View your MLAs activity in 16th Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly (2013- 2017)
Sorted on MLAs who attend assembly regularly. 
Total MLAs found : 430
Sr. No. Name Constituency Party Age Gender Education Attendance (%) Questions Asked
1 Ashutosh Tandon "Gopal Ji" Lucknow East Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Male

N.A. 100%

13

2 Banshidhar Bauddh Balha Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 100%

0

3 Ruchi Veera Bijnor Samajwadi Party N.A. Female

N.A. 100%

0

4 Aradhana Mishra 'Mona Ji' Rampur Khaas Indian National Congress N.A. Female

N.A. 98%

0

5 Bilma Batham Noida Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Female

N.A. 97%

2

6 Vachaspati Sirathu Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 97%

0

7 Shivcharan Prajapati Hamirpur Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 94%

0

8 Agys Ramsaran Verma Bisalpur Bharatiya Janata Party 67 Male

Post Graduate 93%

271

9 Azimulhaque Pahlwan Tanda Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Secondary School 93%

0

10 Baijnath Muhammadabad Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Intermediate 93%

0

11 Dharam Raj Barabanki Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Post Graduate 93%

0

12 Jagatamba Singh Chunar Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Post Graduate 93%

0

13 Jagram Paswan Balrampur (SC) Samajwadi Party 32 Male

Secondary School 93%

0

14 Kali Charan Suman Agra Rural (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 52 Male

Post Graduate 93%

303

15 Madan Chauhan Garhmukteshwar Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Graduate 93%

0

16 Neeraj (Kushawaha) Maurya Jalalabad Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Post Graduate 93%

178

17 Ram Magan Haidergarh (SC) Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Intermediate 93%

0

18 Ramgopal Zaidpur (SC) Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Secondary School 93%

0

19 Sharda Pratap Shukla Sarojani Nagar Samajwadi Party 72 Male

Graduate 93%

0

20 Abdul Mashhood Khan Tulsipur Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Intermediate 92%

0

21 Abhay Singh Goshainganj Samajwadi Party 42 Male

Graduate 92%

0

22 Alagu Prasad Chauhan Dhanghata (SC) Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Intermediate 92%

3

23 Banshi Singh Pahadiya Khurja (SC) Indian National Congress 54 Male

Secondary School 92%

117

24 Chandra Rawat Mohanlalganj (SC) Samajwadi Party 41 Female

Graduate 92%

0

25 Krishna Paswan Khaga (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party 53 Female

Secondary School 92%

4

26 Madan Gopal Verma Jahanabad Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Intermediate 92%

0

27 Mata Prasad Pandey Itwa Samajwadi Party 74 Male

Post Graduate 92%

0

28 Radhey Shyam Jagdishpur (SC) Indian National Congress 47 Male

Diploma 92%

1

29 Satish Kumar Nigam "Advocate" Kalyanpur Samajwadi Party 56 Male

Post Graduate 92%

6

30 Suresh Kumar Khanna Shahjahanpur Bharatiya Janata Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 92%

541

31 Swami Prasad Maurya Padrauna Bahujan Samaj Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 92%

0

32 Vinay Tiwari Gola Gokrannath Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 92%

0

33 Anil Verma Balamau (SC) Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 91%

0

34 Ashakishore Salon (SC) Samajwadi Party 58 Female

Post Graduate 91%

0

35 Ashish Yadav Shekhupur Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Intermediate 91%

0

36 Bheem Prasad Sonkar Alapur (SC) Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Graduate 91%

68

37 Bimla Singh Solanki Sikandrabad Bharatiya Janata Party 57 Female

Graduate 91%

116

38 Devendra Pratap Singh Sareni Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 91%

0

39 Gulab Chand Kerakat (SC) Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Graduate 91%

0

40 Kuldeep Singh Sengar Bhagwantnagar Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Graduate 91%

0

41 Mohammad Azam Khan Rampur Samajwadi Party 68 Male

Post Graduate 91%

-

42 Mohd. Rehan Lucknow West Samajwadi Party 42 Male

N.A. 91%

0

43 Munindra Shukla Bithoor Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Intermediate 91%

0

44 Peetamram Puranpur (SC) Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Intermediate 91%

0

45 Purnmasi Dehati Ramkola (SC) Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Secondary School 91%

21

46 Ram Chandra Yadav Rudauli Bharatiya Janata Party 49 Male

Graduate 91%

203

47 Ramesh Chand Majhawan Bahujan Samaj Party 41 Male

Graduate 91%

29

48 Ramlal Akela Bachhrawan (SC) Samajwadi Party 62 Male

Intermediate 91%

0

49 Sant Prasad Khajani (SC) Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Male

Post Graduate 91%

15

50 Shraddha Yadav Mariyahu Samajwadi Party 45 Female

Intermediate 91%

0

51 Sobaran Singh Yadav Karhal Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Graduate 91%

0

52 Brijesh Katheriya Kishani (SC) Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Graduate 90%

0

53 Durga Prasad Yadav Azamgarh Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 90%

-

54 Gajendra Singh Anupshahr Bahujan Samaj Party N.A. Male

Intermediate 90%

69

55 Indrani Devi Bhinga Samajwadi Party 48 Female

Intermediate 90%

0

56 Pradeep Kumar Yadav Dibiyapur Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Post Graduate 90%

0

57 Pradeep Mathur Mathura Indian National Congress 61 Male

Post Graduate 90%

57

58 Radha Mohan Das Agarwal Gorakhpur Urban Bharatiya Janata Party 62 Male

Post Graduate 90%

251

59 RadheyLal Rawat Mohan (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Post Graduate 90%

0

60 Roshan Lal Verma Tilhar Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

Literate 90%

181

61 Shakir Ali Pathardeva Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Graduate 90%

0

62 Shamsher Bahadur alias Sheroo Bhaiya Dhaurahra Bahujan Samaj Party N.A. Male

Post Graduate 90%

123

63 Shazil Islam Ansari Bhojipura Ittehad-e-Millat Council 40 Male

Graduate 90%

0

64 Shyam Bahadur Singh Yadav Phoolpur Pawai Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 90%

0

65 Sunil Kumar Bhargav 'Lala' Kasta (SC) Samajwadi Party 36 Male

Secondary School 90%

0

66 Surendra Vikram Singh Harchandpur Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 90%

0

67 Uday Raj  Purwa Samajwadi Party 57 Male

Post Graduate 90%

1

68 Vinod Kumar Babaganj (SC) Independent 36 Male

Post Graduate 90%

0

69 Abrar Ahmad Isauli Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Literate 89%

0

70 Ansar Ahmad Phaphamau Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Secondary School 89%

0

71 Arif Anwar Hashmi Utraula Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Post Graduate 89%

5

72 Badlu Khan Bangermau Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Intermediate 89%

0

73 Bawan Singh Katra Bazar Bharatiya Janata Party 58 Male

Graduate 89%

4

74 Chandrabhan Singh Patel Manikpur Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Intermediate 89%

100

75 Dayashankar Verma Orai (SC) Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Secondary School 89%

0

76 Hemraj Verma Barkhera Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Graduate 89%

0

77 Indal Kumar Malihabad (SC) Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Secondary School 89%

0

78 Jahid Beg Bhadohi Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Graduate 89%

0

79 Laxmikant alias Pappu Nishad Menhdawal Samajwadi Party 42 Male

Intermediate 89%

1

80 Nagendra Singh "Munna Yadav" Pratapgarh Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 89%

0

81 Rakesh Kumar Verma alias Dr. R.K. Verma Vishwanathganj Apna Dal N.A. Male

N.A. 89%

38

82 Ramchandra Chaudhary Kadipur (SC) Samajwadi Party 70 Male

Post Graduate 89%

0

83 Ravidas Mehrotra Lucknow Central Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 89%

104

84 Sukhdevi Verma Bharthana (SC) Samajwadi Party 60 Female

Secondary School 89%

0

85 Tej Narayan Pandey alias Pawan Pandey Ayodhya Samajwadi Party 35 Male

Post Graduate 89%

0

86 Abhay Narayan Singh Patel Sagri Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Graduate 88%

2

87 Alambadi Nizamabad Samajwadi Party 80 Male

Diploma 88%

0

88 Anugrah Narayan Singh Allahabad North Indian National Congress 65 Male

Post Graduate 88%

236

89 Bhagvan Singh Kushwaha Kheragarh Bahujan Samaj Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 88%

37

90 Bhai Lal Kol Chhanbey (SC) Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Secondary School 88%

0

91 Dalveer Singh Barauli Rashtriya Lok Dal 71 Male

Graduate 88%

360

92 Girish Chandra alias Gama Pandey Meja Samajwadi Party 68 Male

Literate 88%

7

93 Indrajeet Kori Ghatampur (SC) Samajwadi Party 73 Male

Secondary School 88%

0

94 Janmejai Singh Deoria Bharatiya Janata Party 71 Male

Secondary School 88%

4

95 Krishna Pal Singh Rajpoot Babina Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Intermediate 88%

255

96 Mamtesh Amanpur Bahujan Samaj Party 44 Male

Graduate 88%

14

97 Mohd. Irfan Bilari Samajwadi Party 65 Male

N.A. 88%

0

98 Om Prakash Verma Shikohabad Samajwadi Party 45 Male

Graduate 88%

0

99 Prashant Kumar Singh (Rahul Singh) Handia Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 88%

0

100 Raghuraj Singh Shakya Etawah Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 88%

0

101 Ramhet Bharti Hargaon (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 88%

39

102 Ravindra Bhadana Meerut South Bharatiya Janata Party 53 Male

Intermediate 88%

59

103 Shailendra Yadav 'Lalaee' Shahganj Samajwadi Party 51 Male

Graduate 88%

0

104 Siaram Sagar Faridpur (SC) Samajwadi Party 71 Male

Post Graduate 88%

2

105 Sukhadev Prasad Verma Bindki Bahujan Samaj Party 61 Male

Secondary School 88%

0

106 Yogesh Pratap Singh 'Yogesh Bhaiya' Colonelganj Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 88%

-

107 Ajay Kumar Bara (SC) Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Doctorate 87%

3

108 Ali Yusuf Ali Chamraua Bahujan Samaj Party 40 Male

Intermediate 87%

40

109 Alok Kumar Shakya Bhogaon Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 87%

0

110 Arun Verma Sadar Samajwadi Party 30 Male

Graduate 87%

0

111 Babulal Mankapur (SC) Samajwadi Party 76 Male

Literate 87%

0

112 Dilnawaz Khan Syana Indian National Congress 39 Male

Literate 87%

0

113 Kaushal Singh Nautanwa Indian National Congress 54 Male

Intermediate 87%

2

114 Pankaj Gupta Unnao Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Male

N.A. 87%

32

115 Raghunandan Singh Bhadauria Kanpur Cantt. Bharatiya Janata Party 54 Male

Post Graduate 87%

245

116 Rakesh Pratap Singh Gauriganj Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Secondary School 87%

0

117 Ramsaran Sri Nagar (SC) Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Graduate 87%

9

118 Sangram Yadav Atrauliya Samajwadi Party 45 Male

Doctorate 87%

0

119 Shachindra Nath Tripathi Zafrabad Samajwadi Party 69 Male

Post Graduate 87%

0

120 Shyamdev Roy Chaudhari (Dada) Varanasi South Bharatiya Janata Party 77 Male

Graduate 87%

209

121 Waseem Ahmad Gopalpur Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 87%

-

122 Fasiha Manjar Gajala Lari Rampur Karkhana Samajwadi Party 45 Female

Graduate 86%

0

123 Jamaluddin Siddiqui Bhojpur Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Post Graduate 86%

0

124 Jeetendra Kumar alias Nandu Chaudhary Basti Sadar Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Intermediate 86%

24

125 Lokendra Singh Noorpur Bharatiya Janata Party 40 Male

Post Graduate 86%

58

126 Manish Asiza Firozabad Bharatiya Janata Party 52 Male

Graduate 86%

555

127 Ram Singh Patti Samajwadi Party 34 Male

Post Graduate 86%

17

128 Rameshwar Singh Yadav Aliganj Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Secondary School 86%

0

129 Vyjai Bahadur Pal Tirwa Samajwadi Party 76 Male

Post Graduate 86%

0

130 Aneesurrehman Kanth Peace Party 53 Male

Post Graduate 85%

94

131 Arvind Singh Yadav Chhibramau Samajwadi Party 43 Male

Graduate 85%

0

132 Awadhesh Kumar Singh alias Manju Singh Tarabganj Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 85%

0

133 Hukum Singh Kairana Bharatiya Janata Party 78 Male

Post Graduate 85%

31

134 Indrajeet Saroj Manjhanpur (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Graduate 85%

0

135 Jagpal Saharanpur Bahujan Samaj Party 57 Male

Intermediate 85%

0

136 Mahabir Singh Sandila Samajwadi Party 72 Male

Graduate 85%

2

137 Maikal Chandra Dhanaura (SC) Samajwadi Party 71 Male

Post Graduate 85%

0

138 Mohammad Rizwan Kundarki Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 85%

0

139 Mukut Bihari Verma Kaiserganj Bharatiya Janata Party 70 Male

Post Graduate 85%

24

140 Najeeva Khan Zeenat Patiyali Samajwadi Party N.A. Female

Graduate 85%

0

141 Omkar Singh Sahaswan Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Graduate 85%

0

142 Paras Nath Yadaw Malhani Samajwadi Party 68 Male

Post Graduate 85%

-

143 Rajmati Pipraich Samajwadi Party N.A. Female

Literate 85%

0

144 Ram Murti Verma Akbarpur Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Graduate 85%

0

145 Satish Mahana Maharajpur Bharatiya Janata Party 56 Male

Graduate 85%

275

146 Satyaveer Munna Soraon (SC) Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 85%

2

147 Umesh Pandey Madhuban Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

Graduate 85%

128

148 Utkarsh Verma 'Madhur' Lakhimpur Samajwadi Party 31 Male

Post Graduate 85%

0

149 Amit Gaurav  Yadav Marhara Samajwadi Party 39 Male

Intermediate 84%

0

150 Ashfaq Ali Khan Naugawan Sadat Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 84%

0

151 Bechai Saroj Lalganj (SC) Samajwadi Party 43 Male

Graduate 84%

0

152 Madhubala Aurai (SC) Samajwadi Party 47 Female

Graduate 84%

0

153 Mitrasen Yadav Beekapur Samajwadi Party 82 Male

Intermediate 84%

6

154 Mohammad Yusuf Ansari Moradabad Nagar Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Literate 84%

0

155 Mukhtar Ansari Mau Quami Ekta Dal  53 Male

Graduate 84%

0

156 Niranjan Saadhvi Jyoti Hamirpur Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Female

Intermediate 84%

65

157 Rajbali Jaisal Koraon (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Graduate 84%

5

158 Ram Karan Arya Mahadewa (SC) Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 84%

-

159 Rampal Yadav Biswan Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Graduate 84%

0

160 Ranjeet Suman Jalesar (SC) Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Post Graduate 84%

0

161 Santram Kushwaha Madhaugarh Bahujan Samaj Party 61 Male

Intermediate 84%

41

162 Shameemul Haq Moradabad Rural Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Intermediate 84%

0

163 Shivpal Singh Yadav Jaswantnagar Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Graduate 84%

-

164 Yogendra Pal Singh Bhognipur Samajwadi Party 78 Male

Post Graduate 84%

0

165 Ajay Kumar 'Lalloo' Tamkuhi Raj Indian National Congress 37 Male

Post Graduate 83%

101

166 Akhilesh Pratap Singh Rudrapur Indian National Congress 56 Male

Post Graduate 83%

74

167 Anoop Sanda Sultanpur Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Graduate 83%

0

168 Arvind Kumar Singh 'Gop' Ram Nagar Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 83%

-

169 Ataurrehman Baheri Samajwadi Party 49 Male

Diploma 83%

0

170 Awasthi Bala Prasad Mohammdi Bahujan Samaj Party 66 Male

Post Graduate 83%

319

171 Jai Prakash Anchal Bairia Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Post Graduate 83%

111

172 Kailash Chaurasiya Mirzapur Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Graduate 83%

-

173 Laxmi Gautam Chandausi (SC) Samajwadi Party 37 Female

Post Graduate 83%

0

174 Manoj Kumar Paras Nagina (SC) Samajwadi Party 49 Male

Intermediate 83%

0

175 Pooran Prakash Baldev (SC) Rashtriya Lok Dal 61 Male

Post Graduate 83%

126

176 Rajeshwari Sandi (SC) Samajwadi Party 52 Female

Intermediate 83%

0

177 Ramesh Chandra Dubey Ghorawal Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Intermediate 83%

11

178 Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal Rudhauli Indian National Congress 45 Male

Secondary School 83%

338

179 Sibgatulla Ansari Mohammadabad Quami Ekta Dal  63 Male

Graduate 83%

0

180 Suresh Rana Thana Bhawan Bharatiya Janata Party 46 Male

Graduate 83%

177

181 Vijma Yadav Pratappur Samajwadi Party N.A. Female

Literate 83%

0

182 Mahendra Kumar Singh alias Jheen Babu Sevata Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Graduate 82%

0

183 Sudama Prasad Maharajganj (SC) Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Secondary School 82%

12

184 Sudhakar Ghosi Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 82%

2

185 Surendra Singh Patel Sevapuri Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Intermediate 82%

-

186 Vedram Bhati Jewar Bahujan Samaj Party 65 Male

Post Graduate 82%

0

187 Vijay Bahadur Yadav Gorakhpur Rural Bharatiya Janata Party 47 Male

Intermediate 82%

2

188 Vijay Kumar Paswan Kapilvastu (SC) Samajwadi Party 41 Male

Secondary School 82%

0

189 Brijesh Kumar Bilgram Bahujan Samaj Party N.A. Male

Doctorate 81%

12

190 Ganga (Ganga Singh Kushwaha) Fazilnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 80 Male

Post Graduate 81%

9

191 Gayatri Prasad Amethi Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Graduate 81%

2

192 Gorakh Paswan Belthara Road (SC) Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Graduate 81%

8

193 Navab Jaan Thakurdwara Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 81%

0

194 Radheyshyam Jaiswal Sitapur Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Diploma 81%

8

195 Rajeev Gumber Sharanpur Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Male

N.A. 81%

32

196 Rajesh Tripathi Chillupar Bahujan Samaj Party 52 Male

Graduate 81%

146

197 Rajkishor Singh Harraiya Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 81%

0

198 Ramveer Singh Jasrana Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Post Graduate 81%

0

199 Sakuntla Devi Powayan (SC) Samajwadi Party 44 Female

Secondary School 81%

0

200 Suresh Bansal Ghaziabad Bahujan Samaj Party 74 Male

Post Graduate 81%

34

201 Vijay Singh Milak (SC) Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

Secondary School 81%

0

202 Yogendra Upadhyaya Agra South Bharatiya Janata Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 81%

25

203 Arun Kumar Bareilly Bharatiya Janata Party 68 Male

Post Graduate 80%

205

204 Babu Khan Shahabad Samajwadi Party 67 Male

Graduate 80%

0

205 Dharmesh Singh Tomar Dholana Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Post Graduate 80%

3

206 Gomti Yadav Bakshi Kaa Talab Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Graduate 80%

0

207 Indrapal Singh Sikandra Bahujan Samaj Party 70 Male

Post Graduate 80%

44

208 Kailash Yadav Jangipur Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Graduate 80%

0

209 Muhammad Ramjan Shrawasti Samajwadi Party 69 Male

Intermediate 80%

0

210 Ram Govind Choudhary Bansdih Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Post Graduate 80%

-

211 Ram Pal Rajwanshi Misrikh (SC) Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Secondary School 80%

-

212 Ravinder Kumar Molhu Rampur Maniharan (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Secondary School 80%

0

213 Rubi Prasad Duddhi (SC) Independent 44 Female

Post Graduate 80%

0

214 Sultan Baig Meerganj Bahujan Samaj Party 60 Male

Post Graduate 80%

18

215 Veer Singh Chitrakoot Samajwadi Party 37 Male

Intermediate 80%

0

216 Ajay Mishra ' Teni ' Nighasan Bharatiya Janata Party 56 Male

Post Graduate 79%

70

217 Brij Lal Sonkar Mehnagar (SC) Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Intermediate 79%

0

218 Daljeet Singh Tindwari Indian National Congress 46 Male

Graduate 79%

11

219 Fareed Mahfooj Kidwai Kursi Samajwadi Party 69 Male

Post Graduate 79%

-

220 Gajraj Singh Hapur (SC) Indian National Congress 63 Male

Post Graduate 79%

21

221 Hariom Yadav Sirsaganj Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

222 Lokesh Dixit Baraut Bahujan Samaj Party 51 Male

Secondary School 79%

2

223 Madhuri Verma Nanpara Indian National Congress 54 Female

Secondary School 79%

3

224 Mehboob Ali Amroha Samajwadi Party 63 Male

Intermediate 79%

-

225 Nandita Shukla Mehnaun Samajwadi Party 53 Female

Post Graduate 79%

0

226 Pardeep Chaudhary Gangoh Indian National Congress 47 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

227 Rajesh Agarwal Bareilly Cantt. Bharatiya Janata Party 73 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

228 Satya Prakash Agarwal ( Kailash Dairy Wale) Meerut Cantt. Bharatiya Janata Party 77 Male

Literate 79%

112

229 Shankh Lal Manjhi Katehari Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Graduate 79%

-

230 Shiv Kumar Beria Rasulabad (SC) Samajwadi Party 67 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

231 Shiv Pratap Yadav Gainsari Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Doctorate 79%

-

232 Shivakant Ojha Raniganj Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

233 Sudhir Kumar Safipur (SC) Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Graduate 79%

0

234 Vishambhar Singh Baberu Samajwadi Party 62 Male

Post Graduate 79%

0

235 Jagan Prasad Garg Agra North Bharatiya Janata Party 64 Male

Graduate 78%

192

236 Krishna Kumar Ojha Mahasi Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Male

Graduate 78%

1

237 Mahendra Singh Patel Rohaniya Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 78%

0

238 Peter Paintham N.A. Independent 62 Male

Post Graduate 78%

0

239 Ramveer Upadhyay Sikandra Rao Bahujan Samaj Party 59 Male

Post Graduate 78%

30

240 Satyadev Pachauri Govindnagar Bharatiya Janata Party 69 Male

Post Graduate 78%

12

241 Upendra Tiwari Phephana Bharatiya Janata Party 44 Male

Post Graduate 78%

69

242 Vir Pal Rathi Chhaprauli Rashtriya Lok Dal 55 Male

Intermediate 78%

69

243 Ashutosh Upadhyay Bhatpar Rani Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 77%

0

244 Harvindar Kumar Sahani alias Romi Sahani Palia Bahujan Samaj Party 51 Male

Graduate 77%

0

245 Jay Prakash Nishad Chauri Bahujan Samaj Party 44 Male

Graduate 77%

242

246 Manoj Kumar Saiyadraja Independent 43 Male

Intermediate 77%

0

247 Raj Narain Budhauliya alias Rajju Maharaj Mahoba Bahujan Samaj Party 55 Male

Post Graduate 77%

0

248 Seema Mungra Badshahpur Bharatiya Janata Party 46 Female

Post Graduate 77%

15

249 Ashish Kumar Yadav Etah Samajwadi Party 32 Male

Graduate 76%

0

250 Bramhashankar Tripathi Kushinagar Samajwadi Party 67 Male

Post Graduate 76%

-

251 Chotelal Verma Fatehabad Bahujan Samaj Party 63 Male

Secondary School 76%

16

252 Fateh Bahadur Caimpiyarganj Nationalist Congress Party 54 Male

Graduate 76%

8

253 Gayadeen Anuragi Rath (SC) Indian National Congress 58 Male

Post Graduate 76%

1

254 Genda Lal Chaudhary Hathras (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 65 Male

Graduate 76%

2

255 Ghulam Mohammad Siwalkhas Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Post Graduate 76%

0

256 Manbodh Prasad Salempur (SC) Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Graduate 76%

0

257 Rajesh Yadav Katra Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 76%

0

258 Shivendra Singh alias Shiv Babu Siswa Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Graduate 76%

11

259 Syeda Shadab Fatima Zahoorabad Samajwadi Party 53 Female

Post Graduate 76%

0

260 Umakanti Kalpi Indian National Congress 54 Female

Literate 76%

9

261 Avinash Kushwaha Robertsganj Samajwadi Party 33 Male

Graduate 75%

0

262 Jiauddin Rijvi Sikanderpur Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 75%

0

263 Pramod Tiwari Rampur Khaas Indian National Congress 65 Male

Post Graduate 75%

0

264 Rajkumar alias Raju Yadav Mainpuri Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 75%

0

265 Sanjay Kapoor Bilaspur Indian National Congress 54 Male

Post Graduate 75%

53

266 Tejpal Singh Chhata Rashtriya Lok Dal 67 Male

Post Graduate 75%

0

267 Mahaveer Singh Rana Behat Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

Post Graduate 74%

14

268 Narad Rai Ballia Nagar Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Post Graduate 74%

0

269 Ramkhiladi Singh Yadav Gunnaur Samajwadi Party 56 Male

Post Graduate 74%

0

270 Tribhuvan Ram Ajagara (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 68 Male

Graduate 74%

16

271 Deepak Patel Karachhana Bahujan Samaj Party 37 Male

Post Graduate 73%

171

272 Deepnarayan Singh (Deepak Yadav) Garautha Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Graduate 73%

0

273 Iqbal Chandpur Bahujan Samaj Party 62 Male

Intermediate 73%

0

274 Jai Pratap Singh Bansi Bharatiya Janata Party 63 Male

Graduate 73%

7

275 Manoj Kumar Pandey Unchahar Samajwadi Party 48 Male

Post Graduate 73%

0

276 Ram Prasad Chaudhary Kaptanganj Bahujan Samaj Party 62 Male

Diploma 73%

0

277 Rammurti Singh Verma Dadraul Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Graduate 73%

-

278 Vikram Singh Fatehpur Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Male

N.A. 73%

0

279 Babban Mughalsarai Bahujan Samaj Party 48 Male

Secondary School 72%

264

280 Krishna Gopal Patel Nighasan Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 72%

7

281 Pramod Kumar Gupta Bidhuna Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 72%

0

282 Rajeev Kumar Singh Dariyabad Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Secondary School 72%

-

283 Subbaram Jakhanian (SC) Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Post Graduate 72%

0

284 Uday Lal Maurya Shivpur Bahujan Samaj Party 58 Male

Graduate 72%

5

285 Yasar Shah Matera Samajwadi Party 39 Male

Post Graduate 72%

0

286 Amarpal Sharma Sahibabad Bahujan Samaj Party 49 Male

Intermediate 71%

14

287 Anand Singh Gaura Samajwadi Party 78 Male

Graduate 71%

0

288 Iqbal Mehmood Sambhal Samajwadi Party 67 Male

Post Graduate 71%

-

289 Irfan Solanki Sishamau Samajwadi Party 37 Male

Graduate 71%

0

290 Keshav Prasad (Kushwaha) Maurya Sirathu Bharatiya Janata Party 47 Male

Graduate 71%

53

291 Mohd. Muslim Tiloi Indian National Congress 71 Male

Intermediate 71%

0

292 Riaz Ahmad Pilibhit Samajwadi Party 58 Male

Post Graduate 71%

-

293 Vijay Kumar Dubey Khadda Indian National Congress 56 Male

Graduate 71%

18

294 Anil Kumar Dohre Kannauj (SC) Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Post Graduate 70%

0

295 Bhagwati Prasad Khair (SC) Rashtriya Lok Dal 54 Male

Intermediate 70%

9

296 Pankaj Kumar Malik Shamli Indian National Congress 38 Male

Graduate 70%

12

297 Prabhu Dayal Balmiki Hastinapur (SC) Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Secondary School 70%

0

298 Ramswaroop Singh Akbarpur Samajwadi Party 80 Male

Secondary School 70%

0

299 Thakur Surajpal Singh Fatehpur Sikri Bahujan Samaj Party 56 Male

Secondary School 70%

11

300 Ajit Kumar Kaimganj (SC) Samajwadi Party 47 Male

Intermediate 69%

0

301 Bajrang Bahadur Singh Pharenda Bharatiya Janata Party 45 Male

Graduate 69%

10

302 Bhagwat Saran Gangwar Nawabganj Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Intermediate 69%

0

303 Manish Rawat Sidhauli (SC) Samajwadi Party 33 Male

Post Graduate 69%

0

304 Parvej Ahmad (Tanki) Allahabad South Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Intermediate 69%

0

305 Radheshyam Hata Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Graduate 69%

0

306 Raghuraj Pratap Singh 'Raja Bhaiya' Kunda Independent 49 Male

Graduate 69%

-

307 Vijay Kumar Mishra Ghazipur Samajwadi Party 45 Male

Post Graduate 69%

0

308 Anoop Kumar Gupta Maholi Samajwadi Party 46 Male

Graduate 68%

0

309 Chitranjan Swaroop Muzaffarnagar Samajwadi Party 70 Male

Graduate 68%

0

310 Deepak Kumar Unnao Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Graduate 68%

2

311 Dharam Singh Saini Nakur Bahujan Samaj Party 55 Male

Graduate 68%

3

312 Narendra Singh Yadav Amritpur Samajwadi Party 66 Male

Post Graduate 68%

0

313 Poonam Sonkar Chakia (SC) Samajwadi Party 51 Female

Secondary School 68%

0

314 Raja Mahendra Aridaman Singh Bah Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Post Graduate 68%

0

315 Savitri Bai Phule Balha Bharatiya Janata Party 36 Female

Post Graduate 68%

4

316 Sudesh Sharma Modi Nagar Rashtriya Lok Dal 52 Male

Diploma 68%

121

317 Dharampal Singh Etmadpur Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

Doctorate 67%

320

318 Nitin Agarwal Hardoi Samajwadi Party 35 Male

Post Graduate 67%

0

319 Pooja Pal Allahabad West Bahujan Samaj Party 37 Female

Secondary School 67%

0

320 Rajani Tiwari Sawaijpur Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Female

Graduate 67%

0

321 Rita Bahuguna Joshi Lucknow Cantt. Indian National Congress 67 Female

Doctorate 67%

31

322 Satyaveer Singh Gurjar Dadri Bahujan Samaj Party 54 Male

Secondary School 67%

0

323 Shah Alam Urfa Guddu Jamali Mubarakpur Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Male

Post Graduate 67%

2

324 Syed Qasim Hasan Fatehpur Samajwadi Party 74 Male

Intermediate 67%

0

325 Zameer Ullah Khan Koil Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Literate 67%

0

326 Dharm Pal Singh Aonla Bharatiya Janata Party 64 Male

Post Graduate 66%

43

327 Zakir Ali Loni Bahujan Samaj Party N.A. Male

Secondary School 66%

77

328 Adil Sheikh Didarganj Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Secondary School 65%

0

329 Aruna Kumari Kori Bilhaur (SC) Samajwadi Party 43 Female

Post Graduate 65%

-

330 Deo Narayan alias G. M. Singh Paniyara Bahujan Samaj Party 44 Male

N.A. 65%

20

331 Rajendra alias Brijesh Singh Sahajanwa Bahujan Samaj Party 50 Male

Intermediate 65%

0

332 Anil Kumar Purqazi (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 41 Male

Intermediate 64%

0

333 Awadhesh Prasad Milkipur (SC) Samajwadi Party 71 Male

Post Graduate 64%

-

334 Devendra Agrawal Sadabad Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Graduate 64%

3

335 Mohd. Aleem Khan Bulandshahr Bahujan Samaj Party 53 Male

N.A. 64%

0

336 Narendra Singh Verma Mahmoodabad Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Graduate 64%

-

337 Sher Bahadur Jalalpur Samajwadi Party 75 Male

Graduate 64%

0

338 Umashankar Rasara Bahujan Samaj Party 46 Male

Post Graduate 64%

44

339 Mahesh Narayan Singh Handia Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Graduate 63%

1

340 Rajaram Vishwanathganj Samajwadi Party 60 Male

Diploma 63%

0

341 Shahid Manzoor Kithore Samajwadi Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 63%

-

342 Shyam Prakash Gopamau (SC) Samajwadi Party 56 Male

Graduate 63%

0

343 Trilokiram Iglas (SC) Rashtriya Lok Dal 69 Male

Graduate 63%

0

344 Gutiyari Lal Duwesh Agra Cantt. (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 46 Male

Secondary School 62%

54

345 Laxmikant Bajpai Meerut Bharatiya Janata Party 65 Male

Graduate 62%

126

346 Mo.Jasmir Ansari Laharpur Bahujan Samaj Party 49 Male

N.A. 62%

0

347 Shyam Sunder Sharma Mant All India Trinamool Congress 64 Male

Post Graduate 62%

0

348 Vijay Mishra Gyanpur Samajwadi Party 59 Male

Graduate 62%

0

349 Ashutosh Maurya alias Raju Bisauli (SC) Samajwadi Party 40 Male

Graduate 61%

5

350 Jyotsana Srivastava Varanasi Cantt. Bharatiya Janata Party 79 Female

Doctorate 60%

53

351 Kamal Akhtar Hasanpur Samajwadi Party 45 Male

Post Graduate 60%

-

352 Raghav Lakhanpal Sharanpur Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 42 Male

Post Graduate 60%

2

353 Salil Vishnoi Arya Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 60%

14

354 Moh. Ayub Khalilabad Peace Party 61 Male

Post Graduate 59%

53

355 Prem Prakash Singh Barhaj Samajwadi Party 64 Male

Graduate 59%

0

356 Sinod Kumar Shakya (Deepu) Dataganj Bahujan Samaj Party 40 Male

Intermediate 59%

15

357 Anupria Patel Rohaniya Apna Dal 35 Female

Post Graduate 58%

10

358 Ayodhya Prasad Pal Ayah Shah Bahujan Samaj Party 61 Male

Graduate 58%

0

359 Madan Singh alias Santosh Auraiya (SC) Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Intermediate 58%

0

360 Mohd. Ghazi Barhapur Bahujan Samaj Party 42 Male

N.A. 58%

8

361 Musarrat Ali Bittan Bilsi Bahujan Samaj Party 45 Male

Secondary School 58%

24

362 Thakur Mool Chand Chauhan Dhampur Samajwadi Party 65 Male

Post Graduate 58%

-

363 Vinod Kumar alias Pandit Singh Gonda Samajwadi Party 55 Male

Graduate 57%

0

364 Feran Lal Mahroni (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 45 Male

Secondary School 56%

20

365 Laliteshpati Tripathi Madihan Indian National Congress 39 Male

Graduate 56%

12

366 Rajendea Singh Rana Devband Samajwadi Party 55 Male

N.A. 56%

0

367 Abhishek Mishra Lucknow North Samajwadi Party 39 Male

Doctorate 55%

-

368 Abid Raza Khan Badaun Samajwadi Party 44 Male

Graduate 55%

0

369 Pinki Singh Asmoli Samajwadi Party 35 Female

Post Graduate 54%

0

370 Subhash Pasi Saidpur (SC) Samajwadi Party 54 Male

Secondary School 54%

0

371 Vivek Kumar Singh Banda Indian National Congress 60 Male

Post Graduate 54%

0

372 Rajkumar Rawat Goverdhan Bahujan Samaj Party 50 Male

Graduate 53%

6

373 Kamal Yusuf Malik Doomariyaganj Peace Party 69 Male

Secondary School 52%

62

374 Man Pal Singh Kasganj Samajwadi Party 78 Male

Post Graduate 52%

-

375 Mukesh Srivastva alias Gyanendra Pratap Payagpur Indian National Congress 40 Male

Graduate 52%

581

376 Omprakash Zamania Samajwadi Party 57 Male

Graduate 52%

0

377 Rakesh Kumar Chharra Samajwadi Party 43 Male

Graduate 51%

0

378 Sangeet Singh Som Sardhana Bharatiya Janata Party 38 Male

Intermediate 51%

31

379 Wahab Chaudhary Muradnagar Bahujan Samaj Party 51 Male

Secondary School 51%

0

380 Rakesh Babu Tundla (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 56 Male

Post Graduate 50%

67

381 Sayeed Ahamad Phulpur Samajwadi Party 52 Male

Intermediate 50%

0

382 Ajay Kapoor Kidwai Nagar Indian National Congress 49 Male

Graduate 49%

32

383 Hemlata Chaudhary Baghpat Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Female

Post Graduate 49%

0

384 Jagdish Sonkar Machhlishahr (SC) Samajwadi Party 50 Male

Post Graduate 49%

-

385 Mod. Asif Husainganj Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Male

N.A. 49%

6

386 Kalraj Mishra Lucknow East Bharatiya Janata Party 75 Male

Post Graduate 48%

4

387 Lal Munni Singh Shohratgarh Samajwadi Party 66 Female

Literate 48%

3

388 Nawazish Alam Khan Budhana Samajwadi Party 37 Male

Graduate 48%

0

389 Akhilesh Kumar Singh Rae Bareli Peace Party 57 Male

Graduate 47%

2

390 Nahid Hasan Kairana Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. 47%

0

391 Santosh Pandey Lambhua Samajwadi Party 41 Male

Post Graduate 47%

0

392 Vijay Kumar Bansgaon (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 44 Male

Graduate 47%

0

393 Gaya Charan Dinkar Naraini (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 56 Male

Intermediate 46%

0

394 Om Kumar Nehtaur (SC) Bahujan Samaj Party 47 Male

Intermediate 46%

11

395 Ravi Sharma Jhansi Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party 46 Male

Doctorate 46%

20

396 Vijay Singh S/O Prem Singh Farrukhabad Independent 58 Male

Literate 45%

0

397 Kameshwar Upadhyay Bhatpar Rani Samajwadi Party 74 Male

Literate 44%

0

398 Ravindra Jaiswal Varanasi North Bharatiya Janata Party 50 Male

Post Graduate 44%

15

399 Sunil Kumar Singh Yadav Obra Bahujan Samaj Party 35 Male

Graduate 44%

248

400 Rashmi Arya Mauranipur (SC) Samajwadi Party 39 Female

N.A. 43%

0

401 Sushil Singh Sakaldiha Independent 40 Male

Graduate 42%

1

402 Bhartendra Bijnor Bharatiya Janata Party 53 Male

Post Graduate 39%

6

403 Viresh Yadav Atrauli Samajwadi Party 51 Male

Post Graduate 39%

0

404 Om Prakash 'Baba' Dubey Badlapur Samajwadi Party 53 Male

Secondary School 38%

0

405 Zafar Alam Aligarh Samajwadi Party 72 Male

Graduate 38%

0

406 Tasleem Najibabad Bahujan Samaj Party 56 Male

Intermediate 37%

37

407 Mohd. Ashif Jafri Chail Bahujan Samaj Party 50 Male

N.A. 34%

0

408 Nadeem Javed Jaunpur Indian National Congress 40 Male

Post Graduate 34%

105

409 Jamil Ahmad Qasmi Meerapur Bahujan Samaj Party 55 Male

Intermediate 30%

0

410 Kazim Ali Khan alias Naved Mian Suar Indian National Congress 56 Male

Post Graduate 29%

1

411 Virendra Singh Bithari Chainpur Bahujan Samaj Party 57 Male

Post Graduate 28%

0

412 Waqar Ahmad Shah Bahraich Samajwadi Party 73 Male

Graduate 26%

0

413 Sarvesh Kumar Thakurdwara Bharatiya Janata Party 63 Male

Intermediate 23%

0

414 Mahesh Sharma Noida Bharatiya Janata Party 57 Male

Graduate 21%

0

415 Ramesh Prasad Kushwaha Lalitpur Bahujan Samaj Party 46 Male

Secondary School 20%

0

416 Mukesh Sharma Shikarpur Samajwadi Party 35 Male

Graduate 18%

0

417 Noor Saleem Rana Charthawal Bahujan Samaj Party 43 Male

Intermediate 18%

0

418 Shri Bhagwan Sharma Debai Samajwadi Party 42 Male

Secondary School 17%

0

419 Kartar Singh Bhadana Khatauli Rashtriya Lok Dal N.A. Male

Secondary School 13%

1

420 Ajay Rai Pindra Indian National Congress 47 Male

Graduate 12%

0

421 Uma Bharti Charkhari Bharatiya Janata Party 58 Female

Literate 3%

0

422 Anand Sen Beekapur Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

423 Jayant Chaudhary Mant Rashtriya Lok Dal 38 Male

N.A. N.A.

0

424 Kapil Deo Agarwal Muzaffarnagar Bharatiya Janata Party N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

425 Kaptaan Singh Charkhari Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

426 Kismatiya Jangipur Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

427 Maviya Ali Devband Indian National Congress N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

428 Mohammad Faeem Bilari Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

429 Urmila Devi Charkhari Samajwadi Party N.A. Female

N.A. N.A.

0

430 Vinod Tiwari Pharenda Samajwadi Party N.A. Male

N.A. N.A.

0

Creative Commons License  MLA Track by PRS Legislative Research is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.

Disclaimer: This data is being furnished to you for your information. PRS makes every effort to use reliable and comprehensive information, but PRS does not represent that this information is accurate or complete. PRS is an independent, not-for-profit group. This data has been collated without regard to the objectives or opinions of those who may receive it.