtra Raver Bharatiya Janata Party 30 77%

45

367

0

Subhash Ramrao Bhamre Maharashtra Dhule Bharatiya Janata Party 64 77%

9

218

0

Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali Patil Maharashtra Yavatmal-Washim Shiv Sena 44 76%

32

237

0

C. Gopalakrishnan Tamil Nadu Nilgiris All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 55 76%

31

499

0

Dushyant Singh Rajasthan Jhalawar-Baran Bharatiya Janata Party 44 76%

30

215

0

Feroze Varun Gandhi Uttar Pradesh Sultanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 37 76%

16

376

9

J.C. Divakar Reddi Andhra Pradesh Anantapur Telugu Desam Party 73 76%

4

279

1

Jose K. Mani Kerala Kottayam Kerala Congress (M) 52 76%

106

326

0

K.V. Thomas Kerala Ernakulam Indian National Congress 71 76%

35

219

0

Liladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela Gujarat Patan Bharatiya Janata Party 82 76%

0

11

0

Mriganka Mahato West Bengal Purulia All India Trinamool Congress 55 76%

5

8

0

Ram Shankar Katheria Uttar Pradesh Agra Bharatiya Janata Party 53 76%

10

21

0

S.R. Vijayakumar Tamil Nadu Chennai Central All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 43 76%

55

638

0

Akshay Yadav Uttar Pradesh Firozabad Samajwadi Party 31 75%

10

1

0

B. S. Yeddyurappa Karnataka Shimoga Bharatiya Janata Party 74 75%

14

187

0

Chandrakant Bhaurao Khaire Maharashtra Aurangabad Shiv Sena 66 75%

61

488

10

Chudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai Gujarat Junagadh Bharatiya Janata Party 35 75%

5

399

0

Purno Agitok Sangma Meghalaya Tura National Peoples Party 70 75%

4

3

0

Rajesh Ranjan @ Pappu Yadav Bihar Madhepura Rashtriya Janata Dal 50 75%

191

277

19

S. Selvakumara Chinnayan Tamil Nadu Erode All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 59 75%

23

92

0

Satabdi Roy West Bengal Birbhum All India Trinamool Congress 48 75%

3

2

0

Y.V. Subba Reddy Andhra Pradesh Ongole Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 56 75%

51

352

2

Ashok Mahadeorao Nete Maharashtra Gadchiroli-Chimur Bharatiya Janata Party 49 74%

29

427

4

Bijoya Chakravarty Assam Gauhati Bharatiya Janata Party 78 74%

31

38

0

Chintamani Malviya Madhya Pradesh Ujjain Bharatiya Janata Party 49 74%

25

148

0

Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao Maharashtra Buldhana Shiv Sena 57 74%

47

449

0

Kamakhya Prasad Tasa Assam Jorhat Bharatiya Janata Party 42 74%

38

87

0

M. K. Raghavan Kerala Kozhikode Indian National Congress 65 74%

61

301

15

Prasanna Kumar Patasani Odisha Bhubaneswar Biju Janata Dal 71 74%

34

5

0

Prasun Banerjee West Bengal Howrah All India Trinamool Congress 62 74%

1

25

0

Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande Maharashtra Shirdi Shiv Sena 55 74%

18

441

5

T. Radhakrishnan Tamil Nadu Virudhunagar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 62 74%

8

657

0

Choudhury Mohan Jatua West Bengal Mathurapur All India Trinamool Congress 79 73%

0

0

0

K. Parasuraman Tamil Nadu Thanjavur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 57 73%

77

468

0

Kamalbhan Singh Marabi Chhattisgarh Surguja Bharatiya Janata Party 54 73%

6

27

0

Kantilal Bhuria Madhya Pradesh Ratlam Indian National Congress 67 73%

9

26

0

Dhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik Maharashtra Kolhapur Nationalist Congress Party 46 72%

44

864

1

K.N. Ramachandran Tamil Nadu Sriperumbudur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 62 72%

23

363

0

Kalyan Banerjee West Bengal Serampore All India Trinamool Congress 61 72%

48

61

0

Kamlesh Paswan Uttar Pradesh Bansgaon Bharatiya Janata Party 41 72%

13

35

0

R.P. Marutharajaa Tamil Nadu Perambalur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 54 72%

16

199

0

Suresh Kodikunnil Kerala Mavelikkara Indian National Congress 55 72%

84

452

6

A. Anwhar Raajhaa Tamil Nadu Ramanthapuram All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 68 71%

30

134

0

Azmeera Seetaram Naik Telangana Mahabubabad Telangana Rashtra Samithi 60 71%

24

122

0

Jhina Hikaka Odisha Koraput Biju Janata Dal 42 71%

7

10

0

Mamata Thakur West Bengal Bongaon All India Trinamool Congress 53 71%

6

0

0

Ninong Ering Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal East Indian National Congress 59 71%

47

261

5

Pratima Mondal West Bengal Jaynagar All India Trinamool Congress 51 71%

57

26

0

Sidhant Mohapatra Odisha Berhampur Biju Janata Dal 51 71%

6

0

0

V. Pannerselvam Tamil Nadu Salem All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 58 71%

21

134

0

Yellaiah Nandi Telangana Nagarkurnool Indian National Congress 75 71%

6

152

0

Conrad Kongkal Sangma Meghalaya Tura National Peoples Party 39 70%

5

16

0

Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal Gandhi Maharashtra Ahmednagar Bharatiya Janata Party 66 70%

36

283

2

Keshav Prasad Maurya Uttar Pradesh Phulpur Bharatiya Janata Party 48 70%

122

158

0

P.R. Senthilnathan Tamil Nadu Sivaganga All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 50 70%

41

373

0

Vijay Kumar Hansdak Jharkhand Rajmahal Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 36 70%

23

323

0

Dasrath Tirkey West Bengal Alipurduars All India Trinamool Congress 50 69%

3

0

0

Santosh Kumar Bihar Purnia Janata Dal (United) 41 69%

22

93

0

Dilip Patel Gujarat Anand Bharatiya Janata Party 62 68%

0

208

0

Idris Ali West Bengal Basirhat All India Trinamool Congress 67 68%

17

17

0

Innocent Kerala Chalakudy Independent 69 68%

23

209

0

Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli Bharatiya Janata Party 45 68%

0

70

0

Nityanand Rai Bihar Ujiarpur Bharatiya Janata Party 52 68%

6

141

0

Rajen Gohain Assam Nawgong Bharatiya Janata Party 67 68%

8

23

0

Paresh Rawal Gujarat Ahmedabad East Bharatiya Janata Party 62 67%

7

140

0

Ranjit Singh Brahmpura Punjab Khadoor Sahib Shiromani Akali Dal 80 67%

6

30

0

Saumitra Khan West Bengal Bishnupur All India Trinamool Congress 37 67%

8

6

0

Shatrughan Sinha Bihar Patna Sahib Bharatiya Janata Party 71 67%

0

0

0

Sher Singh Ghubaya Punjab Ferozpur Shiromani Akali Dal 55 67%

42

129

0

Yogi Adityanath Uttar Pradesh Gorakhpur Bharatiya Janata Party 45 67%

57

306

3

M. I. Shanavas Kerala Wayanad Indian National Congress 66 66%

39

193

0

Rama Kishore Singh Bihar Vaishali Lok Jan Shakti Party 53 66%

14

185

0

Ravindra Vishwanath Gaikwad Maharashtra Osmanabad Shiv Sena 57 66%

29

228

0

Shivaji Adhalrao Patil Maharashtra Shirur Shiv Sena 61 66%

27

825

9

Sreemati Dev Varma (Moon Moon Sen) West Bengal Bankura All India Trinamool Congress 63 66%

0

0

0

Ponguleti Srinivasa Reddy Telangana Khammam Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 52 65%

31

342

0

Arpita Ghosh West Bengal Balurghat All India Trinamool Congress 51 64%

17

21

0

E. Ahamed Kerala Malappuram Indian Union Muslim League 79 64%

14

53

0

Kamal Nath Madhya Pradesh Chhindwara Indian National Congress 71 64%

0

200

0

Uma Saren West Bengal Jhargram All India Trinamool Congress 33 64%

0

0

0

Butta Renuka Andhra Pradesh Kurnool Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 46 63%

42

106

0

R. Radhakrishnan Puducherry Puducherry All India N.R. Congress 46 63%

8

11

0

Badruddin Ajmal Assam Dhubri All India United Democratic Front 67 62%

60

329

0

Gowdar Mallikarjunappa Siddeswara Karnataka Davanagere Bharatiya Janata Party 65 62%

2

124

0

Pritam Gopinath Munde Maharashtra Beed Bharatiya Janata Party 35 62%

29

207

0

Sugata Bose West Bengal Jadavpur All India Trinamool Congress 61 62%

28

1

2

B.V. Nayak Karnataka Raichur Indian National Congress 51 61%

9

541

0

C.S. Puttaraju Karnataka Mandya Janata Dal (Secular) 53 60%

1

531

0

Raosaheb Patil Danve Maharashtra Jalna Bharatiya Janata Party 62 60%

6

88

0

Sonia Gandhi Uttar Pradesh Rae Bareli Indian National Congress 71 60%

6

0

0

Farooq Abdullah Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir National Conference 80 59%

0

0

0

Kakoli Ghosh Dastidar West Bengal Barasat All India Trinamool Congress 58 59%

14

9

1

Kalvakuntla Kavitha Telangana Nizamabad Telangana Rashtra Samithi 39 59%

37

236

1

Neiphiu Rio Nagaland Nagaland Nagaland Peoples Front 67 59%

14

20

0

Sanjaykaka Patil Maharashtra Sangli Bharatiya Janata Party 53 59%

12

165

0

Vijaysinh Shankarrao Mohite Patil Maharashtra Madha Nationalist Congress Party 73 59%

0

837

0

Ashwini Kumar Haryana Karnal Bharatiya Janata Party 61 58%

6

327

0

Munisamy Thambidurai Tamil Nadu Karur All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 70 58%

27

13

0

Dharam Vira Gandhi Punjab Patiala Aam Aadmi Party 66 57%

51

15

5

Kotha Prabhakar Reddy Telangana Medak Telangana Rashtra Samithi 52 57%

20

293

0

Renuka Sinha West Bengal Cooch Behar All India Trinamool Congress 68 57%

3

0

0

Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau Jadhav Maharashtra Parbhani Shiv Sena 50 57%

21

187

0

Boora Narsaiah Goud Telangana Bhongir Telangana Rashtra Samithi 58 56%

55

177

6

Sultan Ahmed West Bengal Uluberia All India Trinamool Congress 64 56%

16

232

0

B. Sreeramulu Karnataka Bellary Bharatiya Janata Party 46 55%

20

495

0

Bhagwant Mann Punjab Sangrur Aam Aadmi Party 44 55%

93

54

0

Manohar Untwal Madhya Pradesh Dewas Bharatiya Janata Party 68 55%

1

33

0

Sudip Bandyopadhyay West Bengal Kolkata Uttar All India Trinamool Congress 65 55%

47

0

0

Sukender Reddy Gutha Telangana Nalgonda Indian National Congress 63 55%

13

280

0

H.D. Devegowda Karnataka Hassan Janata Dal (Secular) 84 53%

15

0

0

Rahul Gandhi Uttar Pradesh Amethi Indian National Congress 47 53%

11

0

0

Sadhu Singh Punjab Faridkot Aam Aadmi Party 76 53%

5

38

0

Sanwar Lal Jat Rajasthan Ajmer Bharatiya Janata Party 63 53%

0

3

0

Bijoy Chandra Barman West Bengal Jalpaiguri All India Trinamool Congress 60 52%

2

0

0

Mausam Noor West Bengal Maldaha Uttar Indian National Congress 38 52%

8

181

0

Nandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya) Madhya Pradesh Khandwa Bharatiya Janata Party 65 52%

5

0

0

Balka Suman Telangana Peddapalle Telangana Rashtra Samithi 34 51%

8

214

2

Pradan Baruah Assam Lakhimpur Bharatiya Janata Party 52 51%

0

0

0

Dayakar Pasunoori Telangana Warangal Telangana Rashtra Samithi 50 50%

0

0

1

P.K. Kunhalikutty Kerala Malappuram Indian Union Muslim League 66 50%

3

11

0

Sandhya Roy West Bengal Medinipur All India Trinamool Congress 76 50%

1

0

0

Vinod Khanna Punjab Gurdaspur Bharatiya Janata Party 71 50%

7

0

0

P.V. Midhun Reddy Andhra Pradesh Rajampet Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 40 49%

18

161

0

Kadiyam Srihari Telangana Warangal Telangana Rashtra Samithi 67 48%

5

0

0

Kapil Krishna Thakur West Bengal Bongaon All India Trinamool Congress 77 48%

0

0

0

Tapas Paul West Bengal Krishnanagar All India Trinamool Congress 59 48%

8

7

0

Anbumani Ramadoss Tamil Nadu Dharmapuri Pattali Makkal Katchi 49 47%

11

40

0

Anoop Mishra Madhya Pradesh Morena Bharatiya Janata Party 61 47%

6

216

0

Chand Nath Rajasthan Alwar Bharatiya Janata Party 61 47%

23

88

0

Babul Supriya Baral (Babul Supriyo) West Bengal Asansol Bharatiya Janata Party 47 45%

0

0

0

Ashok Shankarrao Chavan Maharashtra Nanded Indian National Congress 59 44%

8

689

0

Dibyendu Adhikari West Bengal Tamluk All India Trinamool Congress 36 44%

0

56

0

Sisir Kumar Adhikari West Bengal Kanthi All India Trinamool Congress 76 44%

0

181

0

Sambasiva Rayapati Rao Andhra Pradesh Narasaraopet Telugu Desam Party 74 41%

5

314

0

Hema Malini Uttar Pradesh Mathura Bharatiya Janata Party 69 40%

15

188

0

Naramalli Sivaprasad Andhra Pradesh Chittoor Telugu Desam Party 66 38%

0

43

0

Siraj Uddin Ajmal Assam Barpeta All India United Democratic Front 59 38%

28

231

0

Y.S. Avinash Reddy Andhra Pradesh Kadapa Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 33 38%

7

191

0

Prakash Babanna Hukkeri Karnataka Chikkodi Indian National Congress 70 36%

11

1

0

Mehbooba Mufti Jammu and Kashmir Anantnag Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 58 35%

9

26

0

Dimple Yadav Uttar Pradesh Kannauj Samajwadi Party 40 34%

2

0

0

Shibu Soren Jharkhand Dumka Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 74 34%

0

0

0

Tariq Hameed Karra Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 62 34%

4

20

0

Abhishek Banerjee West Bengal Diamond Harbour All India Trinamool Congress 30 33%

3

45

0

Gyan Singh Madhya Pradesh Shahdol Bharatiya Janata Party 65 29%

0

0

0

Shrimant Chh. Udyanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj Bhonsle Maharashtra Satara Nationalist Congress Party 51 28%

0

0

0

Subrata Bakshi West Bengal Kolkata Dakshin All India Trinamool Congress 67 27%

0

0

0

Suvendu Adhikari West Bengal Tamluk All India Trinamool Congress 47 21%

8

53

0

Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai Radadiya Gujarat Porbandar Bharatiya Janata Party 59 18%

0

0

0

S.P.Y. Reddy Andhra Pradesh Nandyal Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 67 15%

0

0

0

Rama Chandra Hansdah Odisha Mayurbhanj Biju Janata Dal 52 14%

5

15

0

Muzaffar Hussain Baig Jammu and Kashmir Baramulla Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 71 12%

2

19

0

Adhikari Deepak (Dev) West Bengal Ghatal All India Trinamool Congress 35 10%

2

0

0

Amarinder Singh Punjab Amritsar Indian National Congress 75 6%

4

18

0

Anant Gangaram Geete Maharashtra Raigad Shiv Sena 66 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Ananth Kumar Karnataka Bangalore South Bharatiya Janata Party 58 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati Andhra Pradesh Vizianagaram Telugu Desam Party 66 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

D.V. Sadananda Gowda Karnataka Bangalore North Bharatiya Janata Party 64 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Harsh Vardhan Delhi Chandni Chowk Bharatiya Janata Party 63 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Harsimrat Kaur Badal Punjab Bathinda Shiromani Akali Dal 51 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Inderjit Singh Rao Haryana Gurgaon Bharatiya Janata Party 67 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Jitendra Singh Jammu and Kashmir Udhampur Bharatiya Janata Party 61 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Jual @ Juel Oram Odisha Sundargarh Bharatiya Janata Party 56 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Kiren Rijiju Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal West Bharatiya Janata Party 46 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Krishan Pal Haryana Faridabad Bharatiya Janata Party 60 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Maneka Gandhi Uttar Pradesh Pilibhit Bharatiya Janata Party 61 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Manoj Sinha Uttar Pradesh Ghazipur Bharatiya Janata Party 58 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Narendra Modi Uttar Pradesh Varanasi Bharatiya Janata Party 67 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Narendra Singh Tomar Madhya Pradesh Gwalior Bharatiya Janata Party 60 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Nitin Jairam Gadkari Maharashtra Nagpur Bharatiya Janata Party 60 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

P. Radhakrishnan Tamil Nadu Kanniyakumari Bharatiya Janata Party 65 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Radha Mohan Singh Bihar Purvi Champaran Bharatiya Janata Party 68 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Rajnath Singh Uttar Pradesh Lucknow Bharatiya Janata Party 66 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Ram Vilas Paswan Bihar Hajipur Lok Jan Shakti Party 71 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Santosh Kumar Gangwar Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Bharatiya Janata Party 69 N/A

0

0

0

Sarbananda Sonowal Assam Lakhimpur Bharatiya Janata Party 55 N/A

0

0

0

Shripad Yesso Naik Goa North Goa Bharatiya Janata Party 65 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sudarshan Bhagat Jharkhand Lohardaga Bharatiya Janata Party 48 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sumitra Mahajan Madhya Pradesh Indore Bharatiya Janata Party 74 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sushma Swaraj Madhya Pradesh Vidisha Bharatiya Janata Party 65 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Uma Bharati Uttar Pradesh Jhansi Bharatiya Janata Party 58 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Upendra Kushwaha Bihar Karakat Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 56 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Vijay Kumar Singh Uttar Pradesh Ghaziabad Bharatiya Janata Party 66 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Vishnu Deo Sai Chhattisgarh Raigarh Bharatiya Janata Party 53 N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Creative Commons License  MP Track by PRS Legislative Research is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.

Disclaimer: This data is being furnished to you for your information. PRS makes every effort to use reliable and comprehensive information, but PRS does not represent that this information is accurate or complete. PRS is an independent, not-for-profit group. This data has been collated without regard to the objectives or opinions of those who may receive it.