View your MLAs activity in 16th Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly (2013- 2017)
Sorted on MLAs who ask more questions. 
Total MLAs found : 430
Sr. No. Name Constituency Party Age Gender Education Attendance (%) Questions Asked
1 Mukesh Srivastva alias Gyanendra Pratap Payagpur Indian National Congress 40 Male

Graduate 52%

581

2 Manish Asiza Firozabad Bharatiya Janata Party 52 Male

Graduate 86%

555

3 Suresh Kumar Khanna Shahjahanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 92%

541

4 Dalveer Singh Barauli Rashtriya Lok Dal 71 Male

Graduate 88%

360

5 Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal Rudhauli Indian National Congress 45 Male

Secondary School 83%

338

6 Dharampal Singh Etmadpur Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

Doctorate 67%

320

7 Awasthi Bala Prasad Mohammdi Bahujan Samaj Party 66 Male

Post Graduate 83%

319

8 Kali Charan Suman Agra Rural (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 52 Male

Post Graduate 93%

303

9 Satish Mahana Maharajpur Bharatiya Janata Party 56 Male

Graduate 85%

275

10 Agys Ramsaran Verma Bisalpur Bharatiya Janata Party 67 Male

Post Graduate 93%

271

11 Babban Mughalsarai Bahujan Samaj Party 48 Male

Secondary School 72%

264

12 Krishna Pal Singh Rajpoot Babina Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Intermediate 88%

255

13 Radha Mohan Das Agarwal Gorakhpur Urban Bharatiya Janata Party 62 Male

Post Graduate 90%

251

14 Sunil Kumar Singh Yadav Obra Bahujan Samaj Party 35 Male

Graduate 44%

248

15 Raghunandan Singh Bhadauria Kanpur Cantt. Bharatiya Janata Party 54 Male

Post Graduate 87%

245

16 Jay Prakash Nishad Chauri Bahujan Samaj Party 44 Male

Graduate 77%

242

17 Anugrah Narayan Singh Allahabad North Indian National Congress 65 Male

Post Graduate 88%

236

18 Shyamdev Roy Chaudhari (Dada) Varanasi South Bharatiya Janata Party 77 Male

Graduate 87%

209

19 Arun Kumar Bareilly Bharatiya Janata Party 68 Male

Post Graduate 80%

205

20 Ram Chandra Yadav Rudauli Bharatiya Janata Party 49 Male

Graduate 91%

203

21 Jagan Prasad Garg Agra North Bharatiya Janata Party 64 Male

Graduate 78%

192

22 Roshan Lal Verma Tilhar Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

Literate 90%

181

23 Neeraj (Kushawaha) Maurya Jalalabad Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Post Graduate 93%

178

24 Suresh Rana Thana Bhawan Bharatiya Janata Party 46 Male

Graduate 83%

177

25 Deepak Patel Karachhana Bahujan Samaj Party 37 Male

Post Graduate 73%

171

26 Rajesh Tripathi Chillupar Bahujan Samaj Party 52 Male

Graduate 81%

146

27 Umesh Pandey Madhuban Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

Graduate 85%

128

28 Laxmikant Bajpai Meerut Bharatiya Janata Party 65 Male

Graduate 62%

126

29 Pooran Prakash Baldev (SC) Rashtriya Lok Dal 61 Male

Post Graduate 83%

126

30 Shamsher Bahadur alias Sheroo Bhaiya Dhaurahra Bahujan Samaj Party N.A. Male

Post Graduate 90%

123

31 Sudesh Sharma Modi Nagar Rashtriya Lok Dal 52 Male

Diploma 68%

121

32 Banshi Singh Pahadiya Khurja (SC) Indian National Congress 54 Male

Secondary School 92%

117

33 Bimla Singh Solanki Sikandrabad Bharatiya Janata Party 57 Female

Graduate 91%

116

34 Satya Prakash Agarwal ( Kailash Dairy Wale) Meerut Cantt. Bharatiya Janata Party 77 Male

Literate 79%

112

35 Jai Prakash Anchal Bairia Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Post Graduate 83%

111

36 Nadeem Javed Jaunpur Indian National Congress 40 Male

Post Graduate 34%

105

37 Ravidas Mehrotra Lucknow Central Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 89%

104

38 Ajay Kumar 'Lalloo' Tamkuhi Raj Indian National Congress 37 Male

Post Graduate 83%

101

39 Chandrabhan Singh Patel Manikpur Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Intermediate 89%

100

40 Aneesurrehman Kanth Peace Party 53 Male

Post Graduate 85%

94

41 Zakir Ali Loni Bahujan Samaj Party N.A. Male

Secondary School 66%

77

42 Akhilesh Pratap Singh Rudrapur Indian National Congress 56 Male

Post Graduate 83%

74

43 Ajay Mishra ' Teni ' Nighasan Bharatiya Janata Party 56 Male

Post Graduate 79%

70

44 Gajendra Singh Anupshahr Bahujan Samaj Party N.A. Male

Intermediate 90%

69

45 Upendra Tiwari Phephana Bharatiya Janata Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 78%

69

46 Vir Pal Rathi Chhaprauli Rashtriya Lok Dal 55 Male

Intermediate 78%

69

47 Bheem Prasad Sonkar Alapur (SC) Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Graduate 91%

68

48 Rakesh Babu Tundla (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 56 Male

Post Graduate 50%

67

49 Niranjan Saadhvi Jyoti Hamirpur Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Female

Intermediate 84%

65

50 Kamal Yusuf Malik Doomariyaganj Peace Party 69 Male

Secondary School 52%

62

51 Ravindra Bhadana Meerut South Bharatiya Janata Party 53 Male

Intermediate 88%

59

52 Lokendra Singh Noorpur Bharatiya Janata Party 40 Male

Post Graduate 86%

58

53 Pradeep Mathur Mathura Indian National Congress 61 Male

Post Graduate 90%

57

54 Gutiyari Lal Duwesh Agra Cantt. (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 46 Male

Secondary School 62%

54

55 Jyotsana Srivastava Varanasi Cantt. Bharatiya Janata Party 79 Female

Doctorate 60%

53

56 Keshav Prasad (Kushwaha) Maurya Sirathu Bharatiya Janata Party 47 Male

Graduate 71%

53

57 Moh. Ayub Khalilabad Peace Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 59%

53

58 Sanjay Kapoor Bilaspur Indian National Congress 54 Male

Post Graduate 75%

53

59 Indrapal Singh Sikandra Bahujan Samaj Party 70 Male

Post Graduate 80%

44

60 Umashankar Rasara Bahujan Samaj Party 46 Male

Post Graduate 64%

44

61 Dharm Pal Singh Aonla Bharatiya Janata Party 64 Male

Post Graduate 66%

43

62 Santram Kushwaha Madhaugarh Bahujan Samaj Party 61 Male

Intermediate 84%

41

63 Ali Yusuf Ali Chamraua Bahujan Samaj Party 40 Male

Intermediate 87%

40

64 Ramhet Bharti Hargaon (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 88%

39

65 Rakesh Kumar Verma alias Dr. R.K. Verma Vishwanathganj Apna Dal N.A. Male

N.A. 89%

38

66 Bhagvan Singh Kushwaha Kheragarh Bahujan Samaj Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 88%

37

67 Tasleem Najibabad Bahujan Samaj Party 56 Male

Intermediate 37%

37

68 Suresh Bansal Ghaziabad Bahujan Samaj Party 74 Male

Post Graduate 81%

34

69 Ajay Kapoor Kidwai Nagar Indian National Congress 49 Male

Graduate 49%

32

70 Pankaj Gupta Unnao Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Male

N.A. 87%

32

71 Rajeev Gumber Sharanpur Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Male

N.A. 81%

32

72 Hukum Singh Kairana Bharatiya Janata Party 78 Male

Post Graduate 85%

31

73 Rita Bahuguna Joshi Lucknow Cantt. Indian National Congress 67 Female

Doctorate 67%

31

74 Sangeet Singh Som Sardhana Bharatiya Janata Party 38 Male

Intermediate 51%

31

75 Ramveer Upadhyay Sikandra Rao Bahujan Samaj Party 59 Male

Post Graduate 78%

30

76 Ramesh Chand Majhawan Bahujan Samaj Party 41 Male

Graduate 91%

29

77 Yogendra Upadhyaya Agra South Bharatiya Janata Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 81%

25

78 Jeetendra Kumar alias Nandu Chaudhary Basti Sadar Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Intermediate 86%

24

79 Mukut Bihari Verma Kaiserganj Bharatiya Janata Party 70 Male

Post Graduate 85%

24

80 Musarrat Ali Bittan Bilsi Bahujan Samaj Party 45 Male

Secondary School 58%

24

81 Gajraj Singh Hapur (SC) Indian National Congress 63 Male

Post Graduate 79%

21

82 Purnmasi Dehati Ramkola (SC) Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Secondary School 91%

21

83 Deo Narayan alias G. M. Singh Paniyara Bahujan Samaj Party 44 Male

N.A. 65%

20

84 Feran Lal Mahroni (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 45 Male

Secondary School 56%

20

85 Ravi Sharma Jhansi Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 46 Male

Doctorate 46%

20

86 Sultan Baig Meerganj Bahujan Samaj Party 60 Male

Post Graduate 80%

18

87 Vijay Kumar Dubey Khadda Indian National Congress 56 Male

Graduate 71%

18

88 Ram Singh Patti Samajwadi Party 34 Male

Post Graduate 86%

17

89 Chotelal Verma Fatehabad Bahujan Samaj Party 63 Male

Secondary School 76%

16

90 Tribhuvan Ram Ajagara (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 68 Male

Graduate 74%

16

91 Ravindra Jaiswal Varanasi North Bharatiya Janata Party 50 Male

Post Graduate 44%

15

92 Sant Prasad Khajani (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Male

Post Graduate 91%

15

93 Seema Mungra Badshahpur Bharatiya Janata Party 46 Female

Post Graduate 77%

15

94 Sinod Kumar Shakya (Deepu) Dataganj Bahujan Samaj Party 40 Male

Intermediate 59%

15

95 Amarpal Sharma Sahibabad Bahujan Samaj Party 49 Male

Intermediate 71%

14

96 Mahaveer Singh Rana Behat Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

Post Graduate 74%

14

97 Mamtesh Amanpur Bahujan Samaj Party 44 Male

Graduate 88%

14

98 Salil Vishnoi Arya Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 60%

14

99 Ashutosh Tandon "Gopal Ji" Lucknow East Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Male

N.A. 100%

13

100 Brijesh Kumar Bilgram Bahujan Samaj Party N.A. Male

Doctorate 81%

12

101 Laliteshpati Tripathi Madihan Indian National Congress 39 Male

Graduate 56%

12

102 Pankaj Kumar Malik Shamli Indian National Congress 38 Male

Graduate 70%

12

103 Satyadev Pachauri Govindnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 69 Male

Post Graduate 78%

12

104 Sudama Prasad Maharajganj (SC) Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Secondary School 82%

12

105 Daljeet Singh Tindwari Indian National Congress 46 Male

Graduate 79%

11

106 Om Kumar Nehtaur (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Intermediate 46%

11

107 Ramesh Chandra Dubey Ghorawal Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Intermediate 83%

11

108 Shivendra Singh alias Shiv Babu Siswa Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Graduate 76%

11

109 Thakur Surajpal Singh Fatehpur Sikri Bahujan Samaj Party 56 Male

Secondary School 70%

11

110 Anupria Patel Rohaniya Apna Dal 35 Female

Post Graduate 58%

10

111 Bajrang Bahadur Singh Pharenda Bharatiya Janata Party 45 Male

Graduate 69%

10

112 Bhagwati Prasad Khair (SC) Rashtriya Lok Dal 54 Male

Intermediate 70%

9

113 Ganga (Ganga Singh Kushwaha) Fazilnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 80 Male

Post Graduate 81%

9

114 Ramsaran Sri Nagar (SC) Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Graduate 87%

9

115 Umakanti Kalpi Indian National Congress 54 Female

Literate 76%

9

116 Fateh Bahadur Caimpiyarganj Nationalist Congress Party 54 Male

Graduate 76%

8

117 Gorakh Paswan Belthara Road (SC) Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Graduate 81%

8

118 Mohd. Ghazi Barhapur Bahujan Samaj Party 42 Male

N.A. 58%

8

119 Radheyshyam Jaiswal Sitapur Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Diploma 81%

8

120 Girish Chandra alias Gama Pandey Meja Samajwadi Party 68 Male

Literate 88%

7

121 Jai Pratap Singh Bansi Bharatiya Janata Party 63 Male

Graduate 73%

7

122 Krishna Gopal Patel Nighasan Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 72%

7

123 Bhartendra Bijnor Bharatiya Janata Party 53 Male

Post Graduate 39%

6

124 Mitrasen Yadav Beekapur Samajwadi Party 82 Male

Intermediate 84%

6

125 Mod. Asif Husainganj Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Male

N.A. 49%

6

126 Rajkumar Rawat Goverdhan Bahujan Samaj Party 50 Male

Graduate 53%

6

127 Satish Kumar Nigam "Advocate" Kalyanpur Samajwadi Party 56 Male

Post Graduate 92%

6

128 Arif Anwar Hashmi Utraula Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Post Graduate 89%

5

129 Ashutosh Maurya alias Raju Bisauli (SC) Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Graduate 61%

5

130 Rajbali Jaisal Koraon (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Graduate 84%

5

131 Uday Lal Maurya Shivpur Bahujan Samaj Party 58 Male

Graduate 72%

5

132 Bawan Singh Katra Bazar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 Male

Graduate 89%

4

133 Janmejai Singh Deoria Bharatiya Janata Party 71 Male

Secondary School 88%

4

134 Kalraj Mishra Lucknow East Bharatiya Janata Party 75 Male

Post Graduate 48%

4

135 Krishna Paswan Khaga (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party 53 Female

Secondary School 92%

4

136 Savitri Bai Phule Balha Bharatiya Janata Party 36 Female

Post Graduate 68%

4

137 Ajay Kumar Bara (SC) Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Doctorate 87%

3

138 Alagu Prasad Chauhan Dhanghata (SC) Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Intermediate 92%

3

139 Devendra Agrawal Sadabad Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Graduate 64%

3

140 Dharam Singh Saini Nakur Bahujan Samaj Party 55 Male

Graduate 68%

3

141 Dharmesh Singh Tomar Dholana Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Post Graduate 80%

3

142 Lal Munni Singh Shohratgarh Samajwadi Party 66 Female

Literate 48%

3

143 Madhuri Verma Nanpara Indian National Congress 54 Female

Secondary School 79%

3

144 Abhay Narayan Singh Patel Sagri Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Graduate 88%

2

145 Akhilesh Kumar Singh Rae Bareli Peace Party 57 Male

Graduate 47%

2

146 Bilma Batham Noida Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Female

N.A. 97%

2

147 Deepak Kumar Unnao Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Graduate 68%

2

148 Gayatri Prasad Amethi Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Graduate 81%

2

149 Genda Lal Chaudhary Hathras (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 65 Male

Graduate 76%

2

150 Kaushal Singh Nautanwa Indian National Congress 54 Male

Intermediate 87%

2

151 Lokesh Dixit Baraut Bahujan Samaj Party 51 Male

Secondary School 79%

2

152 Mahabir Singh Sandila Samajwadi Party 72 Male

Graduate 85%

2

153 Raghav Lakhanpal Sharanpur Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 42 Male

Post Graduate 60%

2

154 Satyaveer Munna Soraon (SC) Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 85%

2

155 Shah Alam Urfa Guddu Jamali Mubarakpur Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Male

Post Graduate 67%

2

156 Siaram Sagar Faridpur (SC) Samajwadi Party 71 Male

Post Graduate 88%

2

157 Sudhakar Ghosi Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 82%

2

158 Vijay Bahadur Yadav Gorakhpur Rural Bharatiya Janata Party 47 Male

Intermediate 82%

2

159 Gayadeen Anuragi Rath (SC) Indian National Congress 58 Male

Post Graduate 76%

1

160 Kartar Singh Bhadana Khatauli Rashtriya Lok Dal N.A. Male

Secondary School 13%

1

161 Kazim Ali Khan alias Naved Mian Suar Indian National Congress 56 Male

Post Graduate 29%

1

162 Krishna Kumar Ojha Mahasi Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Male

Graduate 78%

1

163 Laxmikant alias Pappu Nishad Menhdawal Samajwadi Party 42 Male

Intermediate 89%

1

164 Mahesh Narayan Singh Handia Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Graduate 63%

1

165 Radhey Shyam Jagdishpur (SC) Indian National Congress 47 Male

Diploma 92%

1

166 Sushil Singh Sakaldiha Independent 40 Male

Graduate 42%

1

167 Uday Raj  Purwa Samajwadi Party 57 Male

Post Graduate 90%

1

168 Abdul Mashhood Khan Tulsipur Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Intermediate 92%

0

169 Abhay Singh Goshainganj Samajwadi Party 42 Male

Graduate 92%

0

170 Abhishek Mishra Lucknow North Samajwadi Party 39 Male

Doctorate 55%

-

171 Abid Raza Khan Badaun Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Graduate 55%

0

172 Abrar Ahmad Isauli Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Literate 89%

0

173 Adil Sheikh Didarganj Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Secondary School 65%

0

174 Ajay Rai Pindra Indian National Congress 47 Male

Graduate 12%

0

175 Ajit Kumar Kaimganj (SC) Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Intermediate 69%

0

176 Alambadi Nizamabad Samajwadi Party 80 Male

Diploma 88%

0

177 Alok Kumar Shakya Bhogaon Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 87%

0

178 Amit Gaurav  Yadav Marhara Samajwadi Party 39 Male

Intermediate 84%

0

179 Anand Sen Beekapur Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

180 Anand Singh Gaura Samajwadi Party 78 Male

Graduate 71%

0

181 Anil Kumar Purqazi (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 41 Male

Intermediate 64%

0

182 Anil Kumar Dohre Kannauj (SC) Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Post Graduate 70%

0

183 Anil Verma Balamau (SC) Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 91%

0

184 Anoop Kumar Gupta Maholi Samajwadi Party 46 Male

Graduate 68%

0

185 Anoop Sanda Sultanpur Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Graduate 83%

0

186 Ansar Ahmad Phaphamau Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Secondary School 89%

0

187 Aradhana Mishra 'Mona Ji' Rampur Khaas Indian National Congress N.A. Female

N.A. 98%

0

188 Arun Verma Sadar Samajwadi Party 30 Male

Graduate 87%

0

189 Aruna Kumari Kori Bilhaur (SC) Samajwadi Party 43 Female

Post Graduate 65%

-

190 Arvind Kumar Singh 'Gop' Ram Nagar Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 83%

-

191 Arvind Singh Yadav Chhibramau Samajwadi Party 43 Male

Graduate 85%

0

192 Ashakishore Salon (SC) Samajwadi Party 58 Female

Post Graduate 91%

0

193 Ashfaq Ali Khan Naugawan Sadat Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 84%

0

194 Ashish Kumar Yadav Etah Samajwadi Party 32 Male

Graduate 76%

0

195 Ashish Yadav Shekhupur Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Intermediate 91%

0

196 Ashutosh Upadhyay Bhatpar Rani Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 77%

0

197 Ataurrehman Baheri Samajwadi Party 49 Male

Diploma 83%

0

198 Avinash Kushwaha Robertsganj Samajwadi Party 33 Male

Graduate 75%

0

199 Awadhesh Kumar Singh alias Manju Singh Tarabganj Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 85%

0

200 Awadhesh Prasad Milkipur (SC) Samajwadi Party 71 Male

Post Graduate 64%

-

201 Ayodhya Prasad Pal Ayah Shah Bahujan Samaj Party 61 Male

Graduate 58%

0

202 Azimulhaque Pahlwan Tanda Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Secondary School 93%

0

203 Babu Khan Shahabad Samajwadi Party 67 Male

Graduate 80%

0

204 Babulal Mankapur (SC) Samajwadi Party 76 Male

Literate 87%

0

205 Badlu Khan Bangermau Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Intermediate 89%

0

206 Baijnath Muhammadabad Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Intermediate 93%

0

207 Banshidhar Bauddh Balha Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 100%

0

208 Bechai Saroj Lalganj (SC) Samajwadi Party 43 Male

Graduate 84%

0

209 Bhagwat Saran Gangwar Nawabganj Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Intermediate 69%

0

210 Bhai Lal Kol Chhanbey (SC) Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Secondary School 88%

0

211 Bramhashankar Tripathi Kushinagar Samajwadi Party 67 Male

Post Graduate 76%

-

212 Brij Lal Sonkar Mehnagar (SC) Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Intermediate 79%

0

213 Brijesh Katheriya Kishani (SC) Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Graduate 90%

0

214 Chandra Rawat Mohanlalganj (SC) Samajwadi Party 41 Female

Graduate 92%

0

215 Chitranjan Swaroop Muzaffarnagar Samajwadi Party 70 Male

Graduate 68%

0

216 Dayashankar Verma Orai (SC) Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Secondary School 89%

0

217 Deepnarayan Singh (Deepak Yadav) Garautha Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 73%

0

218 Devendra Pratap Singh Sareni Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 91%

0

219 Dharam Raj Barabanki Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Post Graduate 93%

0

220 Dilnawaz Khan Syana Indian National Congress 39 Male

Literate 87%

0

221 Durga Prasad Yadav Azamgarh Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 90%

-

222 Fareed Mahfooj Kidwai Kursi Samajwadi Party 69 Male

Post Graduate 79%

-

223 Fasiha Manjar Gajala Lari Rampur Karkhana Samajwadi Party 45 Female

Graduate 86%

0

224 Gaya Charan Dinkar Naraini (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 56 Male

Intermediate 46%

0

225 Ghulam Mohammad Siwalkhas Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Post Graduate 76%

0

226 Gomti Yadav Bakshi Kaa Talab Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Graduate 80%

0

227 Gulab Chand Kerakat (SC) Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Graduate 91%

0

228 Hariom Yadav Sirsaganj Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

229 Harvindar Kumar Sahani alias Romi Sahani Palia Bahujan Samaj Party 51 Male

Graduate 77%

0

230 Hemlata Chaudhary Baghpat Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Female

Post Graduate 49%

0

231 Hemraj Verma Barkhera Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Graduate 89%

0

232 Indal Kumar Malihabad (SC) Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Secondary School 89%

0

233 Indrajeet Kori Ghatampur (SC) Samajwadi Party 73 Male

Secondary School 88%

0

234 Indrajeet Saroj Manjhanpur (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Graduate 85%

0

235 Indrani Devi Bhinga Samajwadi Party 48 Female

Intermediate 90%

0

236 Iqbal Chandpur Bahujan Samaj Party 62 Male

Intermediate 73%

0

237 Iqbal Mehmood Sambhal Samajwadi Party 67 Male

Post Graduate 71%

-

238 Irfan Solanki Sishamau Samajwadi Party 37 Male

Graduate 71%

0

239 Jagatamba Singh Chunar Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Post Graduate 93%

0

240 Jagdish Sonkar Machhlishahr (SC) Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Post Graduate 49%

-

241 Jagpal Saharanpur Bahujan Samaj Party 57 Male

Intermediate 85%

0

242 Jagram Paswan Balrampur (SC) Samajwadi Party 32 Male

Secondary School 93%

0

243 Jahid Beg Bhadohi Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Graduate 89%

0

244 Jamaluddin Siddiqui Bhojpur Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Post Graduate 86%

0

245 Jamil Ahmad Qasmi Meerapur Bahujan Samaj Party 55 Male

Intermediate 30%

0

246 Jayant Chaudhary Mant Rashtriya Lok Dal 38 Male

N.A. N.A.

0

247 Jiauddin Rijvi Sikanderpur Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 75%

0

248 Kailash Chaurasiya Mirzapur Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Graduate 83%

-

249 Kailash Yadav Jangipur Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Graduate 80%

0

250 Kamal Akhtar Hasanpur Samajwadi Party 45 Male

Post Graduate 60%

-

251 Kameshwar Upadhyay Bhatpar Rani Samajwadi Party 74 Male

Literate 44%

0

252 Kapil Deo Agarwal Muzaffarnagar Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

253 Kaptaan Singh Charkhari Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

254 Kismatiya Jangipur Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

255 Kuldeep Singh Sengar Bhagwantnagar Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Graduate 91%

0

256 Laxmi Gautam Chandausi (SC) Samajwadi Party 37 Female

Post Graduate 83%

0

257 Madan Chauhan Garhmukteshwar Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Graduate 93%

0

258 Madan Gopal Verma Jahanabad Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Intermediate 92%

0

259 Madan Singh alias Santosh Auraiya (SC) Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Intermediate 58%

0

260 Madhubala Aurai (SC) Samajwadi Party 47 Female

Graduate 84%

0

261 Mahendra Kumar Singh alias Jheen Babu Sevata Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Graduate 82%

0

262 Mahendra Singh Patel Rohaniya Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 78%

0

263 Mahesh Sharma Noida Bharatiya Janata Party 57 Male

Graduate 21%

0

264 Maikal Chandra Dhanaura (SC) Samajwadi Party 71 Male

Post Graduate 85%

0

265 Man Pal Singh Kasganj Samajwadi Party 78 Male

Post Graduate 52%

-

266 Manbodh Prasad Salempur (SC) Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Graduate 76%

0

267 Manish Rawat Sidhauli (SC) Samajwadi Party 33 Male

Post Graduate 69%

0

268 Manoj Kumar Saiyadraja Independent 43 Male

Intermediate 77%

0

269 Manoj Kumar Pandey Unchahar Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 73%

0

270 Manoj Kumar Paras Nagina (SC) Samajwadi Party 49 Male

Intermediate 83%

0

271 Mata Prasad Pandey Itwa Samajwadi Party 74 Male

Post Graduate 92%

0

272 Maviya Ali Devband Indian National Congress N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

273 Mehboob Ali Amroha Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Intermediate 79%

-

274 Mo.Jasmir Ansari Laharpur Bahujan Samaj Party 49 Male

N.A. 62%

0

275 Mohammad Azam Khan Rampur Samajwadi Party 68 Male

Post Graduate 91%

-

276 Mohammad Faeem Bilari Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

277 Mohammad Rizwan Kundarki Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 85%

0

278 Mohammad Yusuf Ansari Moradabad Nagar Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Literate 84%

0

279 Mohd. Aleem Khan Bulandshahr Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

N.A. 64%

0

280 Mohd. Ashif Jafri Chail Bahujan Samaj Party 50 Male

N.A. 34%

0

281 Mohd. Irfan Bilari Samajwadi Party 65 Male

N.A. 88%

0

282 Mohd. Muslim Tiloi Indian National Congress 71 Male

Intermediate 71%

0

283 Mohd. Rehan Lucknow West Samajwadi Party 42 Male

N.A. 91%

0

284 Muhammad Ramjan Shrawasti Samajwadi Party 69 Male

Intermediate 80%

0

285 Mukesh Sharma Shikarpur Samajwadi Party 35 Male

Graduate 18%

0

286 Mukhtar Ansari Mau Quami Ekta Dal  53 Male

Graduate 84%

0

287 Munindra Shukla Bithoor Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Intermediate 91%

0

288 Nagendra Singh "Munna Yadav" Pratapgarh Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 89%

0

289 Nahid Hasan Kairana Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 47%

0

290 Najeeva Khan Zeenat Patiyali Samajwadi Party N.A. Female

Graduate 85%

0

291 Nandita Shukla Mehnaun Samajwadi Party 53 Female

Post Graduate 79%

0

292 Narad Rai Ballia Nagar Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Post Graduate 74%

0

293 Narendra Singh Verma Mahmoodabad Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Graduate 64%

-

294 Narendra Singh Yadav Amritpur Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Post Graduate 68%

0

295 Navab Jaan Thakurdwara Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 81%

0

296 Nawazish Alam Khan Budhana Samajwadi Party 37 Male

Graduate 48%

0

297 Nitin Agarwal Hardoi Samajwadi Party 35 Male

Post Graduate 67%

0

298 Noor Saleem Rana Charthawal Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Male

Intermediate 18%

0

299 Om Prakash 'Baba' Dubey Badlapur Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Secondary School 38%

0

300 Om Prakash Verma Shikohabad Samajwadi Party 45 Male

Graduate 88%

0

301 Omkar Singh Sahaswan Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Graduate 85%

0

302 Omprakash Zamania Samajwadi Party 57 Male

Graduate 52%

0

303 Paras Nath Yadaw Malhani Samajwadi Party 68 Male

Post Graduate 85%

-

304 Pardeep Chaudhary Gangoh Indian National Congress 47 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

305 Parvej Ahmad (Tanki) Allahabad South Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Intermediate 69%

0

306 Peetamram Puranpur (SC) Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Intermediate 91%

0

307 Peter Paintham N.A. Independent 62 Male

Post Graduate 78%

0

308 Pinki Singh Asmoli Samajwadi Party 35 Female

Post Graduate 54%

0

309 Pooja Pal Allahabad West Bahujan Samaj Party 37 Female

Secondary School 67%

0

310 Poonam Sonkar Chakia (SC) Samajwadi Party 51 Female

Secondary School 68%

0

311 Prabhu Dayal Balmiki Hastinapur (SC) Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Secondary School 70%

0

312 Pradeep Kumar Yadav Dibiyapur Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Post Graduate 90%

0

313 Pramod Kumar Gupta Bidhuna Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 72%

0

314 Pramod Tiwari Rampur Khaas Indian National Congress 65 Male

Post Graduate 75%

0

315 Prashant Kumar Singh (Rahul Singh) Handia Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 88%

0

316 Prem Prakash Singh Barhaj Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Graduate 59%

0

317 Radheshyam Hata Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Graduate 69%

0

318 RadheyLal Rawat Mohan (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Post Graduate 90%

0

319 Raghuraj Pratap Singh 'Raja Bhaiya' Kunda Independent 49 Male

Graduate 69%

-

320 Raghuraj Singh Shakya Etawah Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 88%

0

321 Raj Narain Budhauliya alias Rajju Maharaj Mahoba Bahujan Samaj Party 55 Male

Post Graduate 77%

0

322 Raja Mahendra Aridaman Singh Bah Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Post Graduate 68%

0

323 Rajani Tiwari Sawaijpur Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Female

Graduate 67%

0

324 Rajaram Vishwanathganj Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Diploma 63%

0

325 Rajeev Kumar Singh Dariyabad Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Secondary School 72%

-

326 Rajendea Singh Rana Devband Samajwadi Party 55 Male

N.A. 56%

0

327 Rajendra alias Brijesh Singh Sahajanwa Bahujan Samaj Party 50 Male

Intermediate 65%

0

328 Rajesh Agarwal Bareilly Cantt. Bharatiya Janata Party 73 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

329 Rajesh Yadav Katra Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 76%

0

330 Rajeshwari Sandi (SC) Samajwadi Party 52 Female

Intermediate 83%

0

331 Rajkishor Singh Harraiya Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 81%

0

332 Rajkumar alias Raju Yadav Mainpuri Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 75%

0

333 Rajmati Pipraich Samajwadi Party N.A. Female

Literate 85%

0

334 Rakesh Kumar Chharra Samajwadi Party 43 Male

Graduate 51%

0

335 Rakesh Pratap Singh Gauriganj Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Secondary School 87%

0

336 Ram Govind Choudhary Bansdih Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 80%

-

337 Ram Karan Arya Mahadewa (SC) Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 84%

-

338 Ram Magan Haidergarh (SC) Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Intermediate 93%

0

339 Ram Murti Verma Akbarpur Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Graduate 85%

0

340 Ram Pal Rajwanshi Misrikh (SC) Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Secondary School 80%

-

341 Ram Prasad Chaudhary Kaptanganj Bahujan Samaj Party 62 Male

Diploma 73%

0

342 Ramchandra Chaudhary Kadipur (SC) Samajwadi Party 70 Male

Post Graduate 89%

0

343 Ramesh Prasad Kushwaha Lalitpur Bahujan Samaj Party 46 Male

Secondary School 20%

0

344 Rameshwar Singh Yadav Aliganj Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Secondary School 86%

0

345 Ramgopal Zaidpur (SC) Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Secondary School 93%

0

346 Ramkhiladi Singh Yadav Gunnaur Samajwadi Party 56 Male

Post Graduate 74%

0

347 Ramlal Akela Bachhrawan (SC) Samajwadi Party 62 Male

Intermediate 91%

0

348 Rammurti Singh Verma Dadraul Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Graduate 73%

-

349 Rampal Yadav Biswan Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Graduate 84%

0

350 Ramswaroop Singh Akbarpur Samajwadi Party 80 Male

Secondary School 70%

0

351 Ramveer Singh Jasrana Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Post Graduate 81%

0

352 Ranjeet Suman Jalesar (SC) Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Post Graduate 84%

0

353 Rashmi Arya Mauranipur (SC) Samajwadi Party 39 Female

N.A. 43%

0

354 Ravinder Kumar Molhu Rampur Maniharan (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Secondary School 80%

0

355 Riaz Ahmad Pilibhit Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 71%

-

356 Rubi Prasad Duddhi (SC) Independent 44 Female

Post Graduate 80%

0

357 Ruchi Veera Bijnor Samajwadi Party N.A. Female

N.A. 100%

0

358 Sakuntla Devi Powayan (SC) Samajwadi Party 44 Female

Secondary School 81%

0

359 Sangram Yadav Atrauliya Samajwadi Party 45 Male

Doctorate 87%

0

360 Santosh Pandey Lambhua Samajwadi Party 41 Male

Post Graduate 47%

0

361 Sarvesh Kumar Thakurdwara Bharatiya Janata Party 63 Male

Intermediate 23%

0

362 Satyaveer Singh Gurjar Dadri Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Secondary School 67%

0

363 Sayeed Ahamad Phulpur Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Intermediate 50%

0

364 Shachindra Nath Tripathi Zafrabad Samajwadi Party 69 Male

Post Graduate 87%

0

365 Shahid Manzoor Kithore Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 63%

-

366 Shailendra Yadav 'Lalaee' Shahganj Samajwadi Party 51 Male

Graduate 88%

0

367 Shakir Ali Pathardeva Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Graduate 90%

0

368 Shameemul Haq Moradabad Rural Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Intermediate 84%

0

369 Shankh Lal Manjhi Katehari Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Graduate 79%

-

370 Sharda Pratap Shukla Sarojani Nagar Samajwadi Party 72 Male

Graduate 93%

0

371 Shazil Islam Ansari Bhojipura Ittehad-e-Millat Council 40 Male

Graduate 90%

0

372 Sher Bahadur Jalalpur Samajwadi Party 75 Male

Graduate 64%

0

373 Shiv Kumar Beria Rasulabad (SC) Samajwadi Party 67 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

374 Shiv Pratap Yadav Gainsari Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Doctorate 79%

-

375 Shivakant Ojha Raniganj Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

376 Shivcharan Prajapati Hamirpur Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 94%

0

377 Shivpal Singh Yadav Jaswantnagar Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Graduate 84%

-

378 Shraddha Yadav Mariyahu Samajwadi Party 45 Female

Intermediate 91%

0

379 Shri Bhagwan Sharma Debai Samajwadi Party 42 Male

Secondary School 17%

0

380 Shyam Bahadur Singh Yadav Phoolpur Pawai Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 90%

0

381 Shyam Prakash Gopamau (SC) Samajwadi Party 56 Male

Graduate 63%

0

382 Shyam Sunder Sharma Mant All India Trinamool Congress 64 Male

Post Graduate 62%

0

383 Sibgatulla Ansari Mohammadabad Quami Ekta Dal  63 Male

Graduate 83%

0

384 Sobaran Singh Yadav Karhal Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Graduate 91%

0

385 Subbaram Jakhanian (SC) Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Post Graduate 72%

0

386 Subhash Pasi Saidpur (SC) Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Secondary School 54%

0

387 Sudhir Kumar Safipur (SC) Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Graduate 79%

0

388 Sukhadev Prasad Verma Bindki Bahujan Samaj Party 61 Male

Secondary School 88%

0

389 Sukhdevi Verma Bharthana (SC) Samajwadi Party 60 Female

Secondary School 89%

0

390 Sunil Kumar Bhargav 'Lala' Kasta (SC) Samajwadi Party 36 Male

Secondary School 90%

0

391 Surendra Singh Patel Sevapuri Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Intermediate 82%

-

392 Surendra Vikram Singh Harchandpur Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 90%

0

393 Swami Prasad Maurya Padrauna Bahujan Samaj Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 92%

0

394 Syed Qasim Hasan Fatehpur Samajwadi Party 74 Male

Intermediate 67%

0

395 Syeda Shadab Fatima Zahoorabad Samajwadi Party 53 Female

Post Graduate 76%

0

396 Tej Narayan Pandey alias Pawan Pandey Ayodhya Samajwadi Party 35 Male

Post Graduate 89%

0

397 Tejpal Singh Chhata Rashtriya Lok Dal 67 Male

Post Graduate 75%

0

398 Thakur Mool Chand Chauhan Dhampur Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Post Graduate 58%

-

399 Trilokiram Iglas (SC) Rashtriya Lok Dal 69 Male

Graduate 63%

0

400 Uma Bharti Charkhari Bharatiya Janata Party 58 Female

Literate 3%

0

401 Urmila Devi Charkhari Samajwadi Party N.A. Female

N.A. N.A.

0

402 Utkarsh Verma 'Madhur' Lakhimpur Samajwadi Party 31 Male

Post Graduate 85%

0

403 Vachaspati Sirathu Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 97%

0

404 Vedram Bhati Jewar Bahujan Samaj Party 65 Male

Post Graduate 82%

0

405 Veer Singh Chitrakoot Samajwadi Party 37 Male

Intermediate 80%

0

406 Vijay Kumar Bansgaon (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 44 Male

Graduate 47%

0

407 Vijay Kumar Mishra Ghazipur Samajwadi Party 45 Male

Post Graduate 69%

0

408 Vijay Kumar Paswan Kapilvastu (SC) Samajwadi Party 41 Male

Secondary School 82%

0

409 Vijay Mishra Gyanpur Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Graduate 62%

0

410 Vijay Singh Milak (SC) Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

Secondary School 81%

0

411 Vijay Singh S/O Prem Singh Farrukhabad Independent 58 Male

Literate 45%

0

412 Vijma Yadav Pratappur Samajwadi Party N.A. Female

Literate 83%

0

413 Vikram Singh Fatehpur Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Male

N.A. 73%

0

414 Vinay Tiwari Gola Gokrannath Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 92%

0

415 Vinod Kumar Babaganj (SC) Independent 36 Male

Post Graduate 90%

0

416 Vinod Kumar alias Pandit Singh Gonda Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 57%

0

417 Vinod Tiwari Pharenda Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

418 Virendra Singh Bithari Chainpur Bahujan Samaj Party 57 Male

Post Graduate 28%

0

419 Viresh Yadav Atrauli Samajwadi Party 51 Male

Post Graduate 39%

0

420 Vishambhar Singh Baberu Samajwadi Party 62 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

421 Vivek Kumar Singh Banda Indian National Congress 60 Male

Post Graduate 54%

0

422 Vyjai Bahadur Pal Tirwa Samajwadi Party 76 Male

Post Graduate 86%

0

423 Wahab Chaudhary Muradnagar Bahujan Samaj Party 51 Male

Secondary School 51%

0

424 Waqar Ahmad Shah Bahraich Samajwadi Party 73 Male

Graduate 26%

0

425 Waseem Ahmad Gopalpur Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 87%

-

426 Yasar Shah Matera Samajwadi Party 39 Male

Post Graduate 72%

0

427 Yogendra Pal Singh Bhognipur Samajwadi Party 78 Male

Post Graduate 84%

0

428 Yogesh Pratap Singh 'Yogesh Bhaiya' Colonelganj Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 88%

-

429 Zafar Alam Aligarh Samajwadi Party 72 Male

Graduate 38%

0

430 Zameer Ullah Khan Koil Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Literate 67%

0

Creative Commons License  MLA Track by PRS Legislative Research is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.

Disclaimer: This data is being furnished to you for your information. PRS makes every effort to use reliable and comprehensive information, but PRS does not represent that this information is accurate or complete. PRS is an independent, not-for-profit group. This data has been collated without regard to the objectives or opinions of those who may receive it.