View your MLAs activity in 16th Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly (2013- 2017)
Sorted on Younger MLAs. 
Total MLAs found : 394
Sr. No. Name Constituency Party Age Gender Education Attendance (%) Questions Asked
1 Arun Verma Sadar Samajwadi Party 30 Male

Graduate 87%

0

2 Utkarsh Verma 'Madhur' Lakhimpur Samajwadi Party 31 Male

Post Graduate 85%

0

3 Ashish Kumar Yadav Etah Samajwadi Party 32 Male

Graduate 76%

0

4 Jagram Paswan Balrampur (SC) Samajwadi Party 32 Male

Secondary School 93%

0

5 Avinash Kushwaha Robertsganj Samajwadi Party 33 Male

Graduate 75%

0

6 Manish Rawat Sidhauli (SC) Samajwadi Party 33 Male

Post Graduate 69%

0

7 Ram Singh Patti Samajwadi Party 34 Male

Post Graduate 86%

17

8 Anupria Patel Rohaniya Apna Dal 35 Female

Post Graduate 58%

10

9 Mukesh Sharma Shikarpur Samajwadi Party 35 Male

Graduate 18%

0

10 Nitin Agarwal Hardoi Samajwadi Party 35 Male

Post Graduate 67%

0

11 Pinki Singh Asmoli Samajwadi Party 35 Female

Post Graduate 54%

0

12 Sunil Kumar Singh Yadav Obra Bahujan Samaj Party 35 Male

Graduate 44%

248

13 Tej Narayan Pandey alias Pawan Pandey Ayodhya Samajwadi Party 35 Male

Post Graduate 89%

0

14 Savitri Bai Phule Balha Bharatiya Janata Party 36 Female

Post Graduate 68%

4

15 Sunil Kumar Bhargav 'Lala' Kasta (SC) Samajwadi Party 36 Male

Secondary School 90%

0

16 Vinod Kumar Babaganj (SC) Independent 36 Male

Post Graduate 90%

0

17 Ajay Kumar 'Lalloo' Tamkuhi Raj Indian National Congress 37 Male

Post Graduate 83%

101

18 Deepak Patel Karachhana Bahujan Samaj Party 37 Male

Post Graduate 73%

171

19 Irfan Solanki Sishamau Samajwadi Party 37 Male

Graduate 71%

0

20 Laxmi Gautam Chandausi (SC) Samajwadi Party 37 Female

Post Graduate 83%

0

21 Nawazish Alam Khan Budhana Samajwadi Party 37 Male

Graduate 48%

0

22 Pooja Pal Allahabad West Bahujan Samaj Party 37 Female

Secondary School 67%

0

23 Veer Singh Chitrakoot Samajwadi Party 37 Male

Intermediate 80%

0

24 Jayant Chaudhary Mant Rashtriya Lok Dal 38 Male

N.A. N.A.

0

25 Pankaj Kumar Malik Shamli Indian National Congress 38 Male

Graduate 70%

12

26 Sangeet Singh Som Sardhana Bharatiya Janata Party 38 Male

Intermediate 51%

31

27 Abhishek Mishra Lucknow North Samajwadi Party 39 Male

Doctorate 55%

-

28 Amit Gaurav  Yadav Marhara Samajwadi Party 39 Male

Intermediate 84%

0

29 Dilnawaz Khan Syana Indian National Congress 39 Male

Literate 87%

0

30 Laliteshpati Tripathi Madihan Indian National Congress 39 Male

Graduate 56%

12

31 Rashmi Arya Mauranipur (SC) Samajwadi Party 39 Female

N.A. 43%

0

32 Yasar Shah Matera Samajwadi Party 39 Male

Post Graduate 72%

0

33 Adil Sheikh Didarganj Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Secondary School 65%

0

34 Ali Yusuf Ali Chamraua Bahujan Samaj Party 40 Male

Intermediate 87%

40

35 Ashutosh Maurya alias Raju Bisauli (SC) Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Graduate 61%

5

36 Hemraj Verma Barkhera Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Graduate 89%

0

37 Lokendra Singh Noorpur Bharatiya Janata Party 40 Male

Post Graduate 86%

58

38 Mukesh Srivastva alias Gyanendra Pratap Payagpur Indian National Congress 40 Male

Graduate 52%

581

39 Nadeem Javed Jaunpur Indian National Congress 40 Male

Post Graduate 34%

105

40 Rakesh Pratap Singh Gauriganj Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Secondary School 87%

0

41 Ranjeet Suman Jalesar (SC) Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Post Graduate 84%

0

42 Shazil Islam Ansari Bhojipura Ittehad-e-Millat Council 40 Male

Graduate 90%

0

43 Sinod Kumar Shakya (Deepu) Dataganj Bahujan Samaj Party 40 Male

Intermediate 59%

15

44 Sushil Singh Sakaldiha Independent 40 Male

Graduate 42%

1

45 Anil Kumar Purqazi (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 41 Male

Intermediate 64%

0

46 Chandra Rawat Mohanlalganj (SC) Samajwadi Party 41 Female

Graduate 92%

0

47 Ramesh Chand Majhawan Bahujan Samaj Party 41 Male

Graduate 91%

29

48 Santosh Pandey Lambhua Samajwadi Party 41 Male

Post Graduate 47%

0

49 Vijay Kumar Paswan Kapilvastu (SC) Samajwadi Party 41 Male

Secondary School 82%

0

50 Abhay Singh Goshainganj Samajwadi Party 42 Male

Graduate 92%

0

51 Laxmikant alias Pappu Nishad Menhdawal Samajwadi Party 42 Male

Intermediate 89%

1

52 Mohd. Ghazi Barhapur Bahujan Samaj Party 42 Male

N.A. 58%

8

53 Mohd. Rehan Lucknow West Samajwadi Party 42 Male

N.A. 91%

0

54 Raghav Lakhanpal Sharanpur Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 42 Male

Post Graduate 60%

2

55 Shri Bhagwan Sharma Debai Samajwadi Party 42 Male

Secondary School 17%

0

56 Aruna Kumari Kori Bilhaur (SC) Samajwadi Party 43 Female

Post Graduate 65%

-

57 Arvind Singh Yadav Chhibramau Samajwadi Party 43 Male

Graduate 85%

0

58 Bechai Saroj Lalganj (SC) Samajwadi Party 43 Male

Graduate 84%

0

59 Krishna Kumar Ojha Mahasi Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Male

Graduate 78%

1

60 Manoj Kumar Saiyadraja Independent 43 Male

Intermediate 77%

0

61 Mod. Asif Husainganj Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Male

N.A. 49%

6

62 Noor Saleem Rana Charthawal Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Male

Intermediate 18%

0

63 Rajani Tiwari Sawaijpur Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Female

Graduate 67%

0

64 Rakesh Kumar Chharra Samajwadi Party 43 Male

Graduate 51%

0

65 Shah Alam Urfa Guddu Jamali Mubarakpur Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Male

Post Graduate 67%

2

66 Abid Raza Khan Badaun Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Graduate 55%

0

67 Alok Kumar Shakya Bhogaon Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 87%

0

68 Anil Verma Balamau (SC) Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 91%

0

69 Ashish Yadav Shekhupur Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Intermediate 91%

0

70 Deo Narayan alias G. M. Singh Paniyara Bahujan Samaj Party 44 Male

N.A. 65%

20

71 Jay Prakash Nishad Chauri Bahujan Samaj Party 44 Male

Graduate 77%

242

72 Mamtesh Amanpur Bahujan Samaj Party 44 Male

Graduate 88%

14

73 Rubi Prasad Duddhi (SC) Independent 44 Female

Post Graduate 80%

0

74 Sakuntla Devi Powayan (SC) Samajwadi Party 44 Female

Secondary School 81%

0

75 Satyaveer Munna Soraon (SC) Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 85%

2

76 Shyam Bahadur Singh Yadav Phoolpur Pawai Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 90%

0

77 Sudhir Kumar Safipur (SC) Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Graduate 79%

0

78 Upendra Tiwari Phephana Bharatiya Janata Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 78%

69

79 Vijay Kumar Bansgaon (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 44 Male

Graduate 47%

0

80 Bajrang Bahadur Singh Pharenda Bharatiya Janata Party 45 Male

Graduate 69%

10

81 Fasiha Manjar Gajala Lari Rampur Karkhana Samajwadi Party 45 Female

Graduate 86%

0

82 Feran Lal Mahroni (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 45 Male

Secondary School 56%

20

83 Kamal Akhtar Hasanpur Samajwadi Party 45 Male

Post Graduate 60%

-

84 Musarrat Ali Bittan Bilsi Bahujan Samaj Party 45 Male

Secondary School 58%

24

85 Om Prakash Verma Shikohabad Samajwadi Party 45 Male

Graduate 88%

0

86 Sangram Yadav Atrauliya Samajwadi Party 45 Male

Doctorate 87%

0

87 Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal Rudhauli Indian National Congress 45 Male

Secondary School 83%

338

88 Shraddha Yadav Mariyahu Samajwadi Party 45 Female

Intermediate 91%

0

89 Vijay Kumar Mishra Ghazipur Samajwadi Party 45 Male

Post Graduate 69%

0

90 Anoop Kumar Gupta Maholi Samajwadi Party 46 Male

Graduate 68%

0

91 Daljeet Singh Tindwari Indian National Congress 46 Male

Graduate 79%

11

92 Gutiyari Lal Duwesh Agra Cantt. (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 46 Male

Secondary School 62%

54

93 Ramesh Prasad Kushwaha Lalitpur Bahujan Samaj Party 46 Male

Secondary School 20%

0

94 Ravi Sharma Jhansi Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 46 Male

Doctorate 46%

20

95 Seema Mungra Badshahpur Bharatiya Janata Party 46 Female

Post Graduate 77%

15

96 Suresh Rana Thana Bhawan Bharatiya Janata Party 46 Male

Graduate 83%

177

97 Umashankar Rasara Bahujan Samaj Party 46 Male

Post Graduate 64%

44

98 Abdul Mashhood Khan Tulsipur Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Intermediate 92%

0

99 Ajay Rai Pindra Indian National Congress 47 Male

Graduate 12%

0

100 Ajit Kumar Kaimganj (SC) Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Intermediate 69%

0

101 Deepnarayan Singh (Deepak Yadav) Garautha Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 73%

0

102 Hemlata Chaudhary Baghpat Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Female

Post Graduate 49%

0

103 Keshav Prasad (Kushwaha) Maurya Sirathu Bharatiya Janata Party 47 Male

Graduate 71%

53

104 Krishna Pal Singh Rajpoot Babina Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Intermediate 88%

255

105 Madhubala Aurai (SC) Samajwadi Party 47 Female

Graduate 84%

0

106 Neeraj (Kushawaha) Maurya Jalalabad Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Post Graduate 93%

178

107 Om Kumar Nehtaur (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Intermediate 46%

11

108 Pardeep Chaudhary Gangoh Indian National Congress 47 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

109 Radhey Shyam Jagdishpur (SC) Indian National Congress 47 Male

Diploma 92%

1

110 RadheyLal Rawat Mohan (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Post Graduate 90%

0

111 Rajesh Yadav Katra Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 76%

0

112 Rajkishor Singh Harraiya Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 81%

0

113 Rajkumar alias Raju Yadav Mainpuri Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 75%

0

114 Ravinder Kumar Molhu Rampur Maniharan (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Secondary School 80%

0

115 Vijay Bahadur Yadav Gorakhpur Rural Bharatiya Janata Party 47 Male

Intermediate 82%

2

116 Vinay Tiwari Gola Gokrannath Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 92%

0

117 Ajay Kumar Bara (SC) Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Doctorate 87%

3

118 Arvind Kumar Singh 'Gop' Ram Nagar Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 83%

-

119 Ashfaq Ali Khan Naugawan Sadat Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 84%

0

120 Babban Mughalsarai Bahujan Samaj Party 48 Male

Secondary School 72%

264

121 Bhagvan Singh Kushwaha Kheragarh Bahujan Samaj Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 88%

37

122 Brijesh Katheriya Kishani (SC) Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Graduate 90%

0

123 Indrani Devi Bhinga Samajwadi Party 48 Female

Intermediate 90%

0

124 Manoj Kumar Pandey Unchahar Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 73%

0

125 Raghuraj Singh Shakya Etawah Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 88%

0

126 Ram Magan Haidergarh (SC) Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Intermediate 93%

0

127 Ajay Kapoor Kidwai Nagar Indian National Congress 49 Male

Graduate 49%

32

128 Amarpal Sharma Sahibabad Bahujan Samaj Party 49 Male

Intermediate 71%

14

129 Ataurrehman Baheri Samajwadi Party 49 Male

Diploma 83%

0

130 Manoj Kumar Paras Nagina (SC) Samajwadi Party 49 Male

Intermediate 83%

0

131 Mo.Jasmir Ansari Laharpur Bahujan Samaj Party 49 Male

N.A. 62%

0

132 Raghuraj Pratap Singh 'Raja Bhaiya' Kunda Independent 49 Male

Graduate 69%

-

133 Ram Chandra Yadav Rudauli Bharatiya Janata Party 49 Male

Graduate 91%

203

134 Alagu Prasad Chauhan Dhanghata (SC) Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Intermediate 92%

3

135 Anoop Sanda Sultanpur Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Graduate 83%

0

136 Deepak Kumar Unnao Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Graduate 68%

2

137 Dharmesh Singh Tomar Dholana Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Post Graduate 80%

3

138 Indal Kumar Malihabad (SC) Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Secondary School 89%

0

139 Jagdish Sonkar Machhlishahr (SC) Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Post Graduate 49%

-

140 Jai Prakash Anchal Bairia Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Post Graduate 83%

111

141 Kuldeep Singh Sengar Bhagwantnagar Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Graduate 91%

0

142 Manbodh Prasad Salempur (SC) Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Graduate 76%

0

143 Mohd. Ashif Jafri Chail Bahujan Samaj Party 50 Male

N.A. 34%

0

144 Rajendra alias Brijesh Singh Sahajanwa Bahujan Samaj Party 50 Male

Intermediate 65%

0

145 Rajkumar Rawat Goverdhan Bahujan Samaj Party 50 Male

Graduate 53%

6

146 Ramesh Chandra Dubey Ghorawal Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Intermediate 83%

11

147 Ravindra Jaiswal Varanasi North Bharatiya Janata Party 50 Male

Post Graduate 44%

15

148 Zameer Ullah Khan Koil Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Literate 67%

0

149 Harvindar Kumar Sahani alias Romi Sahani Palia Bahujan Samaj Party 51 Male

Graduate 77%

0

150 Lokesh Dixit Baraut Bahujan Samaj Party 51 Male

Secondary School 79%

2

151 Poonam Sonkar Chakia (SC) Samajwadi Party 51 Female

Secondary School 68%

0

152 Shailendra Yadav 'Lalaee' Shahganj Samajwadi Party 51 Male

Graduate 88%

0

153 Viresh Yadav Atrauli Samajwadi Party 51 Male

Post Graduate 39%

0

154 Wahab Chaudhary Muradnagar Bahujan Samaj Party 51 Male

Secondary School 51%

0

155 Anil Kumar Dohre Kannauj (SC) Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Post Graduate 70%

0

156 Arif Anwar Hashmi Utraula Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Post Graduate 89%

5

157 Devendra Agrawal Sadabad Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Graduate 64%

3

158 Jahid Beg Bhadohi Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Graduate 89%

0

159 Kali Charan Suman Agra Rural (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 52 Male

Post Graduate 93%

303

160 Manish Asiza Firozabad Bharatiya Janata Party 52 Male

Graduate 86%

555

161 Rajesh Tripathi Chillupar Bahujan Samaj Party 52 Male

Graduate 81%

146

162 Rajeshwari Sandi (SC) Samajwadi Party 52 Female

Intermediate 83%

0

163 Ram Murti Verma Akbarpur Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Graduate 85%

0

164 Rampal Yadav Biswan Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Graduate 84%

0

165 Sayeed Ahamad Phulpur Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Intermediate 50%

0

166 Sudesh Sharma Modi Nagar Rashtriya Lok Dal 52 Male

Diploma 68%

121

167 Aneesurrehman Kanth Peace Party 53 Male

Post Graduate 85%

94

168 Bhartendra Bijnor Bharatiya Janata Party 53 Male

Post Graduate 39%

6

169 Dharam Raj Barabanki Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Post Graduate 93%

0

170 Dharampal Singh Etmadpur Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

Doctorate 67%

320

171 Gayatri Prasad Amethi Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Graduate 81%

2

172 Krishna Paswan Khaga (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party 53 Female

Secondary School 92%

4

173 Mahaveer Singh Rana Behat Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

Post Graduate 74%

14

174 Mohd. Aleem Khan Bulandshahr Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

N.A. 64%

0

175 Mukhtar Ansari Mau Quami Ekta Dal  53 Male

Graduate 84%

0

176 Nandita Shukla Mehnaun Samajwadi Party 53 Female

Post Graduate 79%

0

177 Narendra Singh Verma Mahmoodabad Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Graduate 64%

-

178 Om Prakash 'Baba' Dubey Badlapur Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Secondary School 38%

0

179 Prabhu Dayal Balmiki Hastinapur (SC) Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Secondary School 70%

0

180 Radheshyam Hata Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Graduate 69%

0

181 Ramsaran Sri Nagar (SC) Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Graduate 87%

9

182 Ravindra Bhadana Meerut South Bharatiya Janata Party 53 Male

Intermediate 88%

59

183 Roshan Lal Verma Tilhar Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

Literate 90%

181

184 Syeda Shadab Fatima Zahoorabad Samajwadi Party 53 Female

Post Graduate 76%

0

185 Umesh Pandey Madhuban Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

Graduate 85%

128

186 Azimulhaque Pahlwan Tanda Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Secondary School 93%

0

187 Banshi Singh Pahadiya Khurja (SC) Indian National Congress 54 Male

Secondary School 92%

117

188 Bhagwati Prasad Khair (SC) Rashtriya Lok Dal 54 Male

Intermediate 70%

9

189 Chandrabhan Singh Patel Manikpur Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Intermediate 89%

100

190 Fateh Bahadur Caimpiyarganj Nationalist Congress Party 54 Male

Graduate 76%

8

191 Gomti Yadav Bakshi Kaa Talab Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Graduate 80%

0

192 Gorakh Paswan Belthara Road (SC) Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Graduate 81%

8

193 Indrajeet Saroj Manjhanpur (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Graduate 85%

0

194 Jeetendra Kumar alias Nandu Chaudhary Basti Sadar Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Intermediate 86%

24

195 Kaushal Singh Nautanwa Indian National Congress 54 Male

Intermediate 87%

2

196 Madhuri Verma Nanpara Indian National Congress 54 Female

Secondary School 79%

3

197 Parvej Ahmad (Tanki) Allahabad South Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Intermediate 69%

0

198 Raghunandan Singh Bhadauria Kanpur Cantt. Bharatiya Janata Party 54 Male

Post Graduate 87%

245

199 Rajbali Jaisal Koraon (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Graduate 84%

5

200 Sanjay Kapoor Bilaspur Indian National Congress 54 Male

Post Graduate 75%

53

201 Satyaveer Singh Gurjar Dadri Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Secondary School 67%

0

202 Subhash Pasi Saidpur (SC) Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Secondary School 54%

0

203 Umakanti Kalpi Indian National Congress 54 Female

Literate 76%

9

204 Awadhesh Kumar Singh alias Manju Singh Tarabganj Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 85%

0

205 Dharam Singh Saini Nakur Bahujan Samaj Party 55 Male

Graduate 68%

3

206 Jamil Ahmad Qasmi Meerapur Bahujan Samaj Party 55 Male

Intermediate 30%

0

207 Madan Singh alias Santosh Auraiya (SC) Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Intermediate 58%

0

208 Nagendra Singh "Munna Yadav" Pratapgarh Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 89%

0

209 Narad Rai Ballia Nagar Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Post Graduate 74%

0

210 Pramod Kumar Gupta Bidhuna Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 72%

0

211 Raj Narain Budhauliya alias Rajju Maharaj Mahoba Bahujan Samaj Party 55 Male

Post Graduate 77%

0

212 Rajendea Singh Rana Devband Samajwadi Party 55 Male

N.A. 56%

0

213 Ramgopal Zaidpur (SC) Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Secondary School 93%

0

214 Surendra Vikram Singh Harchandpur Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 90%

0

215 Vinod Kumar alias Pandit Singh Gonda Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 57%

0

216 Vir Pal Rathi Chhaprauli Rashtriya Lok Dal 55 Male

Intermediate 78%

69

217 Ajay Mishra ' Teni ' Nighasan Bharatiya Janata Party 56 Male

Post Graduate 79%

70

218 Akhilesh Pratap Singh Rudrapur Indian National Congress 56 Male

Post Graduate 83%

74

219 Gaya Charan Dinkar Naraini (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 56 Male

Intermediate 46%

0

220 Kazim Ali Khan alias Naved Mian Suar Indian National Congress 56 Male

Post Graduate 29%

1

221 Rakesh Babu Tundla (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 56 Male

Post Graduate 50%

67

222 Ramkhiladi Singh Yadav Gunnaur Samajwadi Party 56 Male

Post Graduate 74%

0

223 Satish Kumar Nigam "Advocate" Kalyanpur Samajwadi Party 56 Male

Post Graduate 92%

6

224 Satish Mahana Maharajpur Bharatiya Janata Party 56 Male

Graduate 85%

275

225 Shyam Prakash Gopamau (SC) Samajwadi Party 56 Male

Graduate 63%

0

226 Tasleem Najibabad Bahujan Samaj Party 56 Male

Intermediate 37%

37

227 Thakur Surajpal Singh Fatehpur Sikri Bahujan Samaj Party 56 Male

Secondary School 70%

11

228 Vijay Kumar Dubey Khadda Indian National Congress 56 Male

Graduate 71%

18

229 Akhilesh Kumar Singh Rae Bareli Peace Party 57 Male

Graduate 47%

2

230 Bimla Singh Solanki Sikandrabad Bharatiya Janata Party 57 Female

Graduate 91%

116

231 Jagpal Saharanpur Bahujan Samaj Party 57 Male

Intermediate 85%

0

232 Mahesh Sharma Noida Bharatiya Janata Party 57 Male

Graduate 21%

0

233 Omprakash Zamania Samajwadi Party 57 Male

Graduate 52%

0

234 Uday Raj  Purwa Samajwadi Party 57 Male

Post Graduate 90%

1

235 Virendra Singh Bithari Chainpur Bahujan Samaj Party 57 Male

Post Graduate 28%

0

236 Ashakishore Salon (SC) Samajwadi Party 58 Female

Post Graduate 91%

0

237 Bawan Singh Katra Bazar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 Male

Graduate 89%

4

238 Devendra Pratap Singh Sareni Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 91%

0

239 Gayadeen Anuragi Rath (SC) Indian National Congress 58 Male

Post Graduate 76%

1

240 Hariom Yadav Sirsaganj Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

241 Jiauddin Rijvi Sikanderpur Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 75%

0

242 Kailash Chaurasiya Mirzapur Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Graduate 83%

-

243 Mohammad Yusuf Ansari Moradabad Nagar Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Literate 84%

0

244 Munindra Shukla Bithoor Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Intermediate 91%

0

245 Ram Pal Rajwanshi Misrikh (SC) Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Secondary School 80%

-

246 Riaz Ahmad Pilibhit Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 71%

-

247 Sudhakar Ghosi Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 82%

2

248 Uday Lal Maurya Shivpur Bahujan Samaj Party 58 Male

Graduate 72%

5

249 Uma Bharti Charkhari Bharatiya Janata Party 58 Female

Literate 3%

0

250 Vijay Singh S/O Prem Singh Farrukhabad Independent 58 Male

Literate 45%

0

251 Waseem Ahmad Gopalpur Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 87%

-

252 Yogesh Pratap Singh 'Yogesh Bhaiya' Colonelganj Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 88%

-

253 Ansar Ahmad Phaphamau Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Secondary School 89%

0

254 Badlu Khan Bangermau Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Intermediate 89%

0

255 Baijnath Muhammadabad Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Intermediate 93%

0

256 Gulab Chand Kerakat (SC) Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Graduate 91%

0

257 Madan Gopal Verma Jahanabad Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Intermediate 92%

0

258 Mahesh Narayan Singh Handia Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Graduate 63%

1

259 Pradeep Kumar Yadav Dibiyapur Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Post Graduate 90%

0

260 Ramveer Upadhyay Sikandra Rao Bahujan Samaj Party 59 Male

Post Graduate 78%

30

261 Shivendra Singh alias Shiv Babu Siswa Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Graduate 76%

11

262 Subbaram Jakhanian (SC) Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Post Graduate 72%

0

263 Surendra Singh Patel Sevapuri Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Intermediate 82%

-

264 Vijay Mishra Gyanpur Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Graduate 62%

0

265 Abhay Narayan Singh Patel Sagri Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Graduate 88%

2

266 Bhagwat Saran Gangwar Nawabganj Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Intermediate 69%

0

267 Bheem Prasad Sonkar Alapur (SC) Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Graduate 91%

68

268 Madan Chauhan Garhmukteshwar Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Graduate 93%

0

269 Mahendra Kumar Singh alias Jheen Babu Sevata Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Graduate 82%

0

270 Raja Mahendra Aridaman Singh Bah Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Post Graduate 68%

0

271 Rajaram Vishwanathganj Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Diploma 63%

0

272 Ramveer Singh Jasrana Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Post Graduate 81%

0

273 Sukhdevi Verma Bharthana (SC) Samajwadi Party 60 Female

Secondary School 89%

0

274 Sultan Baig Meerganj Bahujan Samaj Party 60 Male

Post Graduate 80%

18

275 Vivek Kumar Singh Banda Indian National Congress 60 Male

Post Graduate 54%

0

276 Ayodhya Prasad Pal Ayah Shah Bahujan Samaj Party 61 Male

Graduate 58%

0

277 Moh. Ayub Khalilabad Peace Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 59%

53

278 Pooran Prakash Baldev (SC) Rashtriya Lok Dal 61 Male

Post Graduate 83%

126

279 Pradeep Mathur Mathura Indian National Congress 61 Male

Post Graduate 90%

57

280 Ram Karan Arya Mahadewa (SC) Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 84%

-

281 Ramhet Bharti Hargaon (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 88%

39

282 Ravidas Mehrotra Lucknow Central Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 89%

104

283 Salil Vishnoi Arya Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 60%

14

284 Santram Kushwaha Madhaugarh Bahujan Samaj Party 61 Male

Intermediate 84%

41

285 Shahid Manzoor Kithore Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 63%

-

286 Shameemul Haq Moradabad Rural Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Intermediate 84%

0

287 Shankh Lal Manjhi Katehari Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Graduate 79%

-

288 Shivpal Singh Yadav Jaswantnagar Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Graduate 84%

-

289 Sudama Prasad Maharajganj (SC) Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Secondary School 82%

12

290 Sukhadev Prasad Verma Bindki Bahujan Samaj Party 61 Male

Secondary School 88%

0

291 Yogendra Upadhyaya Agra South Bharatiya Janata Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 81%

25

292 Iqbal Chandpur Bahujan Samaj Party 62 Male

Intermediate 73%

0

293 Peter Paintham N.A. Independent 62 Male

Post Graduate 78%

0

294 Radha Mohan Das Agarwal Gorakhpur Urban Bharatiya Janata Party 62 Male

Post Graduate 90%

251

295 Ram Prasad Chaudhary Kaptanganj Bahujan Samaj Party 62 Male

Diploma 73%

0

296 Ramlal Akela Bachhrawan (SC) Samajwadi Party 62 Male

Intermediate 91%

0

297 Vishambhar Singh Baberu Samajwadi Party 62 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

298 Brij Lal Sonkar Mehnagar (SC) Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Intermediate 79%

0

299 Chotelal Verma Fatehabad Bahujan Samaj Party 63 Male

Secondary School 76%

16

300 Durga Prasad Yadav Azamgarh Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 90%

-

301 Gajraj Singh Hapur (SC) Indian National Congress 63 Male

Post Graduate 79%

21

302 Jai Pratap Singh Bansi Bharatiya Janata Party 63 Male

Graduate 73%

7

303 Mehboob Ali Amroha Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Intermediate 79%

-

304 Mohammad Rizwan Kundarki Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 85%

0

305 Ram Govind Choudhary Bansdih Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 80%

-

306 Rameshwar Singh Yadav Aliganj Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Secondary School 86%

0

307 Sarvesh Kumar Thakurdwara Bharatiya Janata Party 63 Male

Intermediate 23%

0

308 Shakir Ali Pathardeva Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Graduate 90%

0

309 Sibgatulla Ansari Mohammadabad Quami Ekta Dal  63 Male

Graduate 83%

0

310 Suresh Kumar Khanna Shahjahanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 92%

541

311 Swami Prasad Maurya Padrauna Bahujan Samaj Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 92%

0

312 Bhai Lal Kol Chhanbey (SC) Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Secondary School 88%

0

313 Dharm Pal Singh Aonla Bharatiya Janata Party 64 Male

Post Graduate 66%

43

314 Ghulam Mohammad Siwalkhas Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Post Graduate 76%

0

315 Jagan Prasad Garg Agra North Bharatiya Janata Party 64 Male

Graduate 78%

192

316 Jagatamba Singh Chunar Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Post Graduate 93%

0

317 Prem Prakash Singh Barhaj Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Graduate 59%

0

318 Radheyshyam Jaiswal Sitapur Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Diploma 81%

8

319 Rajeev Kumar Singh Dariyabad Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Secondary School 72%

-

320 Shyam Sunder Sharma Mant All India Trinamool Congress 64 Male

Post Graduate 62%

0

321 Anugrah Narayan Singh Allahabad North Indian National Congress 65 Male

Post Graduate 88%

236

322 Dayashankar Verma Orai (SC) Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Secondary School 89%

0

323 Genda Lal Chaudhary Hathras (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 65 Male

Graduate 76%

2

324 Kailash Yadav Jangipur Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Graduate 80%

0

325 Laxmikant Bajpai Meerut Bharatiya Janata Party 65 Male

Graduate 62%

126

326 Mohd. Irfan Bilari Samajwadi Party 65 Male

N.A. 88%

0

327 Pramod Tiwari Rampur Khaas Indian National Congress 65 Male

Post Graduate 75%

0

328 Shiv Pratap Yadav Gainsari Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Doctorate 79%

-

329 Shivakant Ojha Raniganj Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

330 Sobaran Singh Yadav Karhal Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Graduate 91%

0

331 Thakur Mool Chand Chauhan Dhampur Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Post Graduate 58%

-

332 Vedram Bhati Jewar Bahujan Samaj Party 65 Male

Post Graduate 82%

0

333 Abrar Ahmad Isauli Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Literate 89%

0

334 Awasthi Bala Prasad Mohammdi Bahujan Samaj Party 66 Male

Post Graduate 83%

319

335 Jamaluddin Siddiqui Bhojpur Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Post Graduate 86%

0

336 Lal Munni Singh Shohratgarh Samajwadi Party 66 Female

Literate 48%

3

337 Narendra Singh Yadav Amritpur Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Post Graduate 68%

0

338 Omkar Singh Sahaswan Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Graduate 85%

0

339 Peetamram Puranpur (SC) Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Intermediate 91%

0

340 Purnmasi Dehati Ramkola (SC) Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Secondary School 91%

21

341 Rammurti Singh Verma Dadraul Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Graduate 73%

-

342 Agys Ramsaran Verma Bisalpur Bharatiya Janata Party 67 Male

Post Graduate 93%

271

343 Babu Khan Shahabad Samajwadi Party 67 Male

Graduate 80%

0

344 Bramhashankar Tripathi Kushinagar Samajwadi Party 67 Male

Post Graduate 76%

-

345 Iqbal Mehmood Sambhal Samajwadi Party 67 Male

Post Graduate 71%

-

346 Rita Bahuguna Joshi Lucknow Cantt. Indian National Congress 67 Female

Doctorate 67%

31

347 Shiv Kumar Beria Rasulabad (SC) Samajwadi Party 67 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

348 Tejpal Singh Chhata Rashtriya Lok Dal 67 Male

Post Graduate 75%

0

349 Arun Kumar Bareilly Bharatiya Janata Party 68 Male

Post Graduate 80%

205

350 Girish Chandra alias Gama Pandey Meja Samajwadi Party 68 Male

Literate 88%

7

351 Mohammad Azam Khan Rampur Samajwadi Party 68 Male

Post Graduate 91%

-

352 Paras Nath Yadaw Malhani Samajwadi Party 68 Male

Post Graduate 85%

-

353 Tribhuvan Ram Ajagara (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 68 Male

Graduate 74%

16

354 Fareed Mahfooj Kidwai Kursi Samajwadi Party 69 Male

Post Graduate 79%

-

355 Kamal Yusuf Malik Doomariyaganj Peace Party 69 Male

Secondary School 52%

62

356 Muhammad Ramjan Shrawasti Samajwadi Party 69 Male

Intermediate 80%

0

357 Satyadev Pachauri Govindnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 69 Male

Post Graduate 78%

12

358 Shachindra Nath Tripathi Zafrabad Samajwadi Party 69 Male

Post Graduate 87%

0

359 Trilokiram Iglas (SC) Rashtriya Lok Dal 69 Male

Graduate 63%

0

360 Chitranjan Swaroop Muzaffarnagar Samajwadi Party 70 Male

Graduate 68%

0

361 Indrapal Singh Sikandra Bahujan Samaj Party 70 Male

Post Graduate 80%

44

362 Mukut Bihari Verma Kaiserganj Bharatiya Janata Party 70 Male

Post Graduate 85%

24

363 Ramchandra Chaudhary Kadipur (SC) Samajwadi Party 70 Male

Post Graduate 89%

0

364 Awadhesh Prasad Milkipur (SC) Samajwadi Party 71 Male

Post Graduate 64%

-

365 Dalveer Singh Barauli Rashtriya Lok Dal 71 Male

Graduate 88%

360

366 Janmejai Singh Deoria Bharatiya Janata Party 71 Male

Secondary School 88%

4

367 Maikal Chandra Dhanaura (SC) Samajwadi Party 71 Male

Post Graduate 85%

0

368 Mohd. Muslim Tiloi Indian National Congress 71 Male

Intermediate 71%

0

369 Siaram Sagar Faridpur (SC) Samajwadi Party 71 Male

Post Graduate 88%

2

370 Mahabir Singh Sandila Samajwadi Party 72 Male

Graduate 85%

2

371 Sharda Pratap Shukla Sarojani Nagar Samajwadi Party 72 Male

Graduate 93%

0

372 Zafar Alam Aligarh Samajwadi Party 72 Male

Graduate 38%

0

373 Indrajeet Kori Ghatampur (SC) Samajwadi Party 73 Male

Secondary School 88%

0

374 Rajesh Agarwal Bareilly Cantt. Bharatiya Janata Party 73 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

375 Waqar Ahmad Shah Bahraich Samajwadi Party 73 Male

Graduate 26%

0

376 Kameshwar Upadhyay Bhatpar Rani Samajwadi Party 74 Male

Literate 44%

0

377 Mata Prasad Pandey Itwa Samajwadi Party 74 Male

Post Graduate 92%

0

378 Suresh Bansal Ghaziabad Bahujan Samaj Party 74 Male

Post Graduate 81%

34

379 Syed Qasim Hasan Fatehpur Samajwadi Party 74 Male

Intermediate 67%

0

380 Kalraj Mishra Lucknow East Bharatiya Janata Party 75 Male

Post Graduate 48%

4

381 Sher Bahadur Jalalpur Samajwadi Party 75 Male

Graduate 64%

0

382 Babulal Mankapur (SC) Samajwadi Party 76 Male

Literate 87%

0

383 Vyjai Bahadur Pal Tirwa Samajwadi Party 76 Male

Post Graduate 86%

0

384 Satya Prakash Agarwal ( Kailash Dairy Wale) Meerut Cantt. Bharatiya Janata Party 77 Male

Literate 79%

112

385 Shyamdev Roy Chaudhari (Dada) Varanasi South Bharatiya Janata Party 77 Male

Graduate 87%

209

386 Anand Singh Gaura Samajwadi Party 78 Male

Graduate 71%

0

387 Hukum Singh Kairana Bharatiya Janata Party 78 Male

Post Graduate 85%

31

388 Man Pal Singh Kasganj Samajwadi Party 78 Male

Post Graduate 52%

-

389 Yogendra Pal Singh Bhognipur Samajwadi Party 78 Male

Post Graduate 84%

0

390 Jyotsana Srivastava Varanasi Cantt. Bharatiya Janata Party 79 Female

Doctorate 60%

53

391 Alambadi Nizamabad Samajwadi Party 80 Male

Diploma 88%

0

392 Ganga (Ganga Singh Kushwaha) Fazilnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 80 Male

Post Graduate 81%

9

393 Ramswaroop Singh Akbarpur Samajwadi Party 80 Male

Secondary School 70%

0

394 Mitrasen Yadav Beekapur Samajwadi Party 82 Male

Intermediate 84%

6

Creative Commons License  MLA Track by PRS Legislative Research is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.

Disclaimer: This data is being furnished to you for your information. PRS makes every effort to use reliable and comprehensive information, but PRS does not represent that this information is accurate or complete. PRS is an independent, not-for-profit group. This data has been collated without regard to the objectives or opinions of those who may receive it.